Folders |
2017 Results - Maine MPA Indoor State ChampionshipsPublished by
Results: Sub5 2017 Class A Maine Indoor Track State Meet - 2/20/2017
Sponsored by Maine Principals' Association
USM
Results
WWW.SUB5.COM - "MAINE'S FIRST SOURCE FOR TRACK RESULTS"
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Class A: R 7.22 2012 Alexis Dickinson, Brunswick
'16 Champion: 7.40 2/15/2016 Maddy Price, Skowhegan
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lia Johnson SR Brewer 7.45Q 1
2 Emma Gallant FR Cheverus 7.54Q 2
3 Emily Labbe FR Scarborough 7.54q 2
4 Mia Taranko FR Thornton 7.58q 1
5 Kiana Letourneau SR Lawrence 7.60q 2
6 Mykayla Hoggard JR Bangor 7.67q 1
7 Sabria Merrifield SO Thornton 7.68q 2
8 Gaby Panagakos JR Scarborough 7.68q 1
9 Serena Speight JR Biddeford 7.75 1
10 Ella Altidor JR Portland 7.76 2
11 Sarah Callahan FR Scarborough 7.77 2
12 Eva Tedford FR South Portland 7.78 1
13 Katherine Page SO Marshwood 7.86 2
14 Logan Champlin JR Massabesic 7.93 2
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Class A: R 7.22 2012 Alexis Dickinson, Brunswick
'16 Champion: 7.40 2/15/2016 Maddy Price, Skowhegan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Emily Labbe FR Scarborough 7.47 10
2 Kiana Letourneau SR Lawrence 7.48 8
3 Emma Gallant FR Cheverus 7.48 6
4 Lia Johnson SR Brewer 7.50 4
5 Mia Taranko FR Thornton 7.64 3
6 Sabria Merrifield SO Thornton 7.69 2
7 Gaby Panagakos JR Scarborough 7.72 1
8 Mykayla Hoggard JR Bangor 7.72
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Class A: R 25.80 2007 Kristin Slotnick, Brunswick
'16 Champion: 26.32 2/15/2016 Elisabeth Redwood, Bonny Eagle
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Emma Gallant FR Cheverus 26.48 5 10
2 Emily Labbe FR Scarborough 26.98 5 8
3 Serena Speight JR Biddeford 27.12 5 6
4 Annah Rossvall JR Deering 27.14 4 4
5 Sarah Callahan FR Scarborough 27.25 3 3
6 Sophie Marcotte SO Falmouth 27.32 3 2
7 Kiana Letourneau SR Lawrence 27.35 5 1
8 Jennifer Martin SR Lewiston 27.41 4
9 Ella Altidor JR Portland 27.71 4
10 Lynn Boettcher JR Bangor 27.89 4
11 Demitria Givens SR Bangor 27.89 2
12 Logan Champlin JR Massabesic 27.92 4
13 Emily Turner SR Cheverus 28.00 5
14 Emma Wentworth FR Messalonskee 28.10 1
15 Moriah Biener SR Massabesic 28.19 3
16 Taylor Chamberlain JR Lewiston 28.20 2
17 Eva Tedford FR South Portland 28.30 3
18 Mykayla Hoggard JR Bangor 28.47 3
19 Kanani Lopes SO Bonny Eagle 28.57 2
20 Simone Withers SR Hampden 28.62 1
21 Maggie Franz SO Scarborough 28.63 2
22 Marah Black JR Mt. Blue 28.69 1
23 Sabria Merrifield SO Thornton 29.43 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Class A: R 57.88 2008 Clare Franco, Brunswick
'16 Champion: 58.47 2/15/2016 Emily Turner, Cheverus
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Emma Gallant FR Cheverus 58.86 5 10
2 Emily Turner SR Cheverus 59.43 5 8
3 Kiana Letourneau SR Lawrence 59.90 5 6
4 Gaby Panagakos JR Scarborough 1:00.88 5 4
5 Annah Rossvall JR Deering 1:01.31 5 3
6 Maggie Franz SO Scarborough 1:02.33 4 2
7 Wyley Fitzpatrick FR Mt. Ararat 1:03.10 5 1
8 Gaia Zampieri JR Deering 1:03.22 3
9 Katherine Page SO Marshwood 1:03.46 4
10 Katie Lynch FR Mt. Ararat 1:03.53 4
11 Morgan Griffin JR Noble 1:03.98 4
12 Madison Perry SR Biddeford 1:04.14 1
13 Payton Goodwin SO Lawrence 1:04.15 4
14 Morgan Colangelo SO Windham 1:04.41 3
15 Olivia Hersom SO Noble 1:04.57 3
16 Clair Lavoie JR Marshwood 1:05.03 2
17 Hannah Langstaff FR Windham 1:05.31 2
18 Emma Wentworth FR Messalonskee 1:05.33 1
19 Anna Hill SR Bangor 1:05.36 3
20 Erica Magnuson SR South Portland 1:05.42 2
21 Colette Kinkade JR Mt. Ararat 1:06.26 1
22 Abigail Clinch SO Windham 1:06.60 2
23 Katie Heavey Camden Hills 1:06.80 3
24 Sara Topalovic SR Falmouth 1:06.91 2
25 Joselyn Jones SO Noble 1:07.35 2
26 Sydney Rusak SR Scarborough 1:07.72 3
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Class A: R 2:17.27 2013 Edie Pallozzi, Deering
'16 Champion: 2:20.34 2/15/2016 Juliana Selser, South Portland
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Juliana Selser JR South Portland 2:16.82R 2 10
2 Kayla Raymond SO Bonny Eagle 2:20.10 2 8
3 Malaika Pasch SO Falmouth 2:20.17 2 6
4 Quincey Lyden FR Westbrook 2:24.18 2 4
5 Maggie Hosmer SR Portland 2:29.35 1 3
6 Sara York SO Mt. Ararat 2:30.52 1 2
7 Natalie DuBois SR Marshwood 2:31.31 2 1
8 Emma Concaugh FR Messalonskee 2:32.18 2
9 Avery Brennan JR Messalonskee 2:32.63 2
10 Abbie Nelson SO Bonny Eagle 2:36.00 2
11 Rosie Train SO Cheverus 2:36.14 1
12 Arianna Geiser JR Brewer 2:36.70 1
13 Leia Dorais JR Biddeford 2:37.14 1
14 Samantha Saraceno JR Scarborough 2:43.90 1
15 Jaden Gray SR Lawrence 2:48.12 2
Girls 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Class A: R 5:00.6h 1986 Wendy Delan, Bonny Eagle
'16 Champion: 5:19.23 2/15/2016 Anna Slager, Gorham
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Malaika Pasch SO Falmouth 5:24.12 2 10
2 Louise Holway SR Kennebunk 5:29.29 2 8
3 Katherine Leckbee JR Mt. Ararat 5:30.60 2 6
4 Ami Beaumier SO Bonny Eagle 5:35.36 2 4
5 Leia Dorais JR Biddeford 5:35.91 2 3
6 Kylie Johnson SO Massabesic 5:36.54 2 2
7 Anna Slager 11 Gorham 5:38.93 2 1
8 Isabella Pols JR Brunswick 5:38.95 2
9 Liz Wentworth SO Marshwood 5:47.10 1
10 Elizabeth Erbe SR Deering 5:47.93 1
11 Haley Lowell SO Messalonskee 5:49.21 2
12 Zaid Teklu SO Lewiston 5:53.19 1
13 Hailey Applebee FR Windham 5:54.81 2
14 Jillian Richardson SO Edward Little 5:57.55 1
15 Chelsea El-Hajj JR Hampden 5:58.70 1
16 Thaovy Duong SR South Portland 6:00.94 1
17 Ashley Turner JR Cheverus 6:01.50 1
18 Ryanne Cox FR Scarborough 6:05.84 1
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Class A: R 10:53.5h 1987 Wendy Delan, Bonny Eagle
'16 Champion: 11:27.70 2/15/2016 Anna Slager, Gorham
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bethany Sholl JR Scarborough 11:40.31 10
2 Katherine Leckbee JR Mt. Ararat 11:42.73 8
3 Louise Holway SR Kennebunk 11:49.78 6
4 Ami Beaumier SO Bonny Eagle 11:55.91 4
5 Iris Kitchen 9 Gorham 12:15.72 3
6 Hannah Berzinis SR Falmouth 12:20.25 2
7 Kylie Johnson SO Massabesic 12:28.80 1
8 Mackenzie Young SO Marshwood 12:40.78
9 Isabella Pols JR Brunswick 12:45.42
10 Peyton Arbour FR Messalonskee 12:45.93
11 Kate Tugman 9 Gorham 12:47.74
12 Lani Melton SR Biddeford 12:49.86
13 Micaela Ashby FR Brunswick 12:50.86
14 Jillian Richardson SO Edward Little 13:04.00
15 Hannah Smith JR Brewer 13:16.21
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Class A: R 8.23 2008 Jesse Labreck, Messalonskee
'16 Champion: 8.66 2/15/2016 Nina Tasker, Noble
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jennifer Martin SR Lewiston 8.75Q 2
2 Emily Labbe FR Scarborough 8.91Q 3
3 Ellen Shaw SR Scarborough 8.91Q 1
4 Nina Tasker JR Noble 9.01q 3
5 Madison Marinko FR Scarborough 9.26q 1
6 Christie Woodside JR Hampden 9.33q 2
7 Sydney Rusak SR Scarborough 9.33q 1
8 Evelyn Hanley SO Cheverus 9.37q 1
9 Aasyhia Connell JR Bonny Eagle 9.40 2
10 Callie O'Brien SR South Portland 9.41 2
11 Demitria Givens SR Bangor 9.44 3
12 Emily Bolduc JR South Portland 9.63 1
13 Lauren Berube JR Edward Little 9.63 1
14 Hannah Hopkins SO Brewer 9.65 3
15 Sam Connell JR Bonny Eagle 9.67 3
16 Kaylie-Anna Vallee SR Edward Little 9.68 2
17 Markiana Hewett FR Messalonskee 9.72 2
18 Syeira New SO Massabesic 9.75 3
19 Jazmin Breton SR Edward Little 9.85 3
20 Ashlee Vilasuso JR Brewer 10.01 3
21 Jacey Richards JR Messalonskee 10.07 1
22 Allie Gross SO Thornton 10.10 2
-- Anna Gardner FR Scarborough DQ 2
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Class A: R 8.23 2008 Jesse Labreck, Messalonskee
'16 Champion: 8.66 2/15/2016 Nina Tasker, Noble
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jennifer Martin SR Lewiston 8.73 10
2 Emily Labbe FR Scarborough 8.79 8
3 Ellen Shaw SR Scarborough 8.82 6
4 Christie Woodside JR Hampden 8.99 4
5 Nina Tasker JR Noble 9.05 3
6 Sydney Rusak SR Scarborough 9.10 2
7 Madison Marinko FR Scarborough 9.15 1
8 Evelyn Hanley SO Cheverus 9.30
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Class A: R 1:48.13 2012 Scarborough High School, Scarborough
M Rodway, J Meader, A Pietras, N Kirk
'16 Champion: 1:48.60 2/15/2016 Edward Little High School, Edward Little
A Beaudet, K Ferrara, K Norcross, M Knowlton
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Scarborough High School 1:49.45 5 10
1) Gaby Panagakos JR 2) Madison Marinko FR
3) Sarah Callahan FR 4) Ellen Shaw SR
2 Bangor High School 1:50.72 5 8
1) Rihan Smallwood SR 2) Demitria Givens SR
3) Lynn Boettcher JR 4) Mykayla Hoggard JR
3 Lewiston High School 1:52.25 2 6
1) Chelsea Beaudry FR 2) Taylor Chamberlain JR
3) McKayla Ball SR 4) Jennifer Martin SR
4 Cheverus High School 1:52.28 5 4
1) Katelyn Gendron SR 2) Emma White SO
3) Julia Ryan FR 4) Emily Turner SR
5 South Portland High School 1:52.63 5 3
1) Eva Tedford FR 2) Callie O'Brien SR
3) Rachel Haynes JR 4) Juliana Selser JR
6 Messalonskee High School 1:53.03 4 2
1) Emma Wentworth FR 2) Megan Quirion SO
3) Lauren Pickett SO 4) Jacey Richards JR
7 Massabesic High School 1:53.30 4 1
1) Leah Ryan SR 2) Syeira New SO
3) Logan Champlin JR 4) Moriah Biener SR
8 Mt. Ararat High School 1:53.49 5
1) Colette Kinkade JR 2) Katie Lynch FR
3) Sara York SO 4) Wyley Fitzpatrick FR
9 Bonny Eagle High School 1:54.31 3
1) Hannah Corbett SO 2) Kanani Lopes SO
3) Emma Noonan FR 4) Lucy Weyand SO
10 Deering High School 1:54.64 4
1) Nicola Ciccomancini SR 2) Maggie Healy SR
3) Caitlin Lally SR 4) Annah Rossvall JR
11 Biddeford High School 1:54.69 4
1) Bekh Robertson JR 2) Virginia Tiah JR
3) Madison Perry SR 4) Serena Speight JR
12 Falmouth High School 1:54.93 3
1) Sophie Marcotte SO 2) Malaika Pasch SO
3) Sara Topalovic SR 4) Elizabeth Cyr SR
13 Brewer High School 1:54.99 2
1) Lia Johnson SR 2) Ashlee Vilasuso JR
3) Hannah Hopkins SO 4) Cassandra Brown JR
14 Noble High School 1:55.30 4
1) Nina Tasker JR 2) Morgan Griffin JR
3) Aspen Dyer SO 4) Olivia Hersom SO
15 Hampden Academy 1:56.22 3
1) Abby Lyons FR 2) Chelsea El-Hajj JR
3) Simone Withers SR 4) Grace Beaulieu SO
16 Windham High School 1:56.32 2
1) Abigail Clinch SO 2) Hannah Langstaff FR
3) Lingdong Bol JR 4) Amanda Turner SR
17 Thornton Academy 1:56.49 3
1) Sabria Merrifield SO 2) Allie Gross SO
3) Sara McCallum FR 4) Kieya Dion FR
18 Westbrook High School 1:57.71 1
1) Quincey Lyden FR 2) Kelsey Cavanaugh SR
3) Meghan Horner FR 4) Mary Keef FR
19 Marshwood High School 1:58.31 2
1) Clair Lavoie JR 2) Zoe Boyer SO
3) Kayla Wozny SO 4) Katherine Page SO
20 Lawrence High School 1:58.90 1
1) Jessica Dionne SO 2) Harley Dixon JR
3) Payton Goodwin SO 4) Samantha Wilson JR
21 Edward Little High School 2:01.50 1
1) Julia Berube FR 2) Kylie Blanchette FR
3) Jazmin Breton SR 4) Hanna Roy FR
22 Brunswick High School 2:02.36 3
1) Haile Cummings JR 2) Kirah Despres-Bowman JR
3) Maddie Wayne FR 4) Tea Kepler SO
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Class A: R 9:45.51 2006 Scarborough
H Curtis, K Saldanha, E Jesseman, A Chamberlain
'16 Champion: 9:58.84 2/15/2016 Falmouth High School, Falmouth
H Donovan, G Pardi, M Wyman, M Pasch
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Marshwood High School 10:04.81 2 10
1) Mackenzie Young SO 2) Liz Wentworth SO
3) Paige Singer SR 4) Natalie DuBois SR
2 Messalonskee High School 10:10.46 2 8
1) Avery Brennan JR 2) Peyton Arbour FR
3) Haley Lowell SO 4) Emma Concaugh FR
3 Gorham High School 10:10.63 2 6
1) Sarah Johnson 11 2) Iris Kitchen 9
3) Kate Tugman 9 4) Anna Slager 11
4 Cheverus High School 10:32.27 1 4
1) Mallory Leighton JR 2) Katelyn Gendron SR
3) Ashley Turner JR 4) Rosie Train SO
5 Scarborough High School 10:35.42 2 3
1) Marisa Carbone SR 2) Samantha Saraceno JR
3) Bethany Sholl JR 4) Ryanne Cox FR
6 Lawrence High School 10:43.14 2 2
1) Hannah Walsh JR 2) Brianna Meader SO
3) Alexis LaVerdiere SR 4) Jaden Gray SR
7 Lewiston High School 10:53.34 1 1
1) Johorey Abdirahman SR 2) Hafido Awil JR
3) Zaid Teklu SO 4) Sadira Dulac SO
8 Brewer High School 10:57.17 2
1) Hannah Smith JR 2) Hayley Roy SR
3) Maria Maxsimic JR 4) Arianna Geiser JR
9 Bangor High School 10:59.00 2
1) Susannah Powell JR 2) Lynn Boettcher JR
3) Tess Yardley JR 4) Lydia Gilmore FR
10 Massabesic High School 11:02.34 1
1) Sarah Cloutier FR 2) Hope Saucier SR
3) Anna Lane SR 4) Kylie Johnson SO
11 Falmouth High School 11:13.10 1
1) Hannah Berzinis SR 2) Antoinette Lambert SR
3) Jessica Troubh JR 4) Delaney Wimert FR
12 Westbrook High School 11:20.20 1
1) Zoe Popovic SO 2) Afton Turnbull SO
3) Mia Stamey SO 4) Sandy Cao JR
13 Mt. Ararat High School 11:47.78 2
1) Josie Miller JR 2) Alana Weaver SR
3) Lindsey Papa SR 4) Rebecca French JR
14 South Portland High School 12:04.11 1
1) Toia Francis SR 2) Savannah Dunbar FR
3) Grace Caselden FR 4) Eileen Porterfield SO
15 Brunswick High School 12:15.05 1
1) Jessica Ashby SR 2) Elaine Kew SR
3) Maddie Wayne FR 4) Kirah Despres-Bowman JR
-- Windham High School DQ 1 pass outside zone
1) Emily Skvorak SR 2) Carly Witherow SO
3) Morgan Colangelo SO 4) Hailey Applebee FR
-- Bonny Eagle High School DQ 2 interference
1) Mikayla Freeman FR 2) Christine Toy SO
3) Kayla Raymond SO 4) Ami Beaumier SO
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Class A: R 5-07 2/15/2016 Nyagoa Bayak, Westbrook
'16 Champion: 5-07 2/15/2016 Nyagoa Bayak, Westbrook
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nyagoa Bayak SO Westbrook 5-06.00 10
2 Lingdong Bol JR Windham 5-04.00 8
3 Moriah Biener SR Massabesic 5-02.00 6
4 Allie Gross SO Thornton 5-00.00 4
5 Callie O'Brien SR South Portland J5-00.00 3
6 Julia Pomerleau JR Cheverus J5-00.00 2
7 Olivia Jalbert FR Edward Little 4-09.00 0.50
7 Sierra Guite FR Windham 4-09.00 0.50
9 Hlin Gudmundsdottir SR Bangor J4-09.00
10 Marissa Sewell SR Marshwood J4-09.00
10 Kira Wolpow SR Brunswick J4-09.00
12 Elizabeth Callahan SR Scarborough J4-09.00
13 Ellen Shaw SR Scarborough J4-09.00
13 Bekh Robertson JR Biddeford J4-09.00
13 Leah Savage JR Skowhegan J4-09.00
16 Lauren Pickett SO Messalonskee J4-09.00
17 Mbacthana Muka SO Deering J4-09.00
18 Chloe Thorndike SR Skowhegan 4-06.00
18 Sara York SO Mt. Ararat 4-06.00
18 Christie Woodside JR Hampden 4-06.00
18 Sophie Inman FR Brewer 4-06.00
22 Julia Berube FR Edward Little J4-06.00
22 Danielle Meader JR Windham J4-06.00
22 Anna Bjartton SR Bangor J4-06.00
22 Danielle Casavant JR Falmouth J4-06.00
22 Madison Inverso SR Thornton J4-06.00
27 Brooke Stuart SO Kennebunk J4-06.00
27 Sreyly Sao SO Deering J4-06.00
-- Taylor Chamberlain JR Lewiston NH
-- Noelle Walker SO Portland NH
-- Noelle Conlon FR Thornton NH
-- Lucy Weyand SO Bonny Eagle NH
-- Sophia Merrifield SO Thornton NH
-- Isabelle Chase FR South Portland NH
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Class A: R 11-10 2008 Bethany Dumas, Cony
'16 Champion: 10-04 2/15/2016 Rihan Smallwood, Bangor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rihan Smallwood SR Bangor 11-04.00 10
2 Edie Christian SR Scarborough 10-00.00 7
2 Anna Gardner FR Scarborough 10-00.00 7
4 Lauren Berube JR Edward Little J10-00.00 4
5 Kiersten Hilton SR Westbrook J10-00.00 3
6 Chelsea Zhao JR Falmouth 9-00.00 2
7 Alyssa Vargo SR Brewer J9-00.00 1
8 Bekh Robertson JR Biddeford 8-06.00
8 Kirsten Dennen JR Scarborough 8-06.00
10 Tea Kepler SO Brunswick J8-06.00
11 Ann Grabowski SR Noble J8-06.00
12 Natalie Nadeau SR Thornton 7-09.00
13 Maddie Wayne FR Brunswick J7-09.00
13 Darcy Lally FR Deering J7-09.00
13 Libby Breznyak JR Messalonskee J7-09.00
13 Maria Seneres JR Thornton J7-09.00
17 Madison Gibbs FR Bangor J7-09.00
18 Lauren Barden 10 Gorham 7-00.00
18 Alyssa Michaud JR Messalonskee 7-00.00
18 Hope Langworthy JR Mt. Ararat 7-00.00
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Class A: R 18-02 2015 Tori Daigle, Thornton
'16 Champion: 17-01.50 2/15/2016 Krystal Grand, Hampden
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mia Taranko FR Thornton 17-03.25 10
16-11.50 17-02.50 FOUL 16-01 16-04.75 17-03.25
2 Emma White SO Cheverus 17-02.25 8
FOUL 17-02 FOUL 16-09.75 17-02.25 16-08.75
3 Christie Woodside JR Hampden 16-09.00 6
16-05.50 16-05.75 16-08 16-00.75 15-09.75 16-09
4 Kelly Dyer SR Westbrook 16-03.75 4
15-11.25 15-11.50 16-02.25 15-03 16-03.75 15-10.50
5 Lauren Berube JR Edward Little 16-03.00 3
15-08.25 15-02.25 16-03 15-08.25 FOUL 16-02.50
6 Madison Marinko FR Scarborough J16-03.00 2
16-02 14-03.25 15-02.25 13-10 13-11.25 16-03
7 Evelyn Kitchen 10 Gorham 15-11.50 1
15-11.50 FOUL 14-10.25 15-11.50 14-03.50 15-04
8 Nina Tasker JR Noble 15-11.25
15-08.75 15-07 15-11.25 15-05 15-11.25 15-08
9 Kaylie-Anna Vallee SR Edward Little 15-06.75
15-04 15-04 15-06.75
10 Nyagoa Bayak SO Westbrook 15-06.25
15-03.50 15-06.25 15-02.50
11 Kelsey Cavanaugh SR Westbrook 15-03.25
FOUL 15-01 15-03.25
11 Wyley Fitzpatrick FR Mt. Ararat 15-03.25
15-03.25 14-08.50 14-08.50
13 Sophia Merrifield SO Thornton 15-02.25
15-02.25 FOUL 14-05.25
14 Abbey Carignan SR Thornton 15-00.50
14-11.50 14-11.25 15-00.50
15 Leah Savage JR Skowhegan 15-00.25
12-00.50 15-00 15-00.25
16 Sarah Lorello 12 Gorham 14-11.75
14-01 14-11.75 14-01.75
17 Anna Bjartton SR Bangor 14-11.00
14-11 14-02.25 14-07.25
18 Katelyn Gendron SR Cheverus 14-08.50
14-08.50 14-03.25 FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Class A: R 38-04.25 2008 Jesse Labreck, Messalonskee
'16 Champion: 35-06.75 2/15/2016 Maddy Price, Skowhegan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nyagoa Bayak SO Westbrook 37-00.75 10
35-03.75 FOUL 37-00.75 35-05.50 36-06.75 36-05.75
2 Emma White SO Cheverus 36-05.50 8
FOUL 36-05.50 34-01 FOUL 34-07 35-04
3 Moriah Biener SR Massabesic 33-11.00 6
32-04.25 32-11.50 33-11 32-06.75 32-01.50 33-09.75
4 Leah Savage JR Skowhegan 33-09.25 4
FOUL 32-07.50 33-09.25 33-02.75 33-05.50 FOUL
5 Kelly Dyer SR Westbrook 33-05.75 3
FOUL 33-02.25 32-08.25 33-05.75 33-05.75 33-05.25
6 Emma Concaugh FR Messalonskee 33-05.25 2
32-10.50 32-11.25 33-03.50 31-08 32-07.50 33-05.25
7 Mia Taranko FR Thornton 33-04.25 1
33-01 32-11.25 33-04.25 33-02.50 32-06.25 33-03
8 Chloe Thorndike SR Skowhegan 32-11.50
FOUL 32-10.50 32-07 32-11.50 FOUL FOUL
9 Kaylie-Anna Vallee SR Edward Little 32-09.25
32-09.25 32-03.50 32-01.25
10 Lingdong Bol JR Windham 32-07.75
FOUL 32-01 32-07.75
11 Evelyn Kitchen 10 Gorham 32-06.25
32-01.75 32-06.25 32-01
12 Noelle Boudreau JR Thornton 32-06.00
FOUL 32-06 FOUL
13 Sarah Lorello 12 Gorham 32-04.25
31-06.75 31-07.75 32-04.25
14 Phoebe Letourneau SR South Portland 32-01.50
31-07.50 31-11.75 32-01.50
15 Kelsey Cavanaugh SR Westbrook 32-00.75
30-09 30-01.25 32-00.75
16 MaKenzie charest SO Messalonskee 31-11.50
30-03.25 31-11.50 31-10
17 Simone Withers SR Hampden 31-09.25
FOUL 31-09.25 FOUL
18 Sophie Marcotte SO Falmouth 31-03.00
29-08.50 30-09 31-03
19 Quinn Young 9 Gorham 30-11.50
30-11.50 FOUL FOUL
20 Libby Breznyak JR Messalonskee 30-10.75
30-09.50 30-10.75 30-10.50
21 Lexxie Hinkley SR Brewer 30-10.50
30-05.75 30-10.50 30-05.25
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Class A: R 44-06 1986 Jane Woodhead, Lewiston
'16 Champion: 38-08.50 2/15/2016 Samantha Curran, Thornton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Daija Misler SR Hampden 40-09.00 10
40-01.50 40-09 37-07.50 37-05.25 38-05 FOUL
2 Samantha Curran SR Thornton 38-09.75 8
35-06.50 38-07.75 37-02.75 38-02.25 38-09.75 35-01
3 Abigail Cook SR Thornton 35-08.50 6
33-09 35-00 31-11.25 33-10.75 35-08.50 34-06.50
4 Brady Stolz JR Scarborough 34-06.75 4
33-11 34-06.75 FOUL 34-02.50 33-00.25 31-09.25
5 Isabella Capozzi SR Thornton 33-08.50 3
33-02.25 33-02 31-04.50 32-02.50 33-08.50 32-02
6 Hlin Gudmundsdottir SR Bangor 33-03.75 2
32-00.75 32-02 32-10 32-11 33-03.75 33-00
7 Hannah Abbott JR Cheverus 33-03.50 1
31-01.50 30-05.75 32-04.50 33-03.50 32-01.75 32-09.75
8 Elena Grace SR Thornton 32-04.25
31-07.25 32-04.25 31-02 30-09.50 30-01.50 30-05.75
9 Kyra Kaherl JR Messalonskee 32-00.00
30-02.75 30-00.50 32-00
10 Taelor Hardy JR Noble 31-02.50
31-02.50 30-05 27-07
11 Rebekah Hunnewell-Dunphe FR South Portland 30-07.25
26-11 26-11.50 30-07.25
12 Lilly Blakeman JR Brewer 30-02.25
30-02.25 29-05.25 27-09.50
13 Noelle Michaud JR Thornton 30-00.00
27-10.50 30-00 29-07.75
14 Hope Higgins SO Westbrook 29-06.00
28-09.75 27-07 29-06
15 Jasmine Alkhalaf SO Falmouth 29-02.25
29-02.25 28-08.25 27-10
16 Haley Frizzle SR Mt. Ararat 28-11.00
27-11.25 28-06.50 28-11
17 Hannah Corbett SO Bonny Eagle 28-08.75
27-11.50 28-05.50 28-08.75
18 Jocelyn Beaulieu JR Bonny Eagle 28-06.50
28-03.50 28-00 28-06.50
19 Quinn Normandeau SR Kennebunk 28-04.25
28-04.25 27-11 27-11.25
20 Evelyn Kitchen 10 Gorham 28-02.00
27-11 28-02 26-11.25
21 Rylie Hall FR Brewer 26-08.00
FOUL 25-02.75 26-08
Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Scarborough High School 88 2) Cheverus High School 61
3) Thornton Academy 37 4) Westbrook High School 34
5) Falmouth High School 22 6) Bangor High School 20
6) Hampden Academy 20 8) Mt. Ararat High School 17
8) Lawrence High School 17 8) Lewiston High School 17
11) Massabesic High School 16 11) Bonny Eagle High School 16
11) South Portland High School 16 14) Kennebunk High School 14
15) Messalonskee High School 12 16) Marshwood High School 11
16) Gorham High School 11 18) Biddeford High School 9
19) Windham High School 8.50 20) Edward Little High School 7.50
21) Deering High School 7 22) Brewer High School 5
23) Skowhegan High School 4 24) Noble High School 3
24) Portland High School 3
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Class A: R 6.60 2006 Colby Brooks, Edward Little
'16 Champion: 6.72 2/15/2016 Ernie Ruby, Windham
Co-Record: 6.60 2013 Ethan Beaulier, Noble
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jarett Flaker FR Scarborough 6.70Q 1
2 Jabari Washington SR Thornton 6.72Q 4
3 Matt Chambers JR Noble 6.79Q 2
4 Ben Hatch FR Scarborough 6.82Q 3
5 David Drew 11 Gorham 6.79q 1
6 Thomas Darby SR Hampden 6.84q 4
7 Owen Mower SR Edward Little 6.84q 3
8 Alex Frank SR Portland 6.92q 2
9 Plamedi Tona SR Westbrook 6.93 2
10 Ian Goding JR Mt. Blue 6.98 4
11 Jack Harvey FR Brunswick 6.99 4
12 Joseph Kalilwa SR Lewiston 7.00 3
13 Tyler Blanchard SR Edward Little 7.04 2
14 Marcus Theriault SR Hampden 7.07 4
15 Jacob Laplume JR Thornton 7.08 3
16 Tucker Weeks JR Thornton 7.11 1
17 Nicolas Bolduc Cony 7.12 1
18 Kyle Holbrook SR Thornton 7.14 4
19 Ben Rudnick SR Falmouth 7.15 1
20 Derek Cole JR Bonny Eagle 7.16 1
-- Seth White SR Brunswick FS 3
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Class A: R 6.60 2006 Colby Brooks, Edward Little
'16 Champion: 6.72 2/15/2016 Ernie Ruby, Windham
Co-Record: 6.60 2013 Ethan Beaulier, Noble
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jarett Flaker FR Scarborough 6.68 10
2 Jabari Washington SR Thornton 6.75 8
3 Ben Hatch FR Scarborough 6.80 6
4 Matt Chambers JR Noble 6.85 4
5 David Drew 11 Gorham 6.86 3
6 Owen Mower SR Edward Little 6.86 2
7 Thomas Darby SR Hampden 6.88 1
8 Alex Frank SR Portland 6.97
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Class A: R 22.65 2006 Colby Brooks, Edward Little
'16 Champion: 23.14 2/15/2016 Matt Polewaczyk, Falmouth
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sam Rusak SR Scarborough 22.99 6 10
2 Jarett Flaker FR Scarborough 22.99 6 8
3 Ben Batoosingh SR Scarborough 23.29 6 6
4 Seth White SR Brunswick 23.46 6 4
5 Race Bouchard SR Edward Little 23.91 5 3
6 Owen Mower SR Edward Little 23.99 5 2
7 Matt Chambers JR Noble 24.05 4 1
8 Tanner Burton JR Messalonskee 24.10 6
9 Kyle Bouchard SO Falmouth 24.12 3
10 Bruce French JR Noble 24.31 3
11 Luke Gowen 12 Gorham 24.36 5
12 Bobby Slattery SR Cheverus 24.39 2
13 Thomas Darby SR Hampden 24.52 5
14 Marcus Theriault SR Hampden 24.59 4
15 Daniel Seke JR Deering 24.64 3
16 Marc Guerette SR Scarborough 24.74 3
17 Jack Harvey FR Brunswick 24.79 1
18 Nicolas Bolduc Cony 24.91 1
19 Cameron Thibault SR Scarborough 24.97 2
20 Jarrett Osborne JR Hampden 25.02 3
21 Josh Rand SO Bangor 25.05 2
22 Connor Langlois SR Scarborough 25.18 2
23 Connor Abbotoni SO Windham 25.18 1
24 Alex Wilkins JR Windham 25.21 4
25 Abdirashid Abukar SR Lewiston 25.29 5
26 Ethan Solis SR Lewiston 25.82 4
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Class A: R 49.78 2015 Hany Ramadan, Deering
'16 Champion: 50.62 2/15/2016 Paolo DeMarco, Deering
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ben Batoosingh SR Scarborough 52.44 4 10
2 Ethan Solis SR Lewiston 52.93 4 8
3 Luc Harrison JR Deering 53.18 4 6
4 Abdirashid Abukar SR Lewiston 53.23 4 4
5 Shammah Gahomera SR Westbrook 53.28 4 3
6 Jarrod Hooper JR Massabesic 53.48 3 2
7 Mike O'Brien SR Cheverus 53.52 3 1
8 Chris Irakoze JR Deering 53.59 3
9 Jack Lynch JR Deering 53.83 4
10 Mahamed Sharif FR Westbrook 54.01 3
11 Alex Frank SR Portland 54.05 3
12 Hisham Ramadan SR Deering 54.52 2
13 Michael Underwood JR Thornton 54.64 2
14 Nicholas James JR Deering 54.83 2
15 Sean Tompkins FR Cheverus 55.10 2
16 Travis Nickerson JR Cony 55.19 2
17 Tommy Stratis FR Scarborough 55.27 3
18 Noah White SR Bangor 56.33 1
19 Austin Bois SR Lawrence 56.76 1
20 Jerry Mixangelo SO Deering 57.41 1
21 Cameron Thibault SR Scarborough 57.58 2
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Class A: R 1:56.29 2004 Sam Fletcher, Edward Little
'16 Champion: 2:00.91 2/15/2016 Keenan Welzel, Brunswick
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Zach Hoyle JR Messalonskee 1:56.74 3 10
2 Ben Steves SR Bonny Eagle 1:57.08 3 8
3 Joshua Lombardo SR Westbrook 2:00.94 3 6
4 Ethan Orach 12 Gorham 2:01.44 3 4
5 Abbas Muktar JR Lewiston 2:05.33 3 3
6 Aden Mohamed SR Lewiston 2:06.22 3 2
7 Jared Willette SR Bangor 2:06.68 3 1
8 Daniel Turner JR Messalonskee 2:06.90 2
9 Brandon Whitlock SR Westbrook 2:07.42 2
10 Brian Farino SO Scarborough 2:07.61 2
11 Shamus Malia SR Scarborough 2:07.72 3
12 Noah Drapeau SO Scarborough 2:07.74 2
13 Brody Bate SR Marshwood 2:07.91 1
14 Josh Stanley SO Hampden 2:08.35 2
15 Alex Ousback 11 Gorham 2:09.15 2
16 Logan Pomerleau SR Noble 2:09.87 3
17 Jordan Fournier SR Bonny Eagle 2:09.96 2
18 Mohamed Abdurahman SO Deering 2:10.94 1
19 Jon Donnelly JR Brewer 2:11.13 1
20 Andrew Chingos FR Brunswick 2:12.23 1
21 JD Ndayishimye SR Westbrook 2:14.28 1
22 Jacob O'Berry SR Thornton 2:14.67 1
23 Jeremy Bennett SR Windham 2:14.87 1
24 Matt Pritchett SR Marshwood 2:16.47 1
25 Jarrod Hooper JR Massabesic 2:19.40 2
26 Wilder Baldwin JR Deering 2:19.72 3
27 Erik Larkin JR Scarborough 2:21.30 2
-- Davion Jackson JR Lewiston DNF 1
Boys 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Class A: R 4:16.46 1999 Ben Fletcher, Edward Little
'16 Champion: 4:29.16 2/15/2016 Colin Tardiff, Scarborough
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cameron Meier SR Mt. Ararat 4:29.32 2 10
2 Joshua Lombardo SR Westbrook 4:31.58 2 8
3 Caleb Pendelton SR Bonny Eagle 4:39.97 2 6
4 Xander Keiter SR South Portland 4:40.99 2 4
5 Steven Smith SR South Portland 4:43.16 2 3
6 Landon Heidrich SO Thornton 4:43.69 2 2
7 Nolan Doherty SO Cheverus 4:44.98 2 1
8 Shamus Malia SR Scarborough 4:47.13 2
9 Steven Larkin SR Cheverus 4:47.89 2
10 Liam Bowie SR Noble 4:50.77 1
11 Masho Gebremikael SR Deering 4:51.40 1
12 John Auer SO Falmouth 4:53.20 2
13 Benjamin Steva SR Thornton 4:53.30 1
14 Donovan Duffy SR Massabesic 4:55.80 1
15 Jacob Aboud SO Massabesic 4:56.94 1
16 Trevor Neal SR Bonny Eagle 4:58.10 1
17 JD Ndayishimye SR Westbrook 4:58.36 1
18 Jeremy Bennett SR Windham 5:02.30 1
19 Aiden Willey FR Bonny Eagle 5:02.75 2
20 Jack Wroten JR Cony 5:14.32 1
21 Sam Gardner SR Brewer 5:18.28 1
Boys 2 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Class A: R 9:21.87 2012 Harlow Ladd, Messalonskee
'16 Champion: 9:34.68 2/15/2016 Paul Casavant, Hampden
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Paul Casavant SR Hampden 9:28.24 2 10
2 Conner Piers JR Falmouth 9:55.97 2 8
3 Gabe Coffey SO Bangor 9:58.89 2 6
4 Yahya Nure JR Deering 10:00.43 2 4
5 Cameron Meier SR Mt. Ararat 10:05.45 2 3
6 Alexander Swett JR Massabesic 10:09.69 2 2
7 Jeremiah Sands SR Falmouth 10:14.13 2 1
8 Connor Coffin FR Scarborough 10:17.37 2
9 Alec Troxell SO Deering 10:24.99 1
10 William Shaughnessy FR Brunswick 10:26.73 1
11 Luke Grover JR Scarborough 10:30.14 1
12 Zach Hoyle JR Messalonskee 10:31.38 2
13 Isse Tawane JR Lewiston 10:35.62 1
14 William Webb SR Hampden 10:36.37 1
15 Caleb Pendelton SR Bonny Eagle 10:37.21 2
16 Liam Bowie SR Noble 10:37.94 1
17 Tristam Coffin FR Scarborough 10:40.34 1
18 Steven Larkin SR Cheverus 10:40.39 1
19 Nolan Doherty SO Cheverus 11:00.15 1
20 Musa Abdi SR Deering 11:08.59 1
21 Aiden Willey FR Bonny Eagle 12:32.62 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Class A: R 7.52 2006 Ben Roy, Bonny Eagle
'16 Champion: 7.79 2/15/2016 Griffin Madden, Skowhegan
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tanner Burton JR Messalonskee 7.82Q 1
2 Dominic Creenan JR Westbrook 8.07Q 2
3 Shammah Gahomera SR Westbrook 8.15Q 3
4 Cayd Wortman SR Brewer 8.20q 3
5 Travis Snyder SO Thornton 8.30q 2
6 Dylan Labun JR Messalonskee 8.33q 3
7 Noah Gull SR Falmouth 8.43q 2
8 Scott Spellman JR Biddeford 8.64q 1
9 Phillip Feeney JR Brewer 8.74 3
10 Finn Zechman SR South Portland 8.77 2
11 Coleman Gary JR Brewer 8.86 2
12 Michael O'Clair SR Bonny Eagle 8.87 1
13 Anthony Clavette SO Scarborough 8.88 3
14 Connor Langlois SR Scarborough 8.91 3
15 Zachary Campbell JR Lawrence 9.02 1
16 Chris Irakoze JR Deering 9.04 1
17 Barrak Abdraba SR Edward Little 9.19 2
18 Dominick Lizotte SR Bangor 9.96 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Class A: R 7.52 2006 Ben Roy, Bonny Eagle
'16 Champion: 7.79 2/15/2016 Griffin Madden, Skowhegan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tanner Burton JR Messalonskee 7.73 10
2 Shammah Gahomera SR Westbrook 7.98 8
3 Dominic Creenan JR Westbrook 7.99 6
4 Cayd Wortman SR Brewer 8.20 4
5 Travis Snyder SO Thornton 8.25 3
6 Dylan Labun JR Messalonskee 8.27 2
7 Noah Gull SR Falmouth 8.38 1
8 Scott Spellman JR Biddeford 8.77
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Class A: R 1:32.89 2/15/2016 Falmouth High School, Falmouth
M Polewaczyk, N Sanzari, N Dunn, T St Angelo
'16 Champion: 1:32.89 2/15/2016 Falmouth High School, Falmouth
M Polewaczyk, N Sanzari, N Dunn, T St Angelo
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Scarborough High School 1:33.81 5 10
1) Ben Hatch FR 2) Matthew Blaisdell SR
3) Ben Batoosingh SR 4) Jarett Flaker FR
2 Edward Little High School 1:35.38 5 8
1) Russell Allen JR 2) Tyler Blanchard SR
3) Race Bouchard SR 4) Owen Mower SR
3 Deering High School 1:36.27 5 6
1) Songha Loth SO 2) Ezra Chapola SR
3) Luc Harrison JR 4) Jack Lynch JR
4 Falmouth High School 1:37.24 3 4
1) Ethan Ali SO 2) Kyle Bouchard SO
3) Noah Gull SR 4) Ben Rudnick SR
5 Gorham High School 1:37.47 2 3
1) David Drew 11 2) James Benson 12
3) Ethan Orach 12 4) Luke Gowen 12
6 Lewiston High School 1:37.48 5 2
1) Abdirashid Abukar SR 2) Joseph Kalilwa SR
3) Enock Citenga SO 4) Ethan Solis SR
7 Hampden Academy 1:38.05 5 1
1) Thomas Darby SR 2) Jack Dunning SO
3) Jarrett Osborne JR 4) Marcus Theriault SR
8 Noble High School 1:38.56 4
1) Matt Chambers JR 2) Lance Santeusanio SR
3) Coby Johnson SO 4) Bruce French JR
9 Bonny Eagle High School 1:38.78 4
1) Michael O'Clair SR 2) Derek Cole JR
3) James Conley JR 4) Andrew Pendelton SO
10 Brunswick High School 1:39.19 3
1) Donald Bromley SO 2) Isak Carney JR
3) Jack Harvey FR 4) Hunter Parker SO
11 Thornton Academy 1:39.98 4
1) Kyle Holbrook SR 2) Jacob Laplume JR
3) Jabari Washington SR 4) Tucker Weeks JR
12 Cheverus High School 1:40.09 4
1) Bobby Slattery SR 2) Mike O'Brien SR
3) Paul Lussier JR 4) Sean Tompkins FR
13 Mt. Ararat High School 1:40.64 3
1) Jax Hollenbach SO 2) Matthew Donovan SR
3) Tommy Leslie JR 4) Codie Fee JR
14 Bangor High School 1:40.83 3
1) Josh Rand SO 2) Derek McCarthy SR
3) Jared Willette SR 4) Dominick Lizotte SR
15 Brewer High School 1:42.15 2
1) Connor Bell SO 2) Phillip Feeney JR
3) Jon Donnelly JR 4) Jack Corey SR
16 Cony High School 1:42.65 1
1) Aaron Emerson SR 2) Michael Levesque JR
3) Travis Nickerson JR 4) Jack Wroten JR
17 Windham High School 1:42.83 1
1) Sam Cole SO 2) Wyatt Yost JR
3) Mason Rosborough SO 4) Connor Abbotoni SO
18 Massabesic High School 1:44.71 1
1) Tim Zimmerman SO 2) Andrew Cloutier SR
3) Blake Proctor FR 4) Jarrod Hooper JR
19 South Portland High School 1:47.38 2
1) Finn Zechman SR 2) Xander Keiter SR
3) Ethan McCarthy FR 4) Steven Smith SR
-- Lawrence High School DNF 3
1) Zachary Campbell JR 2) Dylan Bailey SR
3) Alex Roy SR 4) Gunner McAllister SR
-- Messalonskee High School DQ 2 Outside of zone
1) Dylan Labun JR 2) Alden Balboni JR
3) Noah Tuttle FR 4) Alexander True JR
-- Westbrook High School DQ 4 Ran out of lane
1) Shammah Gahomera SR 2) Brandt Herbert JR
3) Mahamed Sharif FR 4) Plamedi Tona SR
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Class A: R 8:10.32 2/15/2016 Scarborough High School, Scarborough
C Doherty, S Malia, A Sholl, C Tardiff
'16 Champion: 8:10.32 2/15/2016 Scarborough High School, Scarborough
C Doherty, S Malia, A Sholl, C Tardiff
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Scarborough High School 8:21.05 2 10
1) Brian Farino SO 2) Noah Drapeau SO
3) Erik Larkin JR 4) Shamus Malia SR
2 Deering High School 8:22.33 2 8
1) Wilder Baldwin JR 2) Jerry Mixangelo SO
3) Hisham Ramadan SR 4) Alec Troxell SO
3 Bonny Eagle High School 8:25.13 2 6
1) Anthony Breton FR 2) Aiden Willey FR
3) Caleb Pendelton SR 4) Ben Steves SR
4 Lewiston High School 8:25.58 2 4
1) Abshir Abukar SR 2) Davion Jackson JR
3) Aden Mohamed SR 4) Abbas Muktar JR
5 Noble High School 8:36.42 2 3
1) Zachary White SR 2) Liam Bowie SR
3) Tim Ziadeh SR 4) Logan Pomerleau SR
6 Gorham High School 8:40.46 2 2
1) Zackory Brown-Davis 10 2) Wil Rossignol 11
3) Alex Ousback 11 4) Ethan Orach 12
7 Falmouth High School 8:45.59 2 1
1) Ben Wyman SR 2) Conner Piers JR
3) Charlie Henning JR 4) Jeremiah Sands SR
8 Bangor High School 8:47.29 2
1) Jacob Willette SR 2) Jared Willette SR
3) Patrick Fraser JR 4) Gabe Coffey SO
9 Marshwood High School 8:51.71 2
1) Brody Bate SR 2) Nick Lillis JR
3) Nate Poole SR 4) Matt Pritchett SR
10 Massabesic High School 8:53.84 1
1) David Phinney JR 2) Isaac Libby SR
3) Donovan Duffy SR 4) Jarrod Hooper JR
11 Brunswick High School 8:53.98 1
1) Carlyle Boyle SR 2) Andrew Chingos FR
3) Daniel Lyons SO 4) Hunter Parker SO
12 Brewer High School 9:03.19 1
1) Nick Luce SO 2) Nate Henry SO
3) Sam Gardner SR 4) Jon Donnelly JR
13 Cony High School 9:09.47 2
1) Bryant York SR 2) Jack Wroten JR
3) Michael Levesque JR 4) James Oliver
14 Windham High School 9:24.64 1
1) Jaren Preston JR 2) Connor Abbotoni SO
3) Wyatt Yost JR 4) Mason Rosborough SO
15 Thornton Academy 9:28.49 1
1) Noah Goren SR 2) Jackson Pierce JR
3) Jacob O'Berry SR 4) Benjamin Steva SR
16 South Portland High School 9:29.41 1
1) Bradley Mileson SR 2) Daniel Woodhouse SR
3) Ethan McCarthy FR 4) Layton Steele SR
17 Lawrence High School 9:40.48 1
1) Paul Southwick FR 2) Austin Bois SR
3) Brandon Marx JR 4) Alex Roy SR
18 Edward Little High School 9:55.83 1
1) Fabrice Mpoyo JR 2) Nicholas Hathaway JR
3) Matthew Syphers SO 4) Sabin Oliver JR
19 Skowhegan High School 9:58.83 1
1) Grant Garcia JR 2) Jake Perkins SO
3) Cutter Warger FR 4) Eli Blodgett FR
20 Mt. Ararat High School 10:55.69 1
1) Hunter Beebe SR 2) Jack Mathieu SO
3) Mathew Kenison JR 4) Sam Gatchell JR
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Class A: R 6-08.75 1983 Sawyer, Lawrence
'16 Champion: 6-02 2/15/2016 Sam Rusak, Scarborough
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sam Rusak SR Scarborough 6-00.00 10
2 Samuel Cenescar FR Brunswick 5-10.00 8
3 Anthony Clavette SO Scarborough 5-08.00 3.75
3 Dylan Bolduc SR Portland 5-08.00 3.75
3 Ryan Olson JR Brunswick 5-08.00 3.75
3 Aaron Gary SR Brunswick 5-08.00 3.75
7 Cole Jordan SO Bangor J5-08.00 1
8 Lance Santeusanio SR Noble J5-08.00
9 Thomas Kenney JR Lawrence J5-08.00
10 Emmanuel Lam JR Deering 5-06.00
10 Ben Wyman SR Falmouth 5-06.00
10 James Oliver Cony 5-06.00
13 Maccoy Freeman JR Bonny Eagle J5-06.00
-- John-Luke Damico SO Messalonskee NH
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Class A: R 16-02.50 2008 David Slovenski, Brunswick
'16 Champion: 15-06 2/15/2016 Sam Rusak, Scarborough
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sam Rusak SR Scarborough 16-03.00 10
2 Johann Bradley SR Hampden 14-06.00 8
3 Travis Snyder SO Thornton J14-06.00 6
4 Alex Dionne SR Scarborough 13-00.00 4
5 Gunner McAllister SR Lawrence J13-00.00 3
6 Dylan Labun JR Messalonskee 12-03.00 2
7 Drew Gardner JR Scarborough J12-03.00 0.50
7 Aaron Thomas SR Falmouth J12-03.00 0.50
9 Ben Rudnick SR Falmouth J12-03.00
9 Alexander Thompson JR Edward Little J12-03.00
11 Benjamin Copeland SR Lawrence 11-06.00
12 Brendon Tremblay 11 Sanford J11-06.00
13 Dominick Lizotte SR Bangor J11-06.00
14 Jason Catoggio 11 Gorham 10-09.00
14 Ryan Olson JR Brunswick 10-09.00
14 Michael Worcester SR Brewer 10-09.00
14 John-Luke Damico SO Messalonskee 10-09.00
18 Jeremy Carter SO Edward Little J10-09.00
19 Stefan Street 11 Gorham J10-09.00
20 Nicolas Bolduc Cony 10-00.00
-- Peter Blackwell SO Bangor NH
-- Cayd Wortman SR Brewer NH
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Class A: R 22-06.50 1999 Nicholas Nappi/Brett McIntyre, Cheverus/B
'16 Champion: 21-02 2/15/2016 Erick Seekins, Brewer
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dominic Creenan JR Westbrook 21-06.75 10
21-02.25 20-09.50 20-07.25 20-10.25 FOUL 21-06.75
2 Longhao Chen JR Thornton 21-00.00 8
FOUL 21-00 19-07 19-11 20-05 20-05.75
3 Seth White SR Brunswick 20-11.25 6
20-08.75 20-10.50 20-02.75 20-04.50 20-10.75 20-11.25
4 Brandt Herbert JR Westbrook 20-06.00 4
20-06 19-08 19-05.25 19-03.50 18-11.25 FOUL
5 Ezra Chapola SR Deering 20-00.75 3
20-00.75 FOUL 19-10.50 FOUL 19-09 FOUL
6 Gunner McAllister SR Lawrence 19-09.25 2
19-04.25 19-05 19-00.25 19-09.25 19-02.50 19-03.50
7 Benjamin Musese SR Lewiston 19-06.50 1
18-10.25 19-02.25 19-06.50 19-04.75 19-04.75 19-04.50
8 James Benson 12 Gorham 19-05.50
19-05.50 19-01.50 18-03.75 18-01.75 18-07.50 19-04.75
9 Matthew Blaisdell SR Scarborough 18-10.75
FOUL 18-10.75 18-08.75
10 Aaron Carlton SR Brunswick 18-09.25
17-09 18-01.25 18-09.25
11 Kyle Jacques JR Skowhegan 18-09.00
17-09.25 18-04.25 18-09
12 Timothy Carion SR Scarborough 18-08.50
18-03.50 18-00.25 18-08.50
13 Ben Hatch FR Scarborough 18-07.50
18-03.75 18-06 18-07.50
14 Garrett Higgins 11 Gorham 18-07.25
18-06.75 18-06 18-07.25
15 Tucker Weeks JR Thornton J18-07.25
17-08 18-02.75 18-07.25
16 Emmanuel Lam JR Deering 18-06.00
17-00.50 17-07.25 18-06
17 David Drew 11 Gorham 18-02.75
18-01.50 18-02.75 18-02.50
18 Luis Gonzalez FR Thornton 18-02.25
18-02.25 17-03.50 17-05.50
19 Keegan Fowler SR Thornton 17-11.50
17-10.25 17-11.50 17-09.25
20 Dylan Bailey SR Lawrence 17-11.00
17-09.50 17-11 17-04.50
21 Aydin Fitchett SO Noble 17-05.75
17-05.25 17-05.75 FOUL
-- Alex Wilkins JR Windham FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Class A: R 45-11.75 1996 Peter Phelan, Brewer
'16 Champion: 42-07.75 2/15/2016 Stefan Porter, Lewiston
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ezra Chapola SR Deering 43-07.50 10
42-05.75 42-08.25 42-04.50 42-09 43-01.75 43-07.50
2 Mike O'Brien SR Cheverus 42-11.00 8
40-04.25 41-10.75 42-02.25 42-05.75 42-11 41-09.75
3 Benjamin Musese SR Lewiston 41-06.00 6
41-06 40-05.25 40-09.75 39-09.75 40-07.75 41-03.75
4 Alex Wilkins JR Windham 41-04.50 4
40-09 40-00 40-04.25 40-01.25 40-10.75 41-04.50
5 Kyle Jacques JR Skowhegan 41-00.25 3
40-11.50 41-00.25 39-01.75 39-07.75 38-11.50 39-04.50
6 James Benson 12 Gorham 40-08.50 2
FOUL 40-08.50 40-05.75 39-03.25 FOUL 39-04.50
7 Dominic Creenan JR Westbrook 40-08.25 1
39-08 38-10.25 36-02 38-11.25 40-08.25 39-10.75
8 Dylan Bailey SR Lawrence 39-10.00
39-05 39-10 39-06.50 38-00.25 38-05.75 38-05.25
9 Spencer Frahn JR Edward Little 39-07.00
34-02.25 39-05 39-07
10 Longhao Chen JR Thornton 39-06.75
38-02 39-06.75 38-06
11 Finn Zechman SR South Portland 39-03.75
39-03.75 39-03.50 39-02
12 Anthony Clavette SO Scarborough 39-00.25
38-01.50 39-00.25 37-10.50
13 Travis Snyder SO Thornton 37-06.25
37-06.25 36-09.50 36-11.50
14 Sawyer Hebert SR Scarborough 37-04.00
36-11.50 37-04 36-10.25
15 Aydin Fitchett SO Noble 37-03.75
37-03.75 FOUL 37-00.25
16 Brandt Herbert JR Westbrook 37-02.25
FOUL 37-02.25 FOUL
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Class A: R 59-10 1977 Ed Bogdanovich, Portland
'16 Champion: 54-09.50 2/15/2016 Austin Lufkin, Brewer
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Austin Lufkin SR Brewer 61-02.00R 10
59-01 FOUL 61-02 FOUL 60-10 60-11.25
2 Jason Montano SO Thornton 51-10.00 8
FOUL 51-01.75 50-03.25 49-11.25 51-05.50 51-10
3 Jacob McCluskey SO Brewer 51-01.75 6
FOUL 48-06.50 48-11.75 47-01.75 51-01.75 48-03
4 Sebastian Osborne SR Scarborough 50-00.50 4
47-07 45-07 50-00.50 46-09.50 46-11.50 48-03.25
5 Kabala Muka JR Deering 47-00.00 3
44-07 40-08.50 43-07 43-05 43-09.50 47-00
6 Ted Pierson SR Falmouth 46-09.00 2
43-04 44-06.25 46-09 43-02.75 42-09.50 40-08
7 Sullivan Boyd SR Brunswick 46-04.00 1
44-02.50 43-08.25 44-03.75 44-06.75 46-04 44-01.75
8 John Stokes SR Cheverus 45-01.00
44-04 43-01 FOUL 42-09 45-01 FOUL
9 Cameron Bickford JR Messalonskee 43-08.25
43-08.25 41-11 43-00.75
10 Evan Coughlin SR Windham 43-03.75
41-08.75 40-06 43-03.75
11 Brandon Allen SR Noble 43-01.00
40-03 41-01.50 43-01
12 Dylan Merrill SR Noble 42-10.00
42-09.25 42-10 41-09.75
13 Matt Cooper SR Marshwood 41-08.25
41-08.25 41-07.50 41-01.50
14 Cole Anderson SR Falmouth 40-01.25
FOUL 39-03 40-01.25
15 Jake Cook SR Bonny Eagle 39-07.25
FOUL 38-09.25 39-07.25
16 Josh Paisley SO Deering 39-06.00
38-05.75 37-09.25 39-06
17 Cameron Wilson JR Noble 39-04.50
39-04.50 33-02.75 37-06.75
18 Austin Labbe SR Bangor 37-08.50
37-08.50 FOUL 37-04
19 Alex Higgins SO Lawrence 37-03.75
37-03.75 FOUL FOUL
20 Evan Lee JR Brewer 35-00.00
FOUL 35-00 FOUL
-- Xavier Mills SR South Portland FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Scarborough High School 102.25 2) Westbrook High School 46
3) Deering High School 40 4) Thornton Academy 35
5) Lewiston High School 30 6) Brunswick High School 26.50
7) Messalonskee High School 24 8) Brewer High School 20
8) Hampden Academy 20 8) Bonny Eagle High School 20
11) Falmouth High School 17.50 12) Edward Little High School 15
13) Gorham High School 14 14) Mt. Ararat High School 13
15) Cheverus High School 10 16) Bangor High School 8
16) Noble High School 8 18) South Portland High Schoo 7
19) Lawrence High School 5 20) Windham High School 4
20) Massabesic High School 4 22) Portland High School 3.75
23) Skowhegan High School 3
2017 Class B Maine Indoor Track State Meet - 2/18/2017
Sponsored by Maine Principals' Association
Bates College
Results
Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Greely High School 62.20 2) Mount Desert Island HS 53
3) Old Town High School 39.20 4) York High School 36
5) Yarmouth High School 35 6) Belfast Area High School 34
7) John Bapst Memorial HS 26 7) Fryeburg Academy 26
9) Gray New Gloucester HS 23 10) Lincoln Academy 21
11) Orono High School 18.40 12) Cape Elizabeth HS 18
13) Lake Region High school 15 14) George Stevens Academy 13
15) Poland Regional High Sch 11 16) Waterville High School 10
17) Freeport High School 7 18) Erskine Academy 6.20
19) Ellsworth High School 5 20) Maine Central Institute 4
20) North Yarmouth Academy 4 20) Wells High School 4
23) Central High School 3 24) Morse High School 1
24) Traip Academy 1
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
State Record: R 9:52.16 2007 Waterville
H Bard, K Croswell, C Hunter, A Rancourt
'16 Champion: 10:12.84 York High School, York
C Smith, M Cryan, L Kenealy, M Smith
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 York High School 10:00.60 10
1) Cara Smith SR 2) Malia Cryan SR
3) Laura Kenealy JR 4) Morgan Smith JR
2 George Stevens Academy 10:13.35 8
1) Mary Brenna Catus JR 2) Zeya Lorio JR
3) Mary Richardson JR 4) Eliza Broughton JR
3 Greely High School 10:18.40 6
1) Chloe Smith JR 2) Julia Curran SO
3) Izzy Evans JR 4) Kate Curran JR
4 John Bapst Memorial HS 10:42.30 4
1) Eilidh Sidaway JR 2) Sara Hunt SR
3) Gabrielle Gonzales SO 4) Amanda Boyd SR
5 Orono High School 10:49.85 3
1) Lydia Chase SR 2) Jenna Gaetjen JR
3) Lucia Smitherman JR 4) Rebecca Lopez-Anido SR
6 Belfast Area High School 11:12.10 2
1) Zoe Deans JR 2) Kylie Martinez FR
3) Hannah Sanderson SO 4) Kelsey Mehuren JR
7 Traip Academy 11:14.84 1
1) Grace Robillard FR 2) Rachel Potter SR
3) Josephine Ek FR 4) Amelia Lorrey SR
8 Gray New Gloucester HS 11:16.92
1) Abbey Chandler SO 2) Alison MacDonald FR
3) Madison Garcia FR 4) Erica Schlichting SO
9 Old Town High School 11:50.43
1) Nicole Kennedy JR 2) Callie Brackley SR
3) Morgan Paradis SO 4) Audree O'Meara SO
10 Mattanawcook Academy 12:05.57
1) Usha Stockley SO 2) Lauren Morrison SO
3) Leela Stockley SR 4) Elyssia Smith SO
11 Hermon High School 12:07.49
1) Cassidy Barnes SR 2) Nadia Garcia SO
3) Kate Lusignan SR 4) Jillian Taylor SO
12 Erskine Academy 12:29.43
1) Serena Sepulvado FR 2) Kassie Nadeau JR
3) Shirley Weymouth FR 4) Ella Johnson JR
Event 3 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
State Record: R 8.40 2009 Chelsey Tewell, York
'16 Champion: 8.70 Lauren Stoops, Orono
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Darcy Cochran FR Cape Eliz 8.82Q 1
2 Skylar Cooney SO Greely 9.27Q 2
3 Elesha Pratt SR Poland 9.23q 1
4 Hayley Smith FR York 9.39q 1
5 Emily Harris SO Lincoln 9.41q 2
6 Sophie Walsh SO Yarmouth 9.49q 1
7 Emily Cottis SR Wells 9.52q 1
8 Danica Chadwick JR Lake Region 9.57q 1
9 Morgan Selby SO Greely 9.64 2
10 Olivia St. Germain SR John Bapst 9.69 2
11 Tabatha Schuessler SR York 9.94 2
12 Meghan Boos SR Lake Region 9.95 2
13 Bella Cimeno SR George Stevens 9.95 1
14 Eliza Broughton JR George Stevens 9.97 1
15 Nevaeh Skinner FR Old Town 10.27 2
16 Kiona Osterlin JR Ellsworth 10.44 2
Event 3 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
State Record: R 8.40 2009 Chelsey Tewell, York
'16 Champion: 8.70 Lauren Stoops, Orono
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Darcy Cochran FR Cape Eliz 8.73 10
2 Elesha Pratt SR Poland 9.21 8
3 Hayley Smith FR York 9.23 6
4 Skylar Cooney SO Greely 9.24 4
5 Sophie Walsh SO Yarmouth 9.43 3
6 Emily Harris SO Lincoln 9.47 2
7 Emily Cottis SR Wells 9.53 1
8 Danica Chadwick JR Lake Region 9.83
Event 5 Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
State Record: R 7.05 2014 Kate Hall, Lake Region
'16 Champion: 7.46 Emma Egan, Yarmouth
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ashley Anderson JR Mount Desert 7.57Q 1
2 Bridget Tweedie SR Fryeburg 7.59Q 2
3 Madison Post SO GNG 7.63Q 3
4 Junne McIntire FR Belfast 7.71q 1
5 Jordan Jowett SR Erskine 7.71q 3
6 Faith Beaulieu SR Belfast 7.76q 2
7 Chenille Eccleston FR Wells 7.78q 2
8 Kristen Penley JR Cape Eliz 7.90q 3
9 Skye Collins SO Fryeburg 7.90 3
10 Grace Beecher FR York 7.91 3
11 Jaley Martin JR GNG 7.92 1
12 Emily Latulippe SR Freeport 7.93 2
13 Tara Migliaccio FR Freeport 7.94 1
14 Brie Saulter SR Hermon 8.00 1
15 Jennifer L"Hommedieu FR Fryeburg 8.01 2
16 Meaghan Goodine JR Bucksport 8.03 3
17 Ottilie McPhail JR Central 8.13 2
Event 5 Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
State Record: R 7.05 2014 Kate Hall, Lake Region
'16 Champion: 7.46 Emma Egan, Yarmouth
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bridget Tweedie SR Fryeburg 7.51 10
2 Ashley Anderson JR Mount Desert 7.53 8
3 Madison Post SO GNG 7.62 6
4 Jordan Jowett SR Erskine 7.68 4
5 Chenille Eccleston FR Wells 7.73 3
6 Faith Beaulieu SR Belfast 7.74 2
7 Junne McIntire FR Belfast 7.93 1
8 Kristen Penley JR Cape Eliz 8.00
Event 7 Girls 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
State Record: R 5:00.31 2013 Bethanie Brown, Waterville
'16 Champion: 5:10.46 Tiara Tardy, Orono
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tia Tardy SR Mount Desert 5:04.95 2 10
2 Anneka Murrin JR Yarmouth 5:13.24 2 8
3 Katherine Leggat-Barr SR Greely 5:15.02 2 6
4 Carolyn Todd SO Greely 5:29.80 2 4
5 Chloe Smith JR Greely 5:42.07 2 3
6 Olivia Ouellette FR Poland 5:43.43 1 2
7 Zoe Olson FR Mount Desert 5:49.14 2 1
8 Liv Palma SR Cape Eliz 5:49.84 1
9 Kate Curran JR Greely 5:53.77 2
10 Sydney McCarren SO Morse 5:56.74 1
11 Mia Turkington FR Poland 5:57.75 1
12 Malia Cryan SR York 5:59.43 1
13 Camilla Grosso SO Cape Eliz 6:00.11 2
14 Kelsea Albertson SR Morse 6:00.55 1
15 Jenna Gaetjen JR Orono 6:01.23 1
16 Megan Alberding JR NYA 6:09.01 1
17 Sydney Fogg FR York 6:14.22 1
-- Zeya Lorio JR George Stevens DNF 1
Event 9 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
State Record: R 59.51 2011 Olivia Thurston, Waterville
'16 Champion: 1:01.03 Tahlia Mullen, Lincoln Academy
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tahlia Mullen JR Lincoln 1:00.01 4 10
2 Morgan Smith JR York 1:01.13 4 8
3 Ashley Anderson JR Mount Desert 1:01.16 4 6
4 Tara Migliaccio FR Freeport 1:02.82 4 4
5 Catherine Christiansen SR Lake Region 1:03.09 3 3
6 Kelsey Mehuren JR Belfast 1:04.31 4 2
7 Samantha Halmos JR Poland 1:04.51 3 1
8 Skylar Cooney SO Greely 1:04.56 3
9 Alexis Brandon SR Waterville 1:04.88 3
10 MacKenzie Haskell SR Hermon 1:05.59 3
11 Jaley Martin JR GNG 1:05.61 3
12 Rebecca Beringer JR Waterville 1:05.92 1
13 Emily Cottis SR Wells 1:06.32 2
14 Gabrielle Gonzales SO John Bapst 1:06.54 1
15 Meaghan Goodine JR Bucksport 1:07.08 2
16 Alanceiah Waiters FR Fryeburg 1:07.42 1
17 Gwen Boros FR Fryeburg 1:07.65 4
18 Katie Morrissey SO Freeport 1:07.66 2
19 Kaeli Gaetjen JR Orono 1:09.56 2
Event 11 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
State Record: R 2:15.28 2003 Abby Chapman, Greely
'16 Champion: 2:23.24 Tiara Tardy, Orono
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tia Tardy SR Mount Desert 2:18.58 2 10
2 Rebecca Lopez-Anido SR Orono 2:19.83 2 8
3 Anneka Murrin JR Yarmouth 2:24.61 2 6
4 Cara Smith SR York 2:28.60 2 4
5 Kiona Osterlin JR Ellsworth 2:33.02 2 3
6 Mary Brenna Catus JR George Stevens 2:33.56 2 2
7 Sydney McCarren SO Morse 2:33.87 1 1
8 Amanda Boyd SR John Bapst 2:34.20 1
9 Zoe Olson FR Mount Desert 2:37.23 2
10 Izzy Evans JR Greely 2:37.53 1
11 Bella Cimeno SR George Stevens 2:39.55 1
12 Eliza Broughton JR George Stevens 2:39.82 2
13 Erica Schlichting SO GNG 2:41.24 1
14 Laura Pierce SR Freeport 2:41.55 1
15 Paige Evans FR Greely 2:41.60 1
16 Hannah Sanderson SO Belfast 2:42.80 1
17 Sara Hunt SR John Bapst 2:44.01 1
-- Laura Kenealy JR York DQ 2 Interference
Event 13 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
State Record: R 25.17 2015 Kate Hall, Lake Region
'16 Champion: 26.68 Lauren Stoops, Orono
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ashley Anderson JR Mount Desert 26.54 3 10
2 Tahlia Mullen JR Lincoln 27.09 3 8
3 Madison Post SO GNG 27.16 3 6
4 Darcy Cochran FR Cape Eliz 27.29 3 4
5 Bridget Tweedie SR Fryeburg 27.68 2 3
6 Katherine O'Brien JR Orono 27.75 2 2
7 Junne McIntire FR Belfast 28.04 3 1
8 Ottilie McPhail JR Central 28.21 2
9 Alexis Brandon SR Waterville 28.24 2
10 Emily Latulippe SR Freeport 28.49 1
11 Mikaela Fleenor SR Freeport 28.61 2
12 Grace Beecher FR York 28.82 1
13 Hanna Jordan SR George Stevens 29.24 1
14 Alanceiah Waiters FR Fryeburg 29.45 1
Event 15 Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
State Record: R 10:46.95 2013 Bethanie Brown, Waterville
'16 Champion: 11:30.72 Tiara Tardy, Orono
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Abby Hamilton SR Yarmouth 11:21.24 10
2 Tia Tardy SR Mount Desert 11:43.69 8
3 Katherine Leggat-Barr SR Greely 11:47.09 6
4 Carolyn Todd SO Greely 11:55.06 4
5 Mary Richardson JR George Stevens 12:22.60 3
6 Grace Gear SO York 12:22.72 2
7 Audree O'Meara SO Old Town 12:40.39 1
8 Olivia Ouellette FR Poland 12:49.46
9 Julia Curran SO Greely 12:51.52
10 Liv Palma SR Cape Eliz 12:58.17
11 Sydney Sirois SR St Dominic 12:59.89
12 Camilla Grosso SO Cape Eliz 13:14.54
13 Chloe Smith JR Greely 13:20.62
14 Emma Allen JR Lincoln 13:21.18
15 Ella Brown SR St Dominic 13:33.22
16 Kate Lusignan SR Hermon 13:58.18
17 Sara Hunt SR John Bapst 14:01.68
Event 17 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: R 1:48.96 2005 Greely
R.Doucette, G.Doucette, B.Griffin, K.Mason
'16 Champion: 1:51.95 Fryeburg Academy, Fryeburg
S Collins, O Inirio, L Charles, A Lastra
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fryeburg Academy 1:51.79 5 10
1) Skye Collins SO 2) Bridget Tweedie SR
3) Lexi Charles JR 4) Gwen Boros FR
2 Belfast Area High School 1:52.07 5 8
1) Faith Beaulieu SR 2) Kylie Nelson SR
3) Kelsey Mehuren JR 4) Junne McIntire FR
3 Greely High School 1:53.58 5 6
1) Skylar Cooney SO 2) Elizabeth Brown JR
3) Zoe Lambert SR 4) Morgan Selby SO
4 Cape Elizabeth HS 1:54.51 3 4
1) Jaya McClure 2) Kristen Penley JR
3) Kaitlin Norrad 4) Darcy Cochran FR
5 Freeport High School 1:54.55 5 3
1) Mikaela Fleenor SR 2) Tara Migliaccio FR
3) Emma Abbott FR 4) Emily Latulippe SR
6 York High School 1:54.99 4 2
1) Morgan Smith JR 2) Cara Smith SR
3) Laura Kenealy JR 4) Hayley Smith FR
7 Gray New Gloucester HS 1:55.39 4 1
1) Jaley Martin JR 2) Erica Schlichting SO
3) Eliza Larrivee JR 4) Madison Post SO
8 Orono High School 1:55.99 5
1) Katherine O'Brien JR 2) Jenna Gaetjen JR
3) Kaeli Gaetjen JR 4) Rebecca Lopez-Anido SR
9 Old Town High School 1:57.65 4
1) Nicole Kennedy JR 2) Morgan Paradis SO
3) Delaney Veilleux JR 4) Jordan Fostun SR
10 John Bapst Memorial HS 1:57.96 4
1) Olivia St. Germain SR 2) Eilidh Sidaway JR
3) Grace Day JR 4) Maria Gaetani JR
11 Wells High School 1:58.48 3
1) Chenille Eccleston FR 2) Elana Fortin SR
3) Cassandra Haye SR 4) Emily Cottis SR
12 George Stevens Academy 1:59.48 4
1) Hanna Jordan SR 2) Susanna Jakub SO
3) Hattie Slayton SO 4) Bella Cimeno SR
13 Poland Regional High School 1:59.76 2
1) Sydney Gosselin JR 2) Elesha Pratt SR
3) Samantha Halmos JR 4) Desiree Menard JR
14 Mount Desert Island HS 2:00.98 3
1) Lily Turner SO 2) Marissa Springer JR
3) Zoe Olson FR 4) Allyson Bender SR
15 Hermon High School 2:01.62 2
1) MacKenzie Haskell SR 2) Brie Saulter SR
3) Malaya Jelks FR 4) Cassidy Barnes SR
16 Traip Academy 2:02.21 3
1) Sadie Humiston SR 2) Molly Humiston SR
3) Sydney Auclair FR 4) Yaya Dunn SR
17 Erskine Academy 2:02.45 2
1) Serena Sepulvado FR 2) Mayann McGrath SR
3) Hunter Mahon SR 4) Jordan Jowett SR
18 Lake Region High school 2:03.59 3
1) Danica Chadwick JR 2) Emily Colson SO
3) Leoni Kohnen SR 4) Catherine Christiansen SR
19 Ellsworth High School 2:06.10 2
1) Kayla Agaman SO 2) Emma McKechnie SO
3) Jillian Dow SR 4) Kiona Osterlin JR
20 Waterville High School 2:07.42 2
1) Kiara Andreozzi SR 2) Rebecca Beringer JR
3) Jennasea Hubbard SO 4) Colby Quinlan FR
21 Lincoln Academy 2:08.81 1
1) Olivia Richmond JR 2) Emily Embury JR
3) Emma Allen JR 4) Emily Harris SO
22 Sumner Memorial HS 2:11.55 1
1) Madeline Buswell SO 2) Emily Crocker FR
3) Skye Howard FR 4) Cassidy Lee SR
23 Central High School 2:12.01 1
1) Liberty Oko JR 2) Alexandra Elliott JR
3) Logan Reardon SR 4) Lindsay McPhail SR
24 Mattanawcook Academy 2:13.45 1
1) Elyssia Smith SO 2) Siarra Chabot SR
3) Leela Stockley SR 4) Delany Kneeland SO
Event 19 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
State Record: R 49-11.75 2008 Becky O'Brien, Greely
'16 Champion: 38-01 Alyssa Coyne, Greely
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emma MacCallum SR GNG 36-03.00 10
36-03 32-05.25 FOUL 34-00.75 FOUL FOUL
2 Sarah Cox SO Waterville 35-00.75 8
33-00.50 32-11 35-00.75 33-02.75 32-00.50 33-02.75
3 Sam DeSouza JR Lake Region 34-04.25 6
31-07.25 33-07.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL 34-04.25
4 Gabriella Colby-George SO Yarmouth 33-07.00 4
31-06.25 30-11 29-11.50 33-07 32-03.50 28-11.75
5 Casey Kneissler FR Fryeburg 32-06.00 3
31-01.75 29-10.25 28-11.50 30-02 32-06 30-02.50
6 Logan Reardon SR Central 31-05.25 2
30-01.50 27-11.50 30-01.50 31-05.25 30-07.50 30-09.75
7 Allison Hughes JR MCI 31-04.75 1
30-11.25 31-03.50 29-02.75 31-04.75 30-09.25 29-09.50
8 Emma Hargreaves SO Old Town 30-07.25
29-08.75 30-06.75 28-09.50 29-06.50 30-07.25 26-11.25
9 Dorothy LeMoine JR Mount Desert 29-07.00
28-02.25 29-07 28-03.25
10 Emily Brewer JR GNG 29-01.25
28-02.50 28-11.75 29-01.25
11 Jennasea Hubbard SO Waterville 28-08.75
28-08.75 FOUL 27-00.50
12 Morgan Smith SR Hermon 27-11.25
25-11.50 27-11.25 25-05
13 Elena Keller Cape Eliz 27-05.50
FOUL 27-00 27-05.50
14 Megan Reynolds SO GNG 26-00.00
25-10.75 26-00 25-11.50
15 Faith Davis FR Poland 25-11.25
FOUL 24-07 25-11.25
Event 21 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
State Record: R 19-06.50 2015 Kate Hall, Lake Region
'16 Champion: 16-08 Katherine Bullock, York
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kylie Nelson SR Belfast 16-11.00 10
15-06.50 16-02.50 16-06 16-11 16-04.50 16-06
2 Oliviah Damboise JR Old Town 16-07.50 8
16-02.50 16-05.50 15-10 16-02.25 16-00.25 16-07.50
3 Zoe Lambert SR Greely 16-02.25 6
15-04.25 15-03 15-11 14-04.50 15-03 16-02.25
4 Grace Day JR John Bapst 16-01.25 4
15-08.25 16-00 14-11.25 14-08.25 14-11 16-01.25
5 Katherine O'Brien JR Orono J16-01.25 3
FOUL 15-04 15-08.25 16-01.25 FOUL FOUL
6 Alexis Brandon SR Waterville 15-10.50 2
15-01.50 15-00.25 14-03.75 14-00.75 15-07 15-10.50
7 Ottilie McPhail JR Central 15-03.00 1
13-10.75 14-10.50 15-03 14-06.50 15-00.25 FOUL
8 Morgan Selby SO Greely 15-02.75
15-02.75 14-02.75 15-00.75 FOUL 13-11.25 13-08.50
9 Gwen Boros FR Fryeburg 15-01.00
15-01 14-11.75 14-05.25
10 Hannah Chadwick JR Lake Region 14-11.75
14-08 14-01.75 14-11.75
11 Rebecca Beringer JR Waterville 14-07.00
FOUL FOUL 14-07
12 Maddie Amidon SR York 14-02.50
13-03.25 13-08.75 14-02.50
13 Kelsey Kneeland SR Mattanawcook 14-00.25
13-02.50 13-09.75 14-00.25
14 Elizabeth Brown JR Greely 13-11.50
13-08.50 13-01.25 13-11.50
15 Jaya McClure Cape Eliz 13-09.75
13-06.75 13-02.75 13-09.75
16 Willa Dolley FR Winslow 13-06.25
FOUL 13-06.25 13-03.25
17 Mayann McGrath SR Erskine 13-01.50
12-03.50 11-04.75 13-01.50
18 Maria Gaetani JR John Bapst 13-01.25
11-10.25 12-05 13-01.25
Event 23 Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
State Record: R 37-09.50 2009 Shelby Tuttle, Waterville
'16 Champion: 36-04.75 Oliviah Damboise, Old Town
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oliviah Damboise JR Old Town 35-00.25 10
33-11.25 34-00 35-00.25 34-04.25 34-05 34-04.50
2 Grace Day JR John Bapst 33-08.50 8
FOUL FOUL 31-07.50 32-00.25 33-08.50 FOUL
3 Hannah Chadwick JR Lake Region 33-07.25 6
32-06.75 32-11 33-07.25 32-05.75 32-07.25 33-00
4 Maddie Amidon SR York 32-11.50 4
32-09.50 32-06.25 32-09 31-06.50 32-04.75 32-11.50
5 Victoria Friend SO MCI 32-09.75 3
32-09.75 31-11.25 FOUL 32-01.50 FOUL 31-10.50
6 Delaney Veilleux JR Old Town 32-02.75 2
30-10 30-10.50 32-02.75 31-03.75 31-01.50 31-10
7 Mayann McGrath SR Erskine 31-06.00 1
29-07.25 30-10 31-06 30-09 30-11.50 FOUL
8 Emily Colson SO Lake Region 31-02.00
28-10.50 28-10.50 31-02 29-02.50 29-06.25 FOUL
9 Olivia Richmond JR Lincoln 31-01.25
31-01.25 30-11 30-06
10 Danica Chadwick JR Lake Region 30-09.50
29-06.75 FOUL 30-09.50
11 Maria Gaetani JR John Bapst 30-03.50
FOUL 30-03.50 28-04.75
12 Meghan Boos SR Lake Region 30-00.50
29-10 30-00.50 29-08
13 Zoe Lambert SR Greely 29-09.00
29-01.75 28-10.25 29-09
14 Abigail Minott JR Morse 28-11.25
28-10 28-11.25 28-10.50
Event 25 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
State Record: R 5-06 2016 Emma Egan, Yarmouth
'16 Champion: 5-06 Emma Egan, Yarmouth
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Olivia St. Germain SR John Bapst 5-02.00 10
2 Lauren Williams SR Greely 5-00.00 7
2 McKenna Smith JR Old Town 5-00.00 7
4 Isabelle See SR NYA J5-00.00 4
5 Elizabeth Brown JR Greely J5-00.00 3
6 Emma McKechnie SO Ellsworth 4-10.00 2
7 Olivia Richmond JR Lincoln J4-10.00 1
8 Jordan Fostun SR Old Town J4-10.00
9 Nicole Rion JR York 4-08.00
9 Hannah Chadwick JR Lake Region 4-08.00
11 Gracie Sanborn FR Old Town J4-08.00
-- Kristen Penley JR Cape Eliz NH
-- Kelsey Kneeland SR Mattanawcook NH
Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
State Record: R 11-00 2002 Chantelle Haggerty, Hermon
'16 Champion: 10-00 Allison Pickering, Orono
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oliviah Damboise JR Old Town 9-09.00 10
2 Kylie Nelson SR Belfast 9-00.00 8
3 Maggie McCormick SO Greely 8-06.00 6
4 Paige Reinfelder SO Yarmouth 8-00.00 4
5 Eva White FR Orono 7-00.00 1.20
5 Emma Hargreaves SO Old Town 7-00.00 1.20
5 Grace Shemwell JR Orono 7-00.00 1.20
5 Isabelle Boisvert FR Greely 7-00.00 1.20
5 Hunter Mahon SR Erskine 7-00.00 1.20
-- Grace Harvey FR Old Town NH
-- Maggie Coutts FR Orono NH
-- Abby Bernier SR MCI NH
-- Riley Pearsall FR Orono NH
Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mount Desert Island HS 58 2) Greely High School 38.50
3) Old Town High School 36 4) York High School 31.50
5) Yarmouth High School 30.50 6) Belfast Area High School 28
7) John Bapst Memorial HS 23 7) Fryeburg Academy 23
9) Winslow HIgh School 22 10) Washington Academy 20
11) Orono High School 19 12) Mountain Valley High Sch 18
13) Lincoln Academy 17 13) Cape Elizabeth HS 17
15) Freeport High School 16 16) Traip Academy 15
17) Waterville High School 14 17) George Stevens Academy 14
19) Hermon High School 12 20) Maine Central Institute 5
21) Ellsworth High School 4 21) Erskine Academy 4
23) North Yarmouth Academy 3 24) Nokomis Regional HS 2
24) Poland Regional High Sch 2 24) Foxcroft Academy 2
27) Gray New Gloucester HS 1.50
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: R 8:20.53 2006 York
M Hosmer, N Green, N McMahon, M Rose
'16 Champion: 8:28.10 Greely High School, Greely
C Perry, K Hansen, M Stickney, R Morrison
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Orono High School 8:47.25 2 10
1) Matt Keresey JR 2) Braeden Selby SO
3) Nathan Shemwell SO 4) Jacob Fandel SR
2 York High School 8:50.40 2 8
1) Justin Park SR 2) Graham Mercer SO
3) Peter Kenealy SR 4) Jacob Young JR
3 Greely High School 8:54.91 2 6
1) Isaac Moore SO 2) Caleb Thurston JR
3) Matthew Todd SO 4) Max Stickney SR
4 Maine Central Institute 9:09.35 2 4
1) Clark Morrison SR 2) Ben Arsenault SR
3) Daniel Gonczy SO 4) Hayden Boreham SR
5 Winslow HIgh School 9:09.83 2 3
1) Alister Piccini JR 2) Josh Olin SR
3) Nelson Reynolds SO 4) Nick Tiner SO
6 North Yarmouth Academy 9:20.36 1 2
1) Kieran Rowe JR 2) Henry Quesada SR
3) Jack Lent SO 4) Xander Bartone SR
7 Belfast Area High School 9:20.44 1 1
1) Matthew Kelley SO 2) Leaf Rorick SR
3) Timothy Smith FR 4) Ricky Smith JR
8 Cape Elizabeth HS 9:24.79 2
1) Calvin Barber 2) Sam Preble
3) Michael Brooks JR 4) Will Corsello
9 Lincoln Academy 9:24.79 2
1) Caeden Bross FR 2) Taylor Holmes JR
3) Gus Hunt SO 4) Nolen Michael SO
10 Ellsworth High School 9:25.67 2
1) Mark Berry SO 2) Matt Frost JR
3) Alec Leathers FR 4) Matthew Shea FR
11 Gray New Gloucester HS 9:33.53 2
1) Seth Levier JR 2) Parker Morse SO
3) Lawson Dunford SO 4) Ethan Ray JR
12 Poland Regional High School 9:43.13 1
1) Sean. Shanahan JR 2) Lucas Yorkey JR
3) Gaeb. Bouchard JR 4) Sam. Stone JR
13 Hermon High School 9:53.72 1
1) Noah Pottle SR 2) Max Pottle FR
3) Kyle Byram SO 4) Connor Cropley SO
14 Old Town High School 10:00.74 2
1) Benjamin Francis SO 2) Nicholas Letourneau FR
3) Samuel Koch FR 4) Connor Poirier SR
15 Lake Region High school 10:15.12 1
1) Devyn Hatch SO 2) Travis Corson SO
3) Cameron Meserve SO 4) Tim Moore SO
16 Waterville High School 10:17.16 1
1) Zackary Mcallister SO 2) Daniel Gaunce FR
3) Anthony Nabarowsky JR 4) Andrew Chambers JR
17 Erskine Academy 10:40.42 1
1) Alex Barney SO 2) Josh Davis JR
3) Justin Zhang SR 4) Harrison Mosher JR
18 Wells High School 10:49.97 1
1) Gabe Rider JR 2) Kiah Holdsworth SO
3) Kyle Crothers JR 4) Thomas Crothers SR
Event 4 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
State Record: R 7.68 2013 Donald Boyer, Foxcroft
'16 Champion: 8.05 Evan Porter, Traip
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Samuel Simonds SR Traip 8.27Q 1
2 Zachary Beaton SO Hermon 8.42Q 2
3 Zach Westman JR York 8.55q 2
4 Jack Hansen FR Belfast 8.55q 1
5 Gavin Poperechny JR Greely 8.68q 1
6 Jon Burke SO York 8.78q 2
7 Harrison Wang SO MCI 8.97q 1
8 Jacob Gagner JR Traip 9.15q 1
9 Yves Manzi SR Washington Acad 9.15 2
10 Derek Barclay JR Old Town 9.25 2
11 Gabe Gervais SR Erskine 9.27 1
12 Seth Simonds SO Traip 9.42 1
13 Joseph Astumian JR Orono 9.45 2
14 Dominic Graves FR Old Town 9.53 2
Event 4 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
State Record: R 7.68 2013 Donald Boyer, Foxcroft
'16 Champion: 8.05 Evan Porter, Traip
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Samuel Simonds SR Traip 8.11 10
2 Zachary Beaton SO Hermon 8.39 8
3 Zach Westman JR York 8.49 6
4 Gavin Poperechny JR Greely 8.55 4
5 Jack Hansen FR Belfast 8.63 3
6 Jon Burke SO York 8.68 2
7 Harrison Wang SO MCI 8.76 1
8 Jacob Gagner JR Traip 8.87
Event 6 Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
State Record: R 6.53 2013 Denzel Tomaszewski, Wells
'16 Champion: 6.55 Evan Porter, Traip
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Troy Crawford SR Old Town 6.75Q 1
2 Benjamin Smith SR Winslow 6.86Q 2
3 Ben Cotton JR John Bapst 6.87q 1
4 Matthew Concannon JR Cape Eliz 6.88q 1
5 Jared Chisari JR Fryeburg 6.88q 1
6 Evan Chadbourne SR Foxcroft 6.88q 2
7 Steve Fitzpatrick JR John Bapst 6.93q 2
8 Chris Neilson SR York 7.00q 2
9 Andrew Peterson JR GNG 7.01 2
10 Liang-Kang Lin SO Old Town 7.01 1
11 Kyle McGadney SR Waterville 7.05 2
12 D'Nye Jha Hayward SR Washington Acad 7.09 1
13 Jacob Tomm JR Freeport 7.14 2
13 Josiah Grace SR Orono 7.14 1
15 Wyatt Mozingo SR York 7.19 2
Event 6 Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
State Record: R 6.53 2013 Denzel Tomaszewski, Wells
'16 Champion: 6.55 Evan Porter, Traip
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Troy Crawford SR Old Town 6.76 10
2 Matthew Concannon JR Cape Eliz 6.84 8
3 Benjamin Smith SR Winslow 6.86 6
4 Jared Chisari JR Fryeburg 6.87 4
5 Ben Cotton JR John Bapst 6.90 3
6 Evan Chadbourne SR Foxcroft 6.94 2
7 Steve Fitzpatrick JR John Bapst 6.98 1
8 Chris Neilson SR York 7.00
Event 8 Boys 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
State Record: R 4:19.76 1998 Louie Luchini, Ellsworth
'16 Champion: 4:30.18 Luke Laverdiere, Yarmouth
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Luke Laverdiere JR Yarmouth 4:24.35 2 10
2 Sam Russ SO Lincoln 4:48.68 2 8
3 Max Stickney SR Greely 4:51.85 2 6
4 Matthew Todd SO Greely 4:52.25 2 4
5 David Barnum JR Lincoln 4:53.83 2 3
6 Andrew Macomber JR Traip 4:59.85 2 2
7 Tom Doyle JR Freeport 5:05.73 1 1
8 Trevor Rafford JR Greely 5:07.00 2
9 Peter Kenealy SR York 5:09.75 1
10 Matt Frost JR Ellsworth 5:13.47 1
11 Daniel Gonczy SO MCI 5:13.96 1
12 Parker Morse SO GNG 5:17.76 1
13 Nathan Shemwell SO Orono 5:17.85 2
Event 10 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
State Record: R 50.65 2005 James Sawyer, Gorham
'16 Champion: 51.64 Ryan Bender, Mount Desert
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Michaiah Robinson SR Washington Acad 50.83 3 10
2 Griffin Maristany JR Mount Desert 52.35 3 8
3 Jeremiah Schrader SO Fryeburg 52.84 3 6
4 Benjamin Smith SR Winslow 53.52 3 4
5 Liam Higgins FR Mount Desert 53.95 3 3
6 Benjamin Bernier SR Poland 55.09 2 2
7 Ben Cotton JR John Bapst 55.23 2 1
8 Joshua Willey SR Old Town 55.46 2
9 William Saint-Amour SR Yarmouth 55.93 2
10 Vincent Russo SR Poland 56.15 1
11 Ricky Smith JR Belfast 56.25 3
12 Brian Niznik SO Wells 56.34 1
13 D'Nye Jha Hayward SR Washington Acad 56.38 1
14 Chandler Wyman SR Freeport 56.49 1
15 Henry Quesada SR NYA 57.49 2
16 Tony Manev JR Orono 59.13 2
Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State Record: R 1:56.12 2005 Kevin Floster, Lake Region
'16 Champion: 2:03.59 Henry Quesada, North Yarmouth
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 John Hassett SR George Stevens 1:58.86 10
2 Jacob Fandel SR Orono 1:59.32 8
3 Nicholas Dall SO Waterville 2:03.38 6
4 Christian Bedell SO Fryeburg 2:05.63 4
5 Josh Bloom SR Mount Desert 2:05.72 3
6 Jacob Young JR York 2:09.26 2
7 Xander Bartone SR NYA 2:10.08 1
8 Noah Pottle SR Hermon 2:18.87
9 Max Stickney SR Greely 2:22.13
10 Isaac Moore SO Greely 2:24.43
11 Joe Ashby JR Freeport 2:25.55
Event 14 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
State Record: R 22.67 2009 Nate Martin, Greely
'16 Champion: 23.00 Ryan Bender, Mount Desert
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Michaiah Robinson SR Washington Acad 22.83 4 10
2 Troy Crawford SR Old Town 23.18 4 8
3 Benjamin Smith SR Winslow 23.54 4 6
4 Griffin Maristany JR Mount Desert 23.70 4 4
5 Jeremiah Schrader SO Fryeburg 23.84 4 3
6 Chris Neilson SR York 23.92 3 2
7 Matthew Concannon JR Cape Eliz 24.06 3 1
8 Jacob Gagner JR Traip 24.26 2
9 Steve Fitzpatrick JR John Bapst 24.29 3
10 Andrew Peterson JR GNG 24.30 2
11 Max Spaulding FR Winslow 24.44 1
12 Kyle Farrar SR Mountain Valley 24.59 3
13 Jesse Workman SR Waterville 24.66 1
14 Spencer Thomas SO Fryeburg 24.71 1
15 Jose Chumbe JR Mount Desert 24.76 2
16 Evan Chadbourne SR Foxcroft 25.02 2
17 Yves Manzi SR Washington Acad 25.03 1
18 Ben Arsenault SR MCI 25.13 1
Event 16 Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
State Record: R 9:15.5h 1975 Bruce Bickford, Lawrence
'16 Champion: 9:50.88 Chris Walfield, Morse
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Luke Laverdiere JR Yarmouth 9:49.73 10
2 Henry Jaques SR Freeport 10:10.98 8
3 Sam Russ SO Lincoln 10:45.95 6
4 Matthew Shea FR Ellsworth 10:51.51 4
5 Luke Marsanskis SO Greely 10:55.33 3
6 Connor Poirier SR Old Town 10:59.35 2
7 Ben Wilson SR Greely 11:08.40 1
8 David Barnum JR Lincoln 11:10.74
9 Caleb Thurston JR Greely 11:12.79
10 Nicholas Reznick JR Mount Desert 11:14.08
11 Pat Lyden SR Greely 11:21.69
12 Chris Roderka FR Dexter 12:15.88
Event 18 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: R 1:34.33 2005 Gorham
A.Lord, J.Sawyer, J.Wise, T.Nason
'16 Champion: 1:37.05 Poland Regional High School, Poland
B Bernier, J Kaczynski, T Flint, E Gallagher
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Old Town High School 1:36.81 5 10
1) Joshua Willey SR 2) Liang-Kang Lin SO
3) Thomas Sanborn SR 4) Troy Crawford SR
2 Mount Desert Island HS 1:37.05 5 8
1) Liam Higgins FR 2) Griffin Maristany JR
3) Josh Bloom SR 4) Jose Chumbe JR
3 Fryeburg Academy 1:37.59 5 6
1) Jared Chisari JR 2) Max Kummer FR
3) Spencer Thomas SO 4) Jeremiah Schrader SO
4 Cape Elizabeth HS 1:39.71 4 4
1) Hans Kremer JR 2) Brett McAlister SR
3) Simon Britt JR 4) Matthew Concannon JR
5 Greely High School 1:40.21 4 3
1) Daniel Peabbles SR 2) Gavin Poperechny JR
3) Luke Stickney SO 4) Sam Bonnevie SR
6 York High School 1:40.81 5 2
1) Chris Neilson SR 2) Jacob Young JR
3) Zach Westman JR 4) Noah Prugar SR
7 Freeport High School 1:41.61 4 1
1) Nick Mitch SO 2) Will Winter FR
3) Chandler Wyman SR 4) Jack Sawicki JR
8 Orono High School 1:41.84 5
1) Tony Manev JR 2) Braeden Selby SO
3) Josiah Grace SR 4) Jacob Fandel SR
9 Gray New Gloucester HS 1:42.29 2
1) Sam Aube JR 2) Nick Chandler SR
3) Seth Levier JR 4) Andrew Peterson JR
10 Waterville High School 1:42.68 3
1) Theodale Heaven SR 2) Kai Rabideau SO
3) Isaac Pellerin SR 4) Jesse Workman SR
11 Winslow HIgh School 1:42.83 4
1) Isaac Lambrecht SO 2) Nick Tiner SO
3) Josh Olin SR 4) Max Spaulding FR
12 Belfast Area High School 1:43.38 3
1) Christian Sukeforth JR 2) Carter Patterson JR
3) Tyson Hill JR 4) Ricky Smith JR
13 George Stevens Academy 1:43.63 3
1) John Hassett SR 2) Alex Taylor-Lash SR
3) Ian Ramsay JR 4) Erik Taylor-Lash SR
14 Maine Central Institute 1:44.24 2
1) Clark Morrison SR 2) Carter Richmond SR
3) Hayden Boreham SR 4) Ben Arsenault SR
15 Traip Academy 1:45.41 1
1) Andrew Webb FR 2) Alaijah Rubianes FR
3) Seth Simonds SO 4) Jacob Gagner JR
16 Wells High School 1:45.52 1
1) Gary Andrews SO 2) Kiah Holdsworth SO
3) Tyler Carpenter FR 4) Brian Niznik SO
17 Hermon High School 1:45.99 4
1) Logan Holbrook FR 2) Eric Knight SO
3) Evan Staples FR 4) Brad Bell SR
18 Lincoln Academy 1:46.69 1
1) Gus Hunt SO 2) Nolen Michael SO
3) Theo Seidel SR 4) Taylor Holmes JR
19 Central High School 1:47.31 3
1) Joseph Cormier SO 2) Joshua Smith FR
3) Evan Crocker SR 4) Alfred Griffin FR
20 Ellsworth High School 1:48.34 2
1) Sam Updike SO 2) Alec Leathers FR
3) Mark Berry SO 4) Atticus Deeny SO
21 Lake Region High school 1:49.12 1
1) Jarod Maher SO 2) Tim Moore SO
3) Devyn Hatch SO 4) Cody Doucette SO
22 Sumner Memorial HS 1:52.39 2
1) Joshua Crocker JR 2) Dylan Bernaquer SR
3) Trace Eastman SO 4) Ti Janla JR
23 Mattanawcook Academy 2:01.29 1
1) Chrisopher Anderson SR 2) Xander Shephard SO
3) Lucas Jordan JR 4) Ethan Kimball FR
-- Erskine Academy DQ 2 zone violation
1) Vincent Emery FR 2) Elliot Stinchfield SR
3) Alex Mahon SO 4) Gabe Gervais SR
Event 20 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
State Record: R 55-11 1979 Dawson, Lawrence
'16 Champion: 52-07.75 Trever Gray, Waterville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zach Dyer SR Belfast 42-08.75 10
42-05.50 42-08.75 37-08.75 38-08.75 38-00.50 37-02.25
2 Micah Hallett JR Mount Desert 40-10.25 8
38-06 38-07.50 39-05 40-07.75 FOUL 40-10.25
3 Jacob Tomm JR Freeport 40-06.25 6
39-00 37-07.50 38-04.75 40-06.25 37-08.50 35-00.75
4 Luc Houle JR Cape Eliz 40-04.00 4
FOUL FOUL 40-04 36-01 36-06.75 39-08
5 Samuel Hoff SO Mount Desert 40-01.50 3
38-07.75 FOUL FOUL 38-05.50 39-04 40-01.50
6 Luke Wright SR York 39-11.00 2
38-04.50 34-05.75 37-05.75 39-11 37-11 38-04.50
7 Gilbert Isaacs SO Mount Desert 39-09.00 1
38-00.50 FOUL 37-06.25 37-07.75 38-01.25 39-09
8 Thomas Noble JR Lake Region 39-00.50
39-00.50 37-11.25 36-01.50 37-03 FOUL FOUL
9 Seth Hathaway SR Central 37-06.00
FOUL FOUL 37-06
10 Rasheed Parker JR Waterville 36-06.50
FOUL FOUL 36-06.50
11 Duncan Lary JR Greely 36-05.75
FOUL 34-10 36-05.75
12 Aaron Schanck JR MCI 35-10.25
35-00.75 33-00.25 35-10.25
12 Elliott Boardman SR Greely 35-10.25
35-10.25 35-08 35-07.50
14 Theo Bolmer SR Yarmouth 35-06.75
32-08.75 35-06.75 35-04.75
Event 22 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
State Record: R 22-07.75 1989 Rob Pendergist, Ellsworth
'16 Champion: 20-10 Jack Bouchard, York
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kyle Farrar SR Mountain Valley 20-04.75 10
20-03 20-04.75 20-02 20-00.75 19-05 20-00.75
2 Jack Hansen FR Belfast 20-00.75 8
19-07 19-04.50 19-07.50 19-06.50 20-00.75 FOUL
3 Liang-Kang Lin SO Old Town 19-09.00 6
18-04 18-05.25 19-01.50 18-08 18-09.50 19-09
4 Tucker Whitney SR Yarmouth 19-06.00 4
18-03.25 18-06 18-00.25 16-06.25 19-06 19-00.25
5 Daniel Peabbles SR Greely 19-04.50 3
19-02.50 18-06.50 PASS 19-04.50 15-00 18-00.75
6 Tyler Pelletier SO Nokomis 19-02.00 2
18-06.25 18-11.50 19-02 18-07.25 18-10.25 18-06.25
7 Tony Manev JR Orono 18-10.00 1
FOUL 18-10 FOUL 18-01.25 10-08.25 18-07.75
8 Danny Bunker JR Bucksport 18-09.25
18-04.50 18-02.25 18-04.25 18-00.50 18-09.25 18-06.25
9 Jose Chumbe JR Mount Desert 18-02.25
18-02.25 17-05 17-10.25
10 Steve Fitzpatrick JR John Bapst 18-01.75
18-01.75 FOUL FOUL
11 Kyle McGadney SR Waterville 18-01.00
18-01 FOUL FOUL
12 Ethan Nurick SO Waterville 17-08.00
16-02.75 17-02 17-08
13 Atticus Deeny SO Ellsworth 17-01.50
17-00 16-09.75 17-01.50
14 Samuel Simonds SR Traip 16-09.50
16-06.50 16-09.50 PASS
Event 24 Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
State Record: R 45-11 1985 Johnson, Messalonskee
'16 Champion: 40-03.75 Matt Arsenault, York
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Giovanni McKenzie SR Mount Desert 42-08.00 10
40-05 40-06.50 38-09 41-01.25 41-02.75 42-08
2 Kyle Farrar SR Mountain Valley 40-06.00 8
39-00 38-08.25 40-06 40-05.25 39-11 FOUL
3 Zach Westman JR York 40-05.00 6
36-05 38-10 39-08.75 38-02 39-02.25 40-05
4 Chris Weymouth SO Erskine 40-04.75 4
39-07.50 40-03 40-04.75 39-04 40-01.25 FOUL
5 Max Spaulding FR Winslow 39-11.25 3
38-06.25 36-11.50 38-11.50 38-04 FOUL 39-11.25
6 Tucker Whitney SR Yarmouth 39-10.75 2
FOUL 38-07.75 FOUL 39-10.75 39-04.50 39-05.50
7 Kyle McGadney SR Waterville 39-10.00 1
38-00 39-10 38-11 38-02 FOUL FOUL
8 Ethan Nurick SO Waterville 39-07.00
38-08.50 39-07 39-04.50 38-05.75 39-03.50 38-00.75
9 Kyle Smith JR Old Town 38-06.75
30-08 37-08.25 38-06.75
10 Thomas Sanborn SR Old Town 38-01.25
38-01.25 FOUL 37-01.25
11 Atticus Deeny SO Ellsworth 38-00.50
36-08.50 36-07.75 38-00.50
12 Ben Cotton JR John Bapst 37-05.50
FOUL 37-05.50 36-01.25
13 Danny Bunker JR Bucksport 36-09.75
FOUL 36-09.75 FOUL
Event 26 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
State Record: R 6-07 1989 Rob Pendergist, Ellsworth
'16 Champion: 6-02 Hunter Smith, Foxcroft
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Noah Hutchinson SR Mount Desert 6-02.00 10
2 Gavin McDonald SO John Bapst 6-00.00 8
3 Jack Hansen FR Belfast 5-10.00 6
4 Zachary Beaton SO Hermon J5-10.00 4
5 Tucker Whitney SR Yarmouth 5-08.00 3
6 Nicolas Brown SO Greely 5-06.00 1.50
6 Jaykob Sanborn JR GNG 5-06.00 1.50
8 Ben Hay SO York J5-06.00
9 Jon Burke SO York 5-04.00
9 Shane Pidgeon SO York 5-04.00
9 Alex Mahon SO Erskine 5-04.00
12 Chris Weymouth SO Erskine J5-04.00
13 Ben Duffy JR York J5-04.00
13 Cameron Gordon SR George Stevens J5-04.00
Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
State Record: R 14-00.75 1986 Brian Johnson, Scarborough
'16 Champion: 12-06 Johann Bradley, Bucksport
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brady Chadwick JR John Bapst 11-06.00 10
2 Isaac Pellerin SR Waterville J11-06.00 7
2 Sam Bonnevie SR Greely J11-06.00 7
4 Alex Taylor-Lash SR George Stevens 11-00.00 4
5 Samuel Simonds SR Traip J11-00.00 3
6 Chris Koskinen FR Yarmouth 10-00.00 1.50
6 Griffin Bean SO York 10-00.00 1.50
8 Matt Keresey JR Orono J10-00.00
9 Bryan Taylor SO Greely 9-06.00
10 Erik Taylor-Lash SR George Stevens J9-06.00
11 Clark Morrison SR MCI 9-00.00
11 Nathan Shemwell SO Orono 9-00.00
11 Trent Dexter SR GNG 9-00.00
14 Drew Robson SO Belfast J9-00.00
-- Gavin Poperechny JR Greely NH
|