Folders |
2016 Results - Maine MPA Indoor State ChampionshipsPublished by
Results: Sub5.com 2016 Class A Maine Indoor Track State Meet - 2/15/2016
Sponsored by Maine Principals' Association
USM
Results
WWW.SUB5.COM - "MAINE'S FIRST SOURCE FOR TRACK RESULTS"
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Class A: R 7.22 2012 Alexis Dickinson, Brunswick
'15 Champion: 7.36 2015 Heather Kendall, Lewiston
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anna Beaudet SR Edward Little 7.38Q 1
2 Maddy Price SR Skowhegan 7.48Q 2
3 Sabria Merrifield FR Bonny Eagle 7.66q 1
4 Riley Field SR Messalonskee 7.66q 1
5 Courtney Arsenault JR Westbrook 7.68q 2
6 Krystal Grant SR Hampden 7.70q 2
7 Adela Kalilwa SR Lewiston 7.73q 2
8 Mykayla Hoggard SO Bangor 7.76q 1
9 Nina Tasker SO Noble 7.77 2
10 Caitlyn Camelio FR Falmouth 7.77 1
11 Emma England SR Falmouth 7.78 2
12 Brooke Hardy SR Hampden 7.88 1
13 Abby Lennon FR Kennebunk 7.89 1
14 Chessa Hoekstra SR Portland 8.01 2
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Class A: R 7.22 2012 Alexis Dickinson, Brunswick
'15 Champion: 7.36 2015 Heather Kendall, Lewiston
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Maddy Price SR Skowhegan 7.40 10
2 Anna Beaudet SR Edward Little 7.41 8
3 Adela Kalilwa SR Lewiston 7.60 6
4 Courtney Arsenault JR Westbrook 7.64 4
5 Sabria Merrifield FR Bonny Eagle 7.67 3
6 Riley Field SR Messalonskee 7.68 2
7 Krystal Grant SR Hampden 7.73 1
8 Mykayla Hoggard SO Bangor 7.77
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Class A: R 25.80 2007 Kristin Slotnick, Brunswick
'15 Champion: 26.37 2015 Heather Kendall, Lewiston
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Elisabeth Redwood SR Bonny Eagle 26.32 4 10
2 Emily Turner JR Cheverus 26.64 4 8
3 Anna Beaudet SR Edward Little 26.79 4 6
4 Courtney Arsenault JR Westbrook 27.29 3 4
5 Moriah Newcomb SR Brewer 27.50 3 3
6 Kelsey Cavanaugh JR Westbrook 27.50 3 2
7 Jennifer Martin JR Lewiston 27.55 4 1
8 Caitlyn Camelio FR Falmouth 27.67 3
9 Emma England SR Falmouth 27.67 2
10 Kailey Norcross SR Edward Little 27.78 1
11 Alexis Chamberlain SR Lawrence 27.86 3
12 Maddy Price SR Skowhegan 27.90 4
13 Riley Field SR Messalonskee 27.97 2
14 Taylor Chamberlain SO Lewiston 27.97 2
15 Mykayla Hoggard SO Bangor 28.25 2
16 Rihan Smallwood JR Bangor 28.38 1
17 Nicola Ciccomancini JR Deering 28.42 1
18 Chessa Hoekstra SR Portland 28.57 1
19 Grace McGouldrick SO Gorham 28.85 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Class A: R 57.88 2008 Clare Franco, Brunswick
'15 Champion: 1:00.24 2015 Elisabeth Redwood, Bonny Eagle
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Emily Turner JR Cheverus 58.47 4 10
2 Elisabeth Redwood SR Bonny Eagle 58.74 4 8
3 Sarah Mount SR Cheverus 1:01.32 3 6
4 Gaby Panagakos SO Scarborough 1:01.52 4 4
5 Kailey Norcross SR Edward Little 1:01.97 3 3
6 Jennifer Martin JR Lewiston 1:02.98 4 2
7 Annah Rossvall SO Deering 1:03.02 4 1
8 Moriah Biener SO Massabesic 1:03.05 4
9 Amanda Turner JR Windham 1:03.28 3
10 Felicity Palmer SR Bangor 1:03.74 3
11 Katherine Page FR Marshwood 1:04.02 3
12 Siobhan Densmore SR Deering 1:04.49 2
13 Morgan Griffin FR Noble 1:04.88 3
14 Desiree Tanner FR Brunswick 1:05.06 2
15 Lily Munro JR Brunswick 1:05.10 2
16 Hope Higgins FR Westbrook 1:05.25 1
17 Emma Wentworth FR Messalonskee 1:05.37 2
18 Madison Perry JR Biddeford 1:06.10 2
19 Peyton Janelle SR Biddeford 1:06.19 1
20 Hallee Parlin JR Lawrence 1:06.51 2
21 Maggie Healy JR Deering 1:07.77 1
22 Grace Beaulieu FR Hampden 1:08.70 1
23 Hannah Hopkins FR Brewer 1:09.46 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Class A: R 2:17.27 2013 Edie Pallozzi, Deering
'15 Champion: 2:23.86 2015 Tiffany Tanner, Brunswick
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Juliana Selser SO South Portland 2:20.34 2 10
2 Malaika Pasch FR Falmouth 2:23.04 2 8
3 Tiffany Tanner SR Brunswick 2:24.10 2 6
4 Natalie DuBois JR Marshwood 2:26.19 2 4
5 Kialeigh Marston SR Bonny Eagle 2:27.53 2 3
6 Maggie Hosmer JR Portland 2:27.61 2 2
7 Marisa Carbone JR Scarborough 2:27.65 2 1
8 Paige Singer JR Marshwood 2:30.47 2
9 Arianna Geiser SO Brewer 2:32.23 1
10 Jija Young JR Biddeford 2:33.00 1
11 Elizabeth Erbe JR Deering 2:33.31 1
12 Afton Turnbull FR Westbrook 2:33.80 2
13 Leia Dorais SO Biddeford 2:38.26 1
14 Abigail Nelson FR Bonny Eagle 2:38.90 1
15 Lindsay Watts SR Cony 2:40.02 1
16 Samantha Saraceno SO Scarborough 2:44.38 1
17 Maquila Dimastrantonio SR Massabesic 2:45.11 2
18 Zoe Popovic FR Westbrook 2:57.57 1
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Class A: R 5:00.6h 1986 Wendy Delan, Bonny Eagle
'15 Champion: 5:20.35 2015 Kialeigh Marston, Bonny Eagle
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anna Slager SO Gorham 5:19.23 10
2 Ami Beaumier FR Bonny Eagle 5:29.14 8
3 Jaden Gray JR Lawrence 5:34.50 6
4 Laura Volan SR Scarborough 5:38.92 4
5 Gina Pardi SR Falmouth 5:39.84 3
6 Katie LeBlanc Thornton 5:43.59 2
7 Ashley Turner SO Cheverus 5:45.95 1
8 Samantha Thompson JR Westbrook 5:46.42
9 Amy Pass JR Noble 5:48.66
10 Gabriella Pabst SR Westbrook 5:50.65
11 Kaileigh Wimert SR Falmouth 5:52.70
12 Tess Yardley SO Bangor 5:54.42
13 Hannah Smith SO Brewer 5:58.04
14 Hannah Donovan SR Falmouth 6:05.28
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Class A: R 10:53.5h 1987 Wendy Delan, Bonny Eagle
'15 Champion: 11:43.76 2015 Tessa Cassidy, Brunswick
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anna Slager SO Gorham 11:27.70 10
2 Bethany Sholl SO Scarborough 11:29.55 8
3 Katherine Leckbee SO Mt. Ararat 11:29.91 6
4 Ami Beaumier FR Bonny Eagle 11:37.85 4
5 Tessa Cassidy SR Brunswick 11:55.34 3
6 Serena McKenzie JR South Portland 12:06.76 2
7 Hannah Berzinis JR Falmouth 12:14.16 1
8 Laura Volan SR Scarborough 12:27.18
9 Mackenzie Young FR Marshwood 12:28.08
10 Linnaea Miller JR Westbrook 12:29.43
11 Samantha Thompson JR Westbrook 12:40.44
12 Zaid Teklu FR Lewiston 12:41.03
13 Kaileigh Wimert SR Falmouth 12:45.31
14 Mia Stamey FR Westbrook 12:53.63
15 Annie Duong Thornton 13:07.50
16 Marisa Carbone JR Scarborough 13:10.84
-- Jaden Gray JR Lawrence DNF
-- Kylie Johnson FR Massabesic DNF
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Class A: R 8.23 2008 Jesse Labreck, Messalonskee
'15 Champion: 8.61 2015 Tori Daigle, Thornton
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nina Tasker SO Noble 8.92Q 1
2 Callie O'Brien JR South Portland 9.00Q 3
3 Jennifer Martin JR Lewiston 9.15Q 4
4 Christie Woodside SO Hampden 9.16Q 2
5 Ellen Shaw JR Scarborough 9.02q 3
6 Katie Ferrara SR Edward Little 9.29q 4
7 Melisa Kessel SR Camden Hills 9.29q 2
8 Anna Weyand SR Bonny Eagle 9.32q 4
9 Olivia Libby Thornton 9.35 1
10 Salma Lindldom SR Kennebunk 9.41 4
11 Lauren Berube SO Edward Little 9.47 3
12 Sarah Mount SR Cheverus 9.52 2
13 Samantha Dow Thornton 9.63 4
14 Evelyn Hanley FR Cheverus 9.75 1
15 Kaylie Vallee JR Edward Little 9.78 3
16 Grace McGouldrick SO Gorham 9.79 1
17 Hope Thomas JR Brewer 9.81 1
18 Emily Bolduc SO South Portland 9.82 2
19 Ashleigh Jackson SR Edward Little 9.86 3
20 Hannah Hopkins FR Brewer 9.87 2
21 Lucy Weyand FR Bonny Eagle 9.92 1
22 Samantha Richard SR Bonny Eagle 9.94 2
23 Laura Powell SO Scarborough 9.96 2
24 Aasyhia Connell SO Bonny Eagle 10.01 3
25 Megan Knights SR Windham 10.20 4
26 Sydney Rusak JR Scarborough 11.24 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Class A: R 8.23 2008 Jesse Labreck, Messalonskee
'15 Champion: 8.61 2015 Tori Daigle, Thornton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nina Tasker SO Noble 8.66 10
2 Katie Ferrara SR Edward Little 8.90 8
3 Melisa Kessel SR Camden Hills 8.93 6
4 Callie O'Brien JR South Portland 8.99 4
5 Christie Woodside SO Hampden 9.06 3
6 Ellen Shaw JR Scarborough 9.07 2
7 Jennifer Martin JR Lewiston 9.08 1
8 Anna Weyand SR Bonny Eagle 9.42
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Class A: R 1:48.13 2012 Scarborough High School, Scarborough
M Rodway, J Meader, A Pietras, N Kirk
'15 Champion: 1:50.76 2015 Lewiston High School, Lewiston
H Kendall, I Kasai, T Chamberlain, A Kalilwa
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Edward Little High School 1:48.60 5 10
1) Anna Beaudet SR 2) Katie Ferrara SR
3) Kailey Norcross SR 4) Morgan Knowlton SR
2 Bonny Eagle High School 1:51.63 5 8
1) Sabria Merrifield FR 2) Elisabeth Redwood SR
3) Kanani Lopes FR 4) Samantha Richard SR
3 Falmouth High School 1:51.75 4 6
1) Caitlyn Camelio FR 2) Malaika Pasch FR
3) Lydia Farmer SR 4) Emma England SR
4 Bangor High School 1:52.04 5 4
1) Demitria Givens JR 2) Rihan Smallwood JR
3) Mykayla Hoggard SO 4) Felicity Palmer SR
5 South Portland High School 1:52.40 4 3
1) Callie O'Brien JR 2) Rachel Haynes SO
3) Meagan Johnson SR 4) Juliana Selser SO
6 Westbrook High School 1:52.51 5 2
1) Courtney Arsenault JR 2) Kelsey Cavanaugh JR
3) Hope Higgins FR 4) Alexa Lynham SR
7 Scarborough High School 1:54.87 4 1
1) Edie Christian JR 2) Laura Powell SO
3) Ellen Shaw JR 4) Gaby Panagakos SO
8 Messalonskee High School 1:55.54 4
1) Emma Wentworth FR 2) Jenna Nash SO
3) Lauren Pickett SO 4) Riley Field SR
9 Brewer High School 1:56.14 1
1) Hope Thomas JR 2) Ashlee Vilasuso SO
3) Alyssa Vargo JR 4) Kelsey Hines SO
10 Lawrence High School 1:56.74 3
1) Hallee Parlin JR 2) Alexis LaVerdiere JR
3) Harley Grover SO 4) Alexis Chamberlain SR
11 Gorham High School 1:56.82 2
1) Erin Esty JR 2) Maddie Rossignol SO
3) Bridget Rossignol SO 4) Grace McGouldrick SO
12 Brunswick High School 1:57.22 2
1) Cleo Carrera SR 2) Molly Gramins SR
3) Tiffany Tanner SR 4) Desiree Tanner FR
13 Cheverus High School 1:57.30 5
1) Evelyn Hanley FR 2) Hannah Abbott SO
3) Katie Gordon JR 4) Sarah Mount SR
14 Thornton Academy 1:57.60 2
1) Kelsey Daniels 2) Helia Gonzalez
3) Samantha Dow 4) Olivia Libby
15 Hampden Academy 1:58.44 3
1) Brooke Hardy SR 2) Franka Ortmanns JR
3) Grace Beaulieu FR 4) Chelsea El-Hajj SO
16 Mt. Ararat High School 1:59.46 3
1) Summer Gray SR 2) Ana Knight SO
3) Sara Napoleon SR 4) Haley Frizzle JR
17 Marshwood High School 2:00.40 2
1) Allie Birkbeck FR 2) Katherine Page FR
3) Kellyn DuBois FR 4) Natalie DuBois JR
18 Massabesic High School 2:00.62 1
1) Ashley Russell JR 2) Logan Champlin
3) Emily Kelley FR 4) Leah Ryan
19 Skowhegan High School 2:03.55 3
1) Maliea Kelso JR 2) Mariah Lancaster SO
3) Chloe Thorndike JR 4) Aziza Perkins JR
20 Gardiner Hall Dale 2:08.36 1
1) Allison Barron FR 2) Sierra Millay SO
3) Teisha Muniz-Faucher JR 4) Jessica Hillman SR
-- Lewiston High School FS 1
1) Zahara Abdi SO 2) McKayla Ball JR
3) Maria Bellegarde FR 4) Johorey Abdirahman JR
-- Deering High School DNF 4
1) Nicola Ciccomancini JR 2) Annah Rossvall SO
3) Chanta Robinson SO 4) Caitlin Lally JR
-- Windham High School DQ 2 outside zone
1) Amanda Turner JR 2) Alexis Wintle SR
3) McKenzie Pepin SR 4) Abigail Clinch 09
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Class A: R 9:45.51 2006 Scarborough
H Curtis, K Saldanha, E Jesseman, A Chamberlain
'15 Champion: 10:07.65 2015 Cheverus High School, Cheverus
K Dostie, E Turner, S Mount, G Caso
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Falmouth High School 9:58.84 2 10
1) Hannah Donovan SR 2) Gina Pardi SR
3) Mira Wyman JR 4) Malaika Pasch FR
2 Scarborough High School 10:01.79 2 8
1) Gaby Panagakos SO 2) Samantha Saraceno SO
3) Bethany Sholl SO 4) Marisa Carbone JR
3 Bonny Eagle High School 10:11.98 2 6
1) Amelia Alexander FR 2) Ami Beaumier FR
3) Kialeigh Marston SR 4) Abigail Nelson FR
4 Biddeford High School 10:13.95 2 4
1) Leia Dorais SO 2) Madison Perry JR
3) Riley McNeil JR 4) Jija Young JR
5 Marshwood High School 10:14.42 2 3
1) Paige Singer JR 2) Mackenzie Young FR
3) Kellyn DuBois FR 4) Natalie DuBois JR
6 South Portland High School 10:33.33 2 2
1) Serena McKenzie JR 2) Molly Skeffington JR
3) Toia Francis JR 4) Juliana Selser SO
7 Westbrook High School 10:36.84 2 1
1) Linnaea Miller JR 2) Mia Stamey FR
3) Afton Turnbull FR 4) Gabriella Pabst SR
8 Brunswick High School 10:43.72 2
1) Desiree Tanner FR 2) Isabella Pols SO
3) Tiffany Tanner SR 4) Tessa Cassidy SR
9 Lewiston High School 10:46.21 1
1) Johorey Abdirahman JR 2) Hafido Awil SO
3) Zahara Abdi SO 4) Zaid Teklu FR
10 Lawrence High School 10:54.49 2
1) Harley Dixon SO 2) Hannah Walsh SO
3) Alexis LaVerdiere JR 4) Jaden Gray JR
11 Brewer High School 11:06.75 1
1) Amber Burris SR 2) Lindsey Joliat SR
3) Maria Maxsimic SO 4) Arianna Geiser SO
12 Massabesic High School 11:14.84 1
1) Anna Lane 2) Hope Saucier JR
3) Madison Bantz SR 4) Maquila Dimastrantonio SR
13 Mt. Ararat High School 11:15.11 1
1) Rebecca French SO 2) Alana Weaver JR
3) Camille Woods SR 4) Katherine Leckbee SO
14 Messalonskee High School 11:22.60 1
1) Emily Warren SR 2) Alyssa Michaud JR
3) Peyton Arbour FR 4) Haley Lowell SO
15 Thornton Academy 11:26.60 1
1) Savannah Bouchard 2) Desiree Bracamonte
3) Abby Runnells 4) Taylor Ouellette
16 Windham High School 11:56.03 1
1) Sierra Yost SR 2) Joelle Bockus SR
3) Katie Hunter SR 4) Eliza Bennett SR
17 Gorham High School 12:59.30 1
1) Hannah Libby SO 2) Grace Libby SO
3) Hayley Bickford SO 4) Diana Albanese SR
18 Edward Little High School 13:04.69 1
1) Sarah Charest FR 2) Sophie Charest SR
3) Olivia Pray SR 4) Maddie Thistlewaite
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Class A: R 5-06.25 2010 Grace MacLean, Bangor
'15 Champion: 5-02 2015 Moriah Biener, Massabesic
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nyagoa Bayak FR Westbrook 5-07.00R 10
2 Moriah Biener SO Massabesic 5-04.00 8
3 Alexis Wintle SR Windham 5-02.00 6
4 Lingdong Bol SO South Portland 5-00.00 4
5 Julia Pomerleau SO Cheverus J5-00.00 3
6 Emma White FR Cheverus J5-00.00 2
7 Brooke Wilson JR Noble 4-10.00 1
8 Ellen Shaw JR Scarborough J4-10.00
8 Callie O'Brien JR South Portland J4-10.00
10 Erin Esty JR Gorham J4-10.00
11 Lili Kien SR Deering J4-10.00
12 Edita Isakovic SR South Portland 4-08.00
12 Mbacthana Muka FR Deering 4-08.00
12 Allie Gross Thornton 4-08.00
12 Meagan Johnson SR South Portland 4-08.00
12 Marissa Sewell JR Marshwood 4-08.00
12 Elizabeth Callahan JR Scarborough 4-08.00
12 Anna Weyand SR Bonny Eagle 4-08.00
12 Danielle Casavant SO Falmouth 4-08.00
12 Sara Napoleon SR Mt. Ararat 4-08.00
12 Bekh Robertson SO Biddeford 4-08.00
12 Taylor Chamberlain SO Lewiston 4-08.00
23 Sreyly Sao FR Deering 4-06.00
23 Lauren Pickett SO Messalonskee 4-06.00
23 Demitria Givens JR Bangor 4-06.00
23 Justice Gaston SR Windham 4-06.00
-- Vaso Turlla SR Bangor NH
-- Allison Laplante SR Cony NH
-- Anna Hill JR Bangor NH
-- Sarah Mayrose FR Noble NH
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Class A: R 11-10 2008 Bethany Dumas, Cony
'15 Champion: 10-00 2015 Taylor Lenentine, Messalonskee
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rihan Smallwood JR Bangor 10-04.00 10
2 Kiersten Hilton JR Westbrook 9-06.00 8
3 Lauren Berube SO Edward Little J9-06.00 6
4 Bridget Rossignol SO Gorham 9-00.00 4
5 Katie Ferrara SR Edward Little 8-06.00 3
6 Alyssa Vargo JR Brewer J8-06.00 2
7 Edie Christian JR Scarborough J8-06.00 1
8 Maria Seneres Thornton 8-00.00
8 Bekh Robertson SO Biddeford 8-00.00
8 Chelsea Zhao SO Falmouth 8-00.00
11 Ashleigh Jackson SR Edward Little J8-00.00
12 Tea Kepler FR Brunswick 7-06.00
13 Andrea Coyne SO Falmouth J7-06.00
-- Mersadie Dulac SR Lewiston NH
-- Kirsten Dennen SO Scarborough NH
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Class A: R 18-02 2015 Tori Daigle, Thornton
'15 Champion: 18-02 2015 Tori Daigle, Thornton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Krystal Grant SR Hampden 17-01.50 10
16-08.50 17-01.50 17-00 16-05.75 FOUL 16-06
2 Lydia Farmer SR Falmouth 16-11.75 8
16-11.75 16-03 15-11.50 15-08.50 16-00.75 16-09.75
3 Adela Kalilwa SR Lewiston 16-10.25 6
15-08.25 15-11.50 16-07 15-06.50 14-04.75 16-10.25
4 Moriah Newcomb SR Brewer 16-04.50 4
16-04.50 FOUL FOUL 15-06.75 FOUL 15-02
5 Gillian Doehring SR Brunswick 16-03.75 3
15-06 16-03.75 FOUL FOUL 16-02.50 15-00.50
6 Nina Tasker SO Noble 16-02.25 2
15-07 15-08.50 15-04.50 14-09 16-02.25 15-01.50
7 Emily Turner JR Cheverus 15-11.25 1
FOUL 15-10.50 15-11.25 15-11 15-10.25 FOUL
8 Christie Woodside SO Hampden 15-09.50
15-06.50 15-08.75 15-09.50 15-04 15-06.50 15-07.50
9 Emma White FR Cheverus 15-07.50
15-07.50 FOUL 14-09.50
10 Meagan Johnson SR South Portland 15-06.50
13-06 14-09 15-06.50
11 Simone Withers JR Hampden 15-04.25
14-09 15-01 15-04.25
12 Annah Rossvall SO Deering 15-01.00
14-07 15-01 14-09
13 Nyagoa Bayak FR Westbrook 14-11.50
FOUL 14-02 14-11.50
14 Kaylie Vallee JR Edward Little 14-03.00
FOUL 14-03 FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Class A: R 38-04.25 2008 Jesse Labreck, Messalonskee
'15 Champion: 37-09.50 2015 Tori Daigle, Thornton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maddy Price SR Skowhegan 35-06.75 10
34-04.75 34-00.75 35-06.75 34-05.25 34-09.50 34-02.50
2 Lydia Farmer SR Falmouth 34-00.75 8
31-01.50 32-10.25 32-04.25 33-03.25 34-00.75 32-03.75
3 Alexis Wintle SR Windham 33-09.75 6
32-01.50 FOUL 33-09.75 32-03.75 32-04.75 33-02.25
4 Adela Kalilwa SR Lewiston 33-07.00 4
31-07.50 30-10.50 33-00.25 31-05 33-07 33-02.75
5 Kelsey Cavanaugh JR Westbrook 33-06.50 3
33-06.50 33-06 33-03.25 31-06.75 31-08.75 FOUL
6 Kaylie Vallee JR Edward Little 33-06.00 2
31-00.50 FOUL 32-07.75 31-09.50 33-05.50 33-06
7 Gillian Doehring SR Brunswick 33-04.75 1
32-04.50 32-06.50 33-03 32-04 33-04.75 31-08.25
8 Emma White FR Cheverus 33-02.25
33-02.25 FOUL 32-00.50 32-03.75 32-02.25 31-09.75
9 Noelle Boudreau Thornton 32-06.50
FOUL 30-09 32-06.50
10 Nyagoa Bayak FR Westbrook 32-05.25
31-00 32-02.25 32-05.25
11 Christie Woodside SO Hampden J32-05.25
31-01.25 32-05.25 FOUL
12 Simone Withers JR Hampden 31-11.25
30-09 31-11.25 31-11
13 Ashleigh Jackson SR Edward Little 31-11.00
28-09.75 30-03 31-11
14 Phoebe Letourneau JR South Portland 31-04.25
31-04.25 31-03 30-07
15 Lingdong Bol SO South Portland 31-03.50
30-00.25 31-03.50 30-08.50
16 Maquila Dimastrantonio SR Massabesic 31-02.25
29-00.25 31-02.25 29-05.25
17 Olivia Libby Thornton 30-09.00
30-04 29-11.25 30-09
18 Lili Kien SR Deering 30-06.50
29-08.50 30-01 30-06.50
19 Abigail Clinch 09 Windham 29-08.50
29-08.50 FOUL FOUL
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Class A: R 44-06 1986 Jane Woodhead, Lewiston
'15 Champion: 38-00.75 2015 Samantha Curran, Thornton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Samantha Curran Thornton 38-08.50 10
38-08.50 35-09 37-07 37-11.50 37-08.50 37-05
2 Daija Misler JR Hampden 37-02.25 8
35-07 36-07.75 35-01.75 37-02.25 36-00.25 36-00.25
3 Morgan Knowlton SR Edward Little 36-11.00 6
36-11 35-01.75 31-10.50 FOUL 35-10.25 35-01
4 Hannah Abbott SO Cheverus 34-02.00 4
32-07.50 34-02 31-02.75 33-07 33-05 FOUL
5 Sophia Williams JR Westbrook 33-08.00 3
30-04.75 33-08 32-03.75 32-01.25 30-02.75 32-03
6 Neilab Habibzai SR Deering 33-00.75 2
30-09.50 32-06 30-10.50 30-00.75 32-10 33-00.75
7 Isabella Capozzi Thornton 32-10.50 1
32-05.25 30-00 32-01.75 32-10.50 32-00.50 31-06
8 Emily Steinmeyer SR Messalonskee 32-09.50
FOUL 32-05.50 32-06 FOUL 32-09.50 31-10.50
9 Emily Grinnell SR Cheverus 31-10.50
31-10.50 31-09.25 29-04.25
10 Megan Bataran JR Noble 31-04.50
25-11 29-04 31-04.50
11 Marcie LaRiccia SR Noble 31-01.00
30-02.50 31-01 27-08.75
12 Abigail Cook Thornton 30-07.75
FOUL 30-07.75 30-04.50
12 Hope Higgins FR Westbrook 30-07.75
29-08 28-06.25 30-07.75
14 Sydni Collier SR Messalonskee 30-06.75
28-07.50 30-06.75 29-00
15 Brady Stolz JR Scarborough 30-03.25
30-00.50 28-07 30-03.25
16 Lilly Blakeman SO Brewer 30-01.75
30-01.75 29-08.25 28-11
17 Kimberly Grant Thornton 30-01.50
29-07 30-01.50 28-06.75
18 Genna Alhilfi JR Westbrook 29-05.00
29-00.75 29-05 27-07.50
19 Taelor Hardy Noble 29-04.25
FOUL 27-03 29-04.25
20 Erin Ryan JR Scarborough 29-01.50
28-00.50 29-01.50 28-05.75
21 Hannah Griffin JR Westbrook 28-10.00
28-10 28-06.25 28-01.75
22 Noelle Michaud Thornton 27-01.75
26-05.50 25-06.50 27-01.75
Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Edward Little High School 52 2) Bonny Eagle High School 50
3) Falmouth High School 44 4) Westbrook High School 37
5) Cheverus High School 35 6) Scarborough High School 29
7) South Portland High School 25 8) Gorham High School 24
9) Hampden Academy 22 10) Skowhegan High School 20
10) Lewiston High School 20 12) Bangor High School 14
13) Noble High School 13 13) Thornton Academy 13
13) Brunswick High School 13 16) Windham High School 12
17) Brewer High School 9 18) Massabesic High School 8
19) Marshwood High School 7 20) Mt. Ararat High School 6
20) Lawrence High School 6 20) Camden Hills High School 6
23) Biddeford High School 4 24) Deering High School 3
25) Messalonskee High School 2 25) Portland High School 2
2016 Class A Maine Indoor Track State Meet - 2/15/2016
Sponsored by Maine Principals' Association
USM
Results
WWW.SUB5.COM - "MAINE'S FIRST SOURCE FOR TRACK RESULTS"
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Class A: R 6.60 2006 Colby Brooks, Edward Little
'15 Champion: 6.70 2015 Hassan Mohamed, Lewiston
Co-Record: 6.60 2013 Ethan Beaulier, Noble
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thomas Darby JR Hampden 6.78Q 1
2 Matt Polewaczyk JR Falmouth 6.78Q 4
3 Ernie Ruby SR Windham 6.79Q 2
4 Jeshua Donisvitch SR Messalonskee 6.84Q 3
5 Edwin Kayumba SR Thornton 6.81q 1
6 Trejyh Fletcher FR Cheverus 6.82q 2
7 Noah Blake SR South Portland 6.85q 2
8 Ytbarek Hailegiorgis JR Westbrook 6.89q 4
9 Dominic Dadiego FR Thornton 6.90 1
10 Alex Arnold SR Thornton 6.92 3
11 Maxwell Holmes SO South Portland 6.93 2
12 Noah Martin SR Falmouth 6.95 1
13 Hunter Garrett JR Brunswick 6.97 4
14 Nick Sanzari SR Falmouth 6.98 1
15 Tyler Blanchard JR Edward Little 6.98 2
16 Joey Burke SR Deering 7.01 2
17 Tucker Weeks SO Thornton 7.01 3
18 Roman Dennis JR Lewiston 7.02 3
19 Burt Dow SR Marshwood 7.02 4
20 Songha Loth FR Deering 7.03 4
21 Christopher Dionne Scarborough 7.03 3
22 Isaiah Anderson JR South Portland 7.08 1
23 Matty Chambers SO Noble 7.11 1
24 Jonata Mbongo JR Deering 7.20 4
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Class A: R 6.60 2006 Colby Brooks, Edward Little
'15 Champion: 6.70 2015 Hassan Mohamed, Lewiston
Co-Record: 6.60 2013 Ethan Beaulier, Noble
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ernie Ruby SR Windham 6.72 10
2 Thomas Darby JR Hampden 6.76 8
3 Matt Polewaczyk JR Falmouth 6.78 6
4 Trejyh Fletcher FR Cheverus 6.79 4
5 Jeshua Donisvitch SR Messalonskee 6.80 3
6 Edwin Kayumba SR Thornton 6.81 2
7 Noah Blake SR South Portland 6.86 1
8 Ytbarek Hailegiorgis JR Westbrook 6.93
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Class A: R 22.65 2006 Colby Brooks, Edward Little
'15 Champion: 22.70 2015 Hany Ramadan, Deering
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Matt Polewaczyk JR Falmouth 23.14 5 10
2 Paolo DeMarco SR Deering 23.21 5 8
3 Nick Sanzari SR Falmouth 23.65 5 6
4 Ernie Ruby SR Windham 23.73 5 4
5 Abdi Shariff-Hassan SR Lewiston 23.84 3 3
6 Daniel Marsh SR Thornton 23.96 4 2
7 Nigel Dunn SR Falmouth 24.06 4 1
8 Jeshua Donisvitch SR Messalonskee 24.11 4
9 Luke Gowen SO Gorham 24.17 3
10 Ben Batoosingh Scarborough 24.20 4
11 Noah Martin SR Falmouth 24.27 4
12 Ytbarek Hailegiorgis JR Westbrook 24.30 3
13 Zach Wilson SR Marshwood 24.34 3
14 Dominic Dadiego FR Thornton 24.41 1
15 Jack Lynch SO Deering 24.62 2
16 Benjamin Sivik FR South Portland 24.68 1
17 Quinn McPhail SR Windham 24.70 2
18 Abdirashid Abukar JR Lewiston 24.80 3
19 Nolan Lamontagne FR Scarborough 24.87 1
20 Matthew Blaisdell JR Scarborough 24.95 2
21 Gabe Luka JR Deering 24.97 2
22 Cole Hillis SR Brunswick 25.01 1
23 Songha Loth FR Deering 25.28 1
24 Max Harris SO Bonny Eagle 25.47 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Class A: R 49.78 2015 Hany Ramadan, Deering
'15 Champion: 49.78 2015 Hany Ramadan, Deering
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Paolo DeMarco SR Deering 50.62 4 10
2 Abdi Shariff-Hassan SR Lewiston 51.14 4 8
3 Burt Dow SR Marshwood 51.27 4 6
4 Daniel Marsh SR Thornton 51.75 4 4
5 Erick Seekins SR Brewer 51.91 4 3
6 Sam Rusak Scarborough 52.30 4 2
7 Abdirashid Abukar JR Lewiston 53.62 3 1
8 Ben Batoosingh Scarborough 53.66 3
9 Tucker Weeks SO Thornton 54.07 3
10 Nathaniel Nadeau SR Gorham 54.74 3
11 Branden Kuusela SR Gorham 54.79 3
12 Logan Pomerleau JR Noble 54.85 2
13 Bobby Slattery JR Cheverus 54.95 2
14 Gabe Luka JR Deering 55.10 2
15 Justin Farwell JR Noble 55.22 1
16 Jared Hooper SO Massabesic 55.38 2
17 Shammah Gahomera JR Westbrook 55.52 2
18 Alex Frank JR Portland 55.58 2
19 Quinn McPhail SR Windham 56.32 1
20 Nicholas James SO Deering 56.36 1
21 Noah Goren JR Thornton 56.98 1
-- Mike O'Brien JR Cheverus DQ 3 interference
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Class A: R 1:56.29 2004 Sam Fletcher, Edward Little
'15 Champion: 2:01.04 2015 Christopher Tanner, Brunswick
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Keenan Welzel SR Brunswick 2:00.91 3 10
2 Russell Allen SO Edward Little 2:01.90 3 8
3 Osman Doorow SR Lewiston 2:02.18 3 6
4 Colin Tardiff Scarborough 2:02.76 3 4
5 Abdi Hassan SR Deering 2:03.06 3 3
6 Joshua Richards SR Westbrook 2:03.29 3 2
7 Josh Simensky SR Falmouth 2:03.86 2 1
8 Andrew Sholl Scarborough 2:04.33 3
9 Carson Bessey SR Messalonskee 2:04.49 2
10 Owen Concaugh JR Messalonskee 2:05.20 3
11 Biruk Moore SR Marshwood 2:06.78 1
12 Mathieu Ract JR Bangor 2:06.78 2
13 Jeremy Richards SR Westbrook 2:07.09 2
14 Daniel Turner JR Messalonskee 2:07.25 1
15 Abbas Muktar SO Lewiston 2:08.60 1
16 Shamus Malia Scarborough 2:08.80 2
17 Brandon Whitlock JR Westbrook 2:09.38 1
18 Jeremy Bennett JR Windham 2:10.09 1
19 Zach Hoyle JR Messalonskee 2:10.24 3
20 Patrick Fraser SO Bangor 2:10.38 1
21 Jared Willette JR Bangor 2:10.51 1
22 Sean Soucy SR Falmouth 2:11.03 2
23 Natale Cardillo SR Messalonskee 2:16.79 2
24 Iessa Ramadan FR Deering 2:17.27 3
Boys 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Class A: R 4:16.46 1999 Ben Fletcher, Edward Little
'15 Champion: 4:24.26 2015 Paul Casavant, Hampden
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Colin Tardiff Scarborough 4:29.16 2 10
2 Owen Concaugh JR Messalonskee 4:30.17 2 8
3 Jacob Maloney SR South Portland 4:31.85 2 6
4 Osman Doorow SR Lewiston 4:32.64 2 4
5 Joshua Lombardo JR Westbrook 4:33.61 2 3
6 Andrew Sholl Scarborough 4:38.42 2 2
7 Zach Hoyle JR Messalonskee 4:42.45 2 1
8 Carson Bessey SR Messalonskee 4:45.96 2
9 John Auer FR Falmouth 4:48.56 1
10 Liam Bowie JR Noble 4:50.50 1
11 Trevor Jordan SR Biddeford 4:50.67 1
12 Jeremy Bennett JR Windham 4:52.41 1
13 Eagan Eldridge JR Mt. Ararat 4:53.56 2
14 Landon Heidrich FR Thornton 4:55.53 1
15 Aden Mohamed JR Lewiston 4:56.53 1
-- Noah Knapton FR Westbrook DNF 1
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Class A: R 9:21.87 2012 Harlow Ladd, Messalonskee
'15 Champion: 9:49.76 2015 Jacob Terry, Scarborough
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Paul Casavant JR Hampden 9:34.68 10
2 Connor Doherty Scarborough 9:50.92 8
3 Jacob Gamache JR Edward Little 9:57.59 6
4 Cameron Meier JR Mt. Ararat 9:59.89 4
5 Adam Schwendt SR Bangor 10:11.51 3
6 Joshua Lombardo JR Westbrook 10:13.48 2
7 Jesse Southard SR Gorham 10:16.18 1
8 Caleb Pendleton JR Bonny Eagle 10:23.21
9 Sean Soucy SR Falmouth 10:25.23
10 Luke Grover Scarborough 10:26.23
11 Ben Wyman JR Falmouth 10:27.07
12 Xander Keiter JR South Portland 10:27.99
13 Natale Cardillo SR Messalonskee 10:33.29
14 Nicholas Childs SR Westbrook 10:38.51
15 Gabe Coffey FR Bangor 10:40.97
16 William Webb JR Hampden 10:41.04
17 Yahya Nure SO Deering 10:47.21
18 Isse Tawane SO Lewiston 11:06.90
-- Jeremiah Sands JR Falmouth DNF
-- Josh Simensky SR Falmouth DNF
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Class A: R 7.52 2006 Ben Roy, Bonny Eagle
'15 Champion: 7.78 2015 Justin Gagnon, Biddeford
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Griffin Madden Scarborough 7.80Q 1
2 Tanner Burton JR Messalonskee 8.11Q 2
3 Dominic Creenan SO Westbrook 8.20q 2
4 Shammah Gahomera JR Westbrook 8.27q 2
5 Seth White JR Brunswick 8.30q 1
6 Nigel Dunn SR Falmouth 8.44q 1
7 Mazin Ahmed SR Westbrook 8.57q 2
8 Cayd Wortman JR Brewer 8.62q 2
9 Branden Kuusela SR Gorham 8.65 1
10 Scott Spellman SO Biddeford 8.74 2
11 Alex Charette SR Hampden 8.78 1
12 Nick Charalambous SR Brewer 8.81 1
13 John Vedral SR Bonny Eagle 8.83 2
14 Michael O'Clair JR Bonny Eagle 8.87 1
15 Finn Zechman JR South Portland 8.97 2
16 Connor Langlois Scarborough 9.08 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Class A: R 7.52 2006 Ben Roy, Bonny Eagle
'15 Champion: 7.78 2015 Justin Gagnon, Biddeford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Griffin Madden Scarborough 7.79 10
2 Tanner Burton JR Messalonskee 7.93 8
3 Shammah Gahomera JR Westbrook 8.08 6
4 Dominic Creenan SO Westbrook 8.14 4
5 Mazin Ahmed SR Westbrook 8.40 3
6 Seth White JR Brunswick 8.42 2
7 Nigel Dunn SR Falmouth 8.55 1
8 Cayd Wortman JR Brewer 8.68
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Class A: R 1:32.96 2013 Cheverus High School, Cheverus
J Campbell, B Foshay, J Dixon, J McMann
'15 Champion: 1:33.15 2015 Falmouth High School, Falmouth
A Clement, K Valle, N Sanzari, T St Angelo
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Falmouth High School 1:32.89R 5 10
1) Matt Polewaczyk JR 2) Nick Sanzari SR
3) Nigel Dunn SR 4) Tony St Angelo SR
2 Thornton Academy 1:34.86 5 8
1) Edwin Kayumba SR 2) Tucker Weeks SO
3) Keegan Fowler JR 4) Daniel Marsh SR
3 Deering High School 1:34.91 5 6
1) Joey Burke SR 2) Jack Lynch SO
3) Ezra Chapola JR 4) Paolo DeMarco SR
4 Scarborough High School 1:36.22 5 4
1) Christopher Dionne 2) Matthew Blaisdell JR
3) Ben Batoosingh 4) Griffin Madden
5 South Portland High School 1:37.36 5 3
1) Maxwell Holmes SO 2) Isaiah Anderson JR
3) Benjamin Sivik FR 4) Noah Blake SR
6 Messalonskee High School 1:37.96 4 2
1) Jeshua Donisvitch SR 2) Dylan Labun JR
3) Alec Currie SR 4) Tanner Burton JR
7 Lewiston High School 1:38.12 4 1
1) Abdirashid Abukar JR 2) Stefan Porter SR
3) Abshir Abukar JR 4) Abdi Shariff-Hassan SR
8 Noble High School 1:38.73 4
1) Isaac Houston SR 2) Logan Pomerleau JR
3) Matty Chambers SO 4) Justin Farwell JR
9 Edward Little High School 1:38.95 4
1) Gage Dalphonse SR 2) Russell Allen SO
3) Tyler Blanchard JR 4) Spencer Frahn SO
10 Gorham High School 1:39.56 3
1) Calvin Riiska SR 2) Tyler Bernier SR
3) Nathaniel Nadeau SR 4) Branden Kuusela SR
11 Brewer High School 1:40.28 2
1) Erick Seekins SR 2) Hunter Umel SO
3) Nick Charalambous SR 4) Jonathan Karp SR
12 Hampden Academy 1:41.02 3
1) Thomas Darby JR 2) Jack Dunning FR
3) Jarrett Osborne SO 4) Marcus Theriault JR
13 Brunswick High School 1:41.25 3
1) Cole Hillis SR 2) Joe Perkins SR
3) Keenan Welzel SR 4) Seth White JR
14 Marshwood High School 1:41.51 3
1) Clint Knowles SR 2) Burt Dow SR
3) Biruk Moore SR 4) Zach Wilson SR
15 Mt. Ararat High School 1:41.56 3
1) Matthew Donovan JR 2) Dalton Streeter SO
3) Tommy Leslie SO 4) Eagan Eldridge JR
16 Bonny Eagle High School 1:41.62 2
1) Derek Cole SO 2) Max Harris SO
3) Joe Elsemiller SR 4) John Vedral SR
17 Westbrook High School 1:43.17 4
1) Shammah Gahomera JR 2) Ytbarek Hailegiorgis JR
3) Jeremy Richards SR 4) Joshua Richards SR
18 Bangor High School 1:43.49 2
1) Mathieu Ract JR 2) Patrick Fraser SO
3) Tony Mason SR 4) Dominick Lizotte JR
19 Cony High School 1:44.68 1
1) Jeffrey Bilodeau JR 2) Travis Nickerson SO
3) Michael Levesque SO 4) Aaron Emerson JR
20 Lawrence High School 1:51.60 1
1) Thomas Kenney SO 2) Matthew White FR
3) Benjamin Copeland JR 4) Alex Roy JR
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Class A: R 8:12.25 2010 Cheverus High School
T Dundas, J Terwilliger, T Woods, A Snyder
'15 Champion: 8:17.36 2015 Falmouth High School, Falmouth
S Brown, B Murdick, J Simensky, S Soucy
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Scarborough High School 8:10.32R 2 10
1) Connor Doherty 2) Shamus Malia
3) Andrew Sholl 4) Colin Tardiff
2 Messalonskee High School 8:12.39 2 8
1) Zach Hoyle JR 2) Natale Cardillo SR
3) Carson Bessey SR 4) Owen Concaugh JR
3 Westbrook High School 8:19.48 2 6
1) Joshua Richards SR 2) Noah Knapton FR
3) Joshua Lombardo JR 4) Jeremy Richards SR
4 Falmouth High School 8:37.99 2 4
1) Sean Soucy SR 2) Josh Simensky SR
3) John Auer FR 4) Jeremiah Sands JR
5 Gorham High School 8:39.43 2 3
1) Alex Ousback SO 2) Zackory Brown-Davis FR
3) Ethan Orach JR 4) Jesse Southard SR
6 Bangor High School 8:45.11 1 2
1) Patrick Fraser SO 2) Gabe Coffey FR
3) Jared Willette JR 4) Mathieu Ract JR
7 Deering High School 8:47.43 2 1
1) Abdi Hassan SR 2) Wilder Baldwin SO
3) Alec Troxell FR 4) Iessa Ramadan FR
8 Bonny Eagle High School 8:49.33 2
1) Jake Cook JR 2) Caleb Pendleton JR
3) Christian Tomison SO 4) Ben Steeves JR
9 Mt. Ararat High School 8:51.02 2
1) Eagan Eldridge JR 2) Eric French SR
3) Matthew Donovan JR 4) Cameron Meier JR
10 Lewiston High School 8:52.83 2
1) Abshir Abukar JR 2) Isaac Escobar SR
3) Abbas Muktar SO 4) Rage Moge SO
11 Marshwood High School 8:59.66 2
1) Biruk Moore SR 2) Nate Poole JR
3) Brody Bate JR 4) Matt Pritchett JR
12 Brewer High School 9:05.25 2
1) Nick Luce FR 2) Sam Gardner JR
3) Jon Donnelly SO 4) Caleb Marsh SR
13 Thornton Academy 9:10.48 2
1) Landon Heidrich FR 2) Ben Steva JR
3) Jacob Dostal SR 4) Jacob O'Berry JR
14 Noble High School 9:19.91 1
1) Isaac Douglass SR 2) Sam Cyr SR
3) Patrick Gould SO 4) Zachary White JR
15 South Portland High School 9:20.48 1
1) Bradley Mileson JR 2) Daniel Woodhouse JR
3) Layton Steele JR 4) Steven Smith JR
16 Brunswick High School 9:21.15 1
1) Daniel Lyons FR 2) Sawyer Nicholson JR
3) Cameron Ashby FR 4) Jason Higginbotham SR
17 Cony High School 9:22.13 1
1) Bryant York SR 2) Jack Wrotn SO
3) James Olivier SO 4) Thorne Boucher SR
18 Windham High School 9:25.75 1
1) Mason Rosborough FR 2) Noah Hall SO
3) Reese Preston SR 4) Wyatt Yost SO
19 Biddeford High School 9:28.31 1
1) Trevor Jordan SR 2) Ben S Plante SR
3) Raymond Hooth FR 4) Jacob Boissonnault SR
20 Massabesic High School 9:35.83 1
1) Jebediah Johnson FR 2) Isaac Libby JR
3) Tim Zimmerman FR 4) Adam Cloutier JR
21 Hampden Academy 9:43.74 1
1) Cameron Mathies SR 2) Josh Stanley FR
3) Parker Harriman FR 4) Wyatt Lataille JR
22 Skowhegan High School 9:48.48 1
1) Josh Carey SR 2) Grant Garcia SO
3) Sibusiso Nhlapo JR 4) Jacob Page FR
23 Edward Little High School 10:03.01 1
1) Alex Thompson SO 2) Amadou Ousmane SO
3) Nick Hathaway SO 4) Fabrice Mpoio
24 Lawrence High School 10:09.60 1
1) Brandon Marx SO 2) Matthew White FR
3) Benjamin Copeland JR 4) Alex Roy JR
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Class A: R 6-08.75 1983 Sawyer, Lawrence
'15 Champion: 6-00 2015 Sabin Lavorgna, Lewiston
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sam Rusak Scarborough 6-02.00 10
2 Trejyh Fletcher FR Cheverus 6-00.00 8
3 Jon Whitcomb JR Gardiner HD J6-00.00 6
4 Isaac Houston SR Noble J6-00.00 4
5 Aaron Gary JR Brunswick 5-10.00 2.50
5 Lance Santeusanio JR Noble 5-10.00 2.50
7 Taylor Grassi JR Cheverus J5-10.00 1
8 Griffin Madden Scarborough J5-10.00
9 Tony St Angelo SR Falmouth J5-10.00
10 Jeffrey Bilodeau JR Cony 5-08.00
10 Alex Charette SR Hampden 5-08.00
12 Spencer Frahn SO Edward Little 5-06.00
-- Kyle Jacques SO Skowhegan NH
-- John-Luke Damico SO Messalonskee NH
-- Kyle Dugas SR Skowhegan NH
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Class A: R 16-02.50 2008 David Slovenski, Brunswick
'15 Champion: 13-06 2015 Peter Hegarty, Sanford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sam Rusak Scarborough 15-06.00 10
2 Peter Hegarty SR Sanford 14-06.00 8
3 Aaron Thomas JR Falmouth 13-06.00 6
4 Alex Dionne Scarborough 12-06.00 4
5 Travis Snyder FR Thornton 12-00.00 3
6 Rory Sullivan SR Windham J12-00.00 1.50
6 Michael Worcester JR Brewer J12-00.00 1.50
8 Cayd Wortman JR Brewer J12-00.00
8 Joe Elsemiller SR Bonny Eagle J12-00.00
10 Brendon Tremblay SO Sanford 11-06.00
10 Dominick Lizotte JR Bangor 11-06.00
12 Benjamin Copeland JR Lawrence 11-00.00
13 Connor Goodall SR Gorham J11-00.00
14 Dylan Labun JR Messalonskee 10-06.00
-- Tyler Schontag SR Marshwood NH
-- Brennan Corliss SR Bangor NH
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Class A: R 22-06.50 1999 Nicholas Nappi/Brett McIntyre, Cheverus/B
'15 Champion: 21-02.25 2015 Michael Cuesta, South Portland
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Erick Seekins SR Brewer 21-02.00 10
19-10.25 20-09.25 FOUL 20-06.25 FOUL 21-02
2 Trejyh Fletcher FR Cheverus 20-08.50 8
20-01.25 20-08.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL 19-08
3 Nathan Pratt-Holt Mt. Blue 19-11.25 6
19-03.50 19-11.25 19-06.25 18-10.25 19-08.25 19-06.50
4 Dominic Creenan SO Westbrook 19-07.25 4
18-06.75 19-03.50 19-00.50 19-03.50 19-06 19-07.25
5 Seth White JR Brunswick 19-06.25 3
19-06.25 18-07.50 19-02.50 19-05.75 18-06.25 18-08.25
6 Keegan Fowler JR Thornton 19-04.00 2
19-02 19-04 19-00 18-05.75 FOUL FOUL
7 Rory Sullivan SR Windham 19-03.25 1
18-08.50 19-01.75 19-03.25 18-10.25 19-02.25 19-01.50
8 Shane Lyons SR Brunswick 19-02.50
19-02.50 18-11.25 19-00.50 19-02 18-07.50 18-07.50
9 Stefan Porter SR Lewiston 19-02.25
18-11.75 19-02.25 FOUL
10 Tony St Angelo SR Falmouth 18-11.75
FOUL 18-11.75 FOUL
11 Ezra Chapola JR Deering 18-10.50
18-01.50 FOUL 18-10.50
12 Alex Wilkins SO Windham 18-10.00
18-10 18-10 18-10
13 Noah Blake SR South Portland 18-09.25
FOUL 18-09.25 18-00
14 Tyler Blanchard JR Edward Little 18-07.00
18-05.50 18-07 FOUL
15 Alex Arnold SR Thornton 18-06.75
18-06.75 17-01 17-03
16 Ernie Ruby SR Windham 18-04.75
18-04.75 17-01.50 17-08.75
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Class A: R 45-11.75 1996 Peter Phelan, Brewer
'15 Champion: 45-00.25 2015 Michael Cuesta, South Portland
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stefan Porter SR Lewiston 42-07.75 10
41-05.25 40-09.75 42-01 40-03.75 42-03 42-07.75
2 Shane Lyons SR Brunswick 41-08.00 8
40-07.50 40-02 38-08.75 37-10.50 41-05.50 41-08
3 Alex Wilkins SO Windham 41-03.25 6
40-07 41-03.25 40-11.75 36-07.25 40-10.50 41-02.50
4 Ezra Chapola JR Deering 41-02.50 4
37-08.75 39-11.50 39-00.50 FOUL 41-02.50 40-11.25
5 Alex Arnold SR Thornton 40-10.50 3
FOUL 40-08.50 40-09.75 40-10.50 37-11.75 40-06.25
6 Mike O'Brien JR Cheverus 40-06.25 2
38-06.25 39-07.25 39-09.50 40-03.25 39-05.50 40-06.25
7 Nathan Pratt-Holt Mt. Blue 40-03.25 1
38-05 38-10.25 40-02.50 39-00.50 37-03.50 40-03.25
8 Maxwell Holmes SO South Portland 39-07.75
39-01.75 39-07.75 39-02.50 37-10.25 FOUL 37-07
9 Ryke Dorr JR Skowhegan 39-05.75
39-05.75 37-10.75 37-07
10 Alex Charette SR Hampden 39-00.75
39-00.75 38-09.50 39-00
11 Finn Zechman JR South Portland 38-07.25
38-07.25 38-03.50 36-11.50
12 James Benson JR Gorham 38-07.00
38-06.25 38-03 38-07
13 Dominic Creenan SO Westbrook 38-06.25
38-03.75 38-06.25 38-02.50
14 Sawyer Hebert Scarborough 37-06.25
37-04 37-00 37-06.25
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Class A: R 59-10 1977 Ed Bogdanovich, Portland
'15 Champion: 51-04.25 2015 Hugh McSorley, Scarborough
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Austin Lufkin JR Brewer 54-09.50 10
49-07 53-08.50 54-09.50 53-05.50 53-00.50 FOUL
2 Matt Brady JR Biddeford 51-08.50 8
46-03.50 51-08.50 49-08 FOUL 49-08.75 FOUL
3 Thomas Sappier SR Windham 49-11.75 6
47-09 FOUL 48-08 FOUL 45-07.75 49-11.75
4 Garrett Graham SO Brewer 46-00.50 4
46-00.50 39-08.75 45-07.50 44-02.75 44-09.75 44-11.75
5 Jordan Wood SR Brewer 45-07.75 3
41-05 42-07 43-05.75 45-07.75 41-10.75 42-06.75
6 Kyle Holman JR Thornton 44-11.25 2
FOUL 41-08.50 44-11.25 44-08.25 42-09 42-06.25
7 Jason Montano FR Thornton 44-06.75 1
44-02.75 44-00.50 42-11 42-11 44-00.25 44-06.75
8 Sebastian Osborne Scarborough 44-01.00
44-00 42-06 43-08.25 FOUL 42-07 44-01
9 Evan Coughlin JR Windham 42-04.50
41-02.25 FOUL 42-04.50
10 Jake Cook JR Bonny Eagle 41-08.75
41-08.75 39-04.25 FOUL
11 Corey Walker SR Westbrook 40-10.50
39-09.50 40-10.50 40-04
12 Brandon Allen JR Noble 40-05.75
FOUL 40-05.75 38-06
13 Ted Pierson JR Falmouth 39-06.00
39-06 36-04 38-10.75
14 Jacob McCluskey FR Brewer 37-04.25
FOUL 37-04.25 FOUL
Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Scarborough High School 74 2) Falmouth High School 45
3) Lewiston High School 33 4) Deering High School 32
5) Brewer High School 31.50 6) Messalonskee High School 30
6) Westbrook High School 30 8) Windham High School 28.50
9) Thornton Academy 27 10) Brunswick High School 25.50
11) Cheverus High School 23 12) Hampden Academy 18
13) Edward Little High School 14 14) South Portland High Schoo 10
15) Sanford High School 8 15) Biddeford High School 8
17) Mt. Blue High School 7 18) Noble High School 6.50
19) Marshwood High School 6 19) Gardiner Hall Dale 6
21) Bangor High School 5 22) Gorham High School 4
22) Mt. Ararat High School 4
2016 Class B Maine Indoor Track State Meet - 2/13/2016
Sponsored by Maine Principals' Association
Bates College
Results
Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) York High School 56 2) Foxcroft Academy 44
3) Mount Desert Island HS 38 4) Old Town High School 34
5) Traip Academy 30 6) Greely High School 29
6) Waterville High School 29 8) Yarmouth High School 23
9) Orono High School 20 10) Freeport High School 18
10) Fryeburg Academy 18 12) George Stevens Academy 17
13) North Yarmouth Academy 16 13) Erskine Academy 16
15) Lake Region High School 15 16) Maine Central Institute 13
17) Poland Regional High Schoo 12 18) Bucksport High School 10
18) Morse High School 10 20) Wells High School 9
21) Penobscot Valley High Scho 5 22) Lisbon High School 4
22) Gray New Gloucester HS 4 24) John Bapst Memorial HS 3
24) Belfast Area High School 3
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: R 8:20.53 2006 York
M Hosmer, N Green, N McMahon, M Rose
'15 Champion: 8:35.14 2015 York High School, York
S Rees, N Bald, T Ruest, T Corbett
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Greely High School 8:28.10 2 10
1) Chris Perry SR 2) Kyle Hansen SR
3) Max Stickney JR 4) Ryan Morrison SR
2 Foxcroft Academy 8:37.17 2 8
1) Tobias Hogfeldt SO 2) Gabe Piquette SR
3) Chandler Rockwell JR 4) Cooper Nelson SR
3 York High School 8:41.29 2 6
1) Jacob Young SO 2) Evan Hultstrom SR
3) Sam Sewall SR 4) Schaeffer Rees SR
4 Orono High School 8:52.29 2 4
1) Matt Keresey SO 2) Nathan Shemwell FR
3) William O'Neil JR 4) Jacob Fandel JR
5 Freeport High School 8:52.39 2 3
1) Max Greenwood SR 2) Ben Cushman SR
3) Joe Ashby SO 4) Erik Brobst SR
6 Belfast Area High School 9:03.49 2 2
1) Alex Morsey SR 2) Carter Patterson SO
3) Patrick Groening SR 4) Ricky Smith SO
7 Old Town High School 9:23.96 2 1
1) Benjamin Quimby SR 2) Connor Poirier JR
3) Austin Robichaud SR 4) Connor Archer SR
8 John Bapst Memorial HS 9:34.67 1
1) Jack Decker SO 2) Adam Irvine SR
3) Dixon Rand JR 4) Nicholas Albert SR
9 Maine Central Institute 9:36.07 1
1) Hayden Boreham JR 2) Logan Rollins SR
3) Tyler DeViller SR 4) Carter Richmond JR
10 Central High School 9:38.42 1
1) Tyler LeBreton JR 2) Gage Poulin FR
3) Joseph Cormier FR 4) Tristan Wright SR
11 Gray New Gloucester HS 9:45.56 1
1) Lawson Dunford FR 2) Logan Nickerson SO
3) Ethan Ray SO 4) Garrett Moran SR
12 Fryeburg Academy 9:46.36 1
1) Gavin Smith SO 2) Cole LeBlond FR
3) Max Kummer FR 4) Brian Ward/Sims SR
13 Poland Regional High School 9:47.70 1
1) Ethan Letourneau 2) Sam Stone SO
3) Sean Shanahan SO 4) Gaeb Bouchard SO
14 Erskine Academy 9:50.09 1
1) Kyle Kirkpatrick SO 2) Joseph Gay JR
3) Harrison Mosher SO 4) Joshua Creasman JR
15 Morse High School 10:10.08 1
1) Brady Leavitt FR 2) Aaron Ouellette SO
3) Nathaniel Rines SR 4) Alex Wicks SO
16 Hermon High School 10:16.01 1
1) Kyle Byram FR 2) Andrew Zapsky JR
3) Connor Cropley FR 4) Noah Pottle JR
Event 4 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
State Record: R 7.68 2013 Donald Boyer, Foxcroft
'15 Champion: 8.04 2015 Colt Santoro, York
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Evan Porter JR Traip 8.05 10
2 Colt Santoro SR York 8.06 8
3 Matt Arsenault SR York 8.21 6
4 Ethan Dodge SR Erskine 8.72 4
5 Samuel Simonds JR Traip 9.01 3
6 Sam Honey JR Orono 9.07 2
7 Jacob Gagner SO Traip 9.31 1
Event 6 Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
State Record: R 6.53 2013 Denzel Tomaszewski, Wells
'15 Champion: 6.73 2015 Nicolas Boutin, Old Town
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Evan Porter JR Traip 6.60Q 2
2 Ryan Bender SR Mount Desert 6.71Q 1
3 Troy Crawford JR Old Town 6.77q 1
4 Nathaniel Church SR Foxcroft 6.77q 2
5 Xander Bartone JR North Yarmouth 6.79q 2
6 Evan Gallagher SR Poland 6.79q 2
7 Ian Haddow SR Old Town 6.80q 1
8 Dakota Stover JR Lake Region 6.95q 1 6.9485
9 Ben Smith JR Winslow 6.95 1 6.9499
10 Steve Fitzpatrick SO John Bapst 6.96 2 6.9511
11 Chris Neilson JR York J6.96 1 6.9514
12 Andrew Peterson SO Gray New Glouc. 7.03 2
13 Ben Bernier JR Poland 7.07 2
14 Evan Chadbourne JR Foxcroft 7.18 2
15 Raymond Weymouth SR Erskine 7.27 1
Event 6 Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
State Record: R 6.53 2013 Denzel Tomaszewski, Wells
'15 Champion: 6.73 2015 Nicolas Boutin, Old Town
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Evan Porter JR Traip 6.55 10
2 Ryan Bender SR Mount Desert 6.71 8
3 Xander Bartone JR North Yarmouth 6.79 6
4 Troy Crawford JR Old Town 6.81 4
5 Ian Haddow SR Old Town 6.83 3
6 Nathaniel Church SR Foxcroft 6.84 2
7 Dakota Stover JR Lake Region 6.84 1
8 Evan Gallagher SR Poland 6.84
Event 8 Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
State Record: R 4:19.76 1998 Louie Luchini, Ellsworth
'15 Champion: 4:36.01 2015 Chris Cote, Waterville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Luke Laverdiere SO Yarmouth 4:30.18 10
2 John Hassett JR George Stevens 4:30.85 8
3 Chandler Vincent SR Freeport 4:38.39 6
4 Nick Harriman SR Lisbon 4:42.45 4
5 Alex Brockelman SR York 4:47.26 3
6 Cooper Nelson SR Foxcroft 4:49.65 2
7 Erik Brobst SR Freeport 4:51.22 1
8 Matthew Todd FR Greely 4:56.82
9 Max Stickney JR Greely 5:03.39
10 Peter Kenealy JR York 5:03.51
11 Mac Huffard JR Cape Elizabeth 5:04.65
12 Connor Archer SR Old Town 5:06.80
13 Ricky Smith SO Belfast 5:14.41
14 Patrick Groening SR Belfast 5:23.02
Event 10 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
State Record: R 50.65 2005 James Sawyer, Gorham
'15 Champion: 51.69 2015 Tucker Corbett, York
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ryan Bender SR Mount Desert 51.64 3 10
2 Alexander Lumenello SR Wells 52.77 3 8
3 Jeremiah Schrader SO Fryeburg 53.11 3 6
4 Spencer Goulette SR York 53.11 3 4
5 Evan Wadsworth SO Fryeburg 54.48 2 3
6 Chris Perry SR Greely 54.62 3 2
7 Chandler Rockwell JR Foxcroft 54.81 3 1
8 Joshua Willey JR Old Town 55.66 2
9 Max Greenwood SR Freeport 55.94 2
10 Connor Littlefield SR Wells 56.16 1
11 Cameron Gordon JR George Stevens 56.44 2
12 Hayden Boreham JR Maine Central 56.57 1
13 Griffin Maristany SO Mount Desert 56.94 2
14 Max Kummer FR Fryeburg 1:18.53 1
Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
State Record: R 1:56.12 2005 Kevin Floster, Lake Region
'15 Champion: 2:00.00 2015 Ralph Magnani, MDI
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Henry Quesada JR North Yarmouth 2:03.59 2 10
2 Ryan Morrison SR Greely 2:03.71 2 8
3 Jacob Fandel JR Orono 2:04.16 2 6
4 Schaeffer Rees SR York 2:04.89 2 4
5 Blue Clark SR Traip 2:06.94 2 3
6 Tobias Hogfeldt SO Foxcroft 2:06.99 2 2
7 Josh Bloom JR Mount Desert 2:12.51 1 1
8 Joe Ashby SO Freeport 2:13.46 1
9 Ben Cushman SR Freeport 2:14.99 1
10 Jacob Young SO York 2:16.75 1
11 Jose Chumbe SO Mount Desert 2:16.83 1
12 Erik Brobst SR Freeport 2:20.05 2
13 Alexander Lumenello SR Wells 2:39.51 2
Event 14 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
State Record: R 22.67 2009 Nate Martin, Greely
'15 Champion: 23.51 2015 Nicolas Boutin, Old Town
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ryan Bender SR Mount Desert 23.00 4 10
2 Troy Crawford JR Old Town 23.16 4 8
3 Nathaniel Church SR Foxcroft 23.80 3 6
4 Ian Haddow SR Old Town 23.89 3 4
5 Jeremiah Schrader SO Fryeburg 24.08 3 3
6 Ben Bernier JR Poland 24.13 4 2
7 Andrew Peterson SO Gray New Glouc. 24.15 2 1
8 Evan Wadsworth SO Fryeburg 24.19 2
9 Ben Smith JR Winslow 24.21 4
10 Evan Gallagher SR Poland 24.22 3
11 Xander Bartone JR North Yarmouth 24.35 4
12 Steve Fitzpatrick SO John Bapst 24.55 2
13 Matthew Concannon SO Cape Elizabeth 24.55 3
14 Jacob Gagner SO Traip 24.89 1
15 Blaine Robinson SR Foxcroft 24.95 1
16 Jason Eubanks JR Foxcroft 25.16 2
17 Sam Honey JR Orono 25.26 2
18 Kyle McGadney JR Waterville 25.26 1
19 Tommy Flint SR Poland 25.58 1
Event 16 Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
State Record: R 9:15.5h 1975 Bruce Bickford, Lawrence
'15 Champion: 9:46.10 2015 Mitchell Morris, Cape Elizabeth
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chris Walfield SO Morse 9:50.88 10
2 Henry Jaques JR Freeport 9:54.70 8
3 Luke Laverdiere SO Yarmouth 9:58.61 6
4 John Hassett JR George Stevens 10:06.68 4
5 Ben Garcia SR Gray New Glouc. 10:17.34 3
6 Kyle Hansen SR Greely 10:17.93 2
7 Alex Brockelman SR York 10:25.69 1
8 Ryan Morrison SR Greely 10:34.32
9 Billy Chambers SR Waterville 10:42.72
10 Sam Sewall SR York 10:51.08
11 Cooper Nelson SR Foxcroft 10:56.59
12 Max Stickney JR Greely 11:07.12
13 Brian Ward/Sims SR Fryeburg 11:18.90
Event 18 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: R 1:34.33 2005 Gorham
A.Lord, J.Sawyer, J.Wise, T.Nason
'15 Champion: 1:36.85 2015 Old Town High School, Old Town
N Boutin, I Haddow, J Willey, T Darby
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Poland Regional High School 1:37.05 5 10
1) Ben Bernier JR 2) Joseph Kaczynski JR
3) Tommy Flint SR 4) Evan Gallagher SR
2 Old Town High School 1:37.10 5 8
1) Ian Haddow SR 2) Joshua Willey JR
3) Derek Haas SR 4) Troy Crawford JR
3 Fryeburg Academy 1:37.76 5 6
1) Spencer Thomas SO 2) Max Kummer FR
3) Evan Wadsworth SO 4) Jeremiah Schrader SO
4 York High School 1:37.77 5 4
1) Spencer Goulette SR 2) Schaeffer Rees SR
3) Colt Santoro SR 4) Jack Northrop SR
5 Foxcroft Academy 1:38.67 5 3
1) Nathaniel Church SR 2) Blaine Robinson SR
3) Tobias Hogfeldt SO 4) Chandler Rockwell JR
6 Greely High School 1:39.44 4 2
1) Daniel Peables FR 2) Nathaniel Chapin SR
3) Aidan Regan SR 4) Chris Perry SR
7 Erskine Academy 1:41.25 3 1
1) Luke Peabody SR 2) Tyler Condon JR
3) Ethan Dodge SR 4) Raymond Weymouth SR
8 Waterville High School 1:41.77 2
1) Theo Heaven JR 2) Gawain Cain JR
3) Ronnie Quirion SR 4) Kyle McGadney JR
9 Gray New Gloucester HS 1:41.79 2
1) Sam Aube SO 2) Seth Levier SO
3) Jeremiah Gendreau SO 4) Andrew Peterson SO
10 Wells High School 1:42.25 1
1) Connor Littlefield SR 2) Mitchell Reese SR
3) Cody Cousins SR 4) Alexander Lumenello SR
11 Orono High School 1:42.67 3
1) Sam Honey JR 2) Josiah Grace JR
3) Braeden Selby FR 4) Jacob Fandel JR
12 Mount Desert Island HS 1:43.43 4
1) Chance Closson SO 2) Giovanni McKenzie JR
3) Josh Bloom JR 4) Jose Chumbe SO
13 Cape Elizabeth High School 1:44.21 3
1) Brett McAlister JR 2) Henry Shroder SR
3) Matthew Concannon SO 4) Ethan Avantaggio SO
14 Maine Central Institute 1:46.11 1
1) Tyler DeViller SR 2) Logan Rollins SR
3) Carter Richmond JR 4) Hayden Boreham JR
15 Traip Academy 1:46.18 4
1) Samuel Simonds JR 2) Nathaniel Thomas SR
3) Blue Clark SR 4) Jacob Gagner SO
16 John Bapst Memorial HS 1:46.62 2
1) Osaid Jammal SR 2) Nicholas Albert SR
3) Adam Irvine SR 4) Steve Fitzpatrick SO
17 Central High School 1:46.78 2
1) Tristan Wright SR 2) Evan Crocker JR
3) Hunter Arguin SO 4) Chris Hersey SR
18 North Yarmouth Academy 1:47.16 2
1) Markus Russell FR 2) Peter Li SR
3) Henry Quesada JR 4) Zach Woods FR
19 Yarmouth High School 1:47.77 4
1) Tucker Whitney JR 2) Ben Slayton SR
3) Jack Romano FR 4) William Saint-Amour JR
20 Ellsworth High School 2:00.92 1
1) Mark Berry FR 2) Matt Frost SO
3) Atilgan Mutlu SO 4) Osman Sari
-- Hermon High School DQ 3 interference
1) Brad Bell JR 2) Bryce Taylor JR
3) Rylee Cushman SR 4) Nick Langille SR
-- Freeport High School DQ 3 out of zone
1) Max Greenwood SR 2) Nick Mitch FR
3) Jacob Tomm SO 4) James Knighton SO
-- Belfast Area High School DQ 4 out of zone
1) Alex Morsey SR 2) Ricky Wyman SR
3) Christian Sukeforth SO 4) Ricky Smith SO
Event 20 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
State Record: R 55-11 1979 Dawson, Lawrence
'15 Champion: 52-02.25 2015 Trevor Gray, Waterville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Trever Gray SR Waterville 52-07.75 10
50-07 51-10.25 52-02 52-07.75 FOUL FOUL
2 Curtis McLeod SR Maine Central 52-02.25 8
50-07.75 51-09.25 52-02.25 50-10.50 FOUL FOUL
3 Croix Albee SO Mount Desert 46-00.00 6
43-07.50 46-00 FOUL 45-05 43-09 45-05
4 Brandon Choate SR Waterville 42-06.00 4
42-06 39-07.25 38-08 40-01.50 41-01.75 42-04.75
5 Ian Murrin SR Yarmouth 42-02.00 3
38-10.25 42-02 35-11 38-02 36-02 39-06.50
6 Evan Jeanotte SR Mount Desert 41-05.50 2
41-00.75 38-06.75 38-06 38-04.25 41-05.50 39-07
7 Kent Kellar SR Wells 41-00.00 1
37-06.75 41-00 40-00 40-02.50 37-05.75 39-00.50
8 Baha Demir SR Fryeburg 40-06.50
34-08.25 35-10 40-06.50 36-04.50 36-10.50 38-10
9 Stevo Reid SR York 39-00.50
FOUL 37-01.50 39-00.50
10 Philip Wich SR Belfast 38-08.00
35-08.75 37-01.25 38-08
11 Tim Curts SR Ellsworth 38-02.00
38-02 37-06 36-11
12 Luc Houle SO Cape Elizabeth 37-10.50
37-10.50 37-00.75 36-03.50
13 Micah Hallett SO Mount Desert 36-10.50
36-01.50 35-03.25 36-10.50
14 Ben Robson SR Belfast 35-10.50
35-10.50 35-05.50 35-05.75
Event 22 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
State Record: R 22-07.75 1989 Rob Pendergist, Ellsworth
'15 Champion: 20-09 2015 Ryan Bender, MDI
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jack Bouchard SR York 20-10.00 10
19-03 19-10.25 20-01.50 FOUL 18-09.75 20-10
2 Hunter Smith SR Foxcroft 20-02.50 8
18-05.50 18-10.50 19-01 18-11.50 19-03.50 20-02.50
3 Dakota Stover JR Lake Region 20-00.25 6
19-08 20-00.25 18-08.50 19-07.75 19-06.25 19-00.50
4 Daniel Peables FR Greely 19-04.25 4
18-08.75 19-04.25 18-06.50 18-09.50 17-11.75 16-10.25
5 Evan Porter JR Traip 19-02.25 3
18-11.50 18-10.75 18-06 FOUL 19-02.25 17-06
6 Tucker Whitney JR Yarmouth 19-02.00 2
18-00 18-11 18-10.75 18-01.25 19-02 18-01.75
7 Jose Chumbe SO Mount Desert 19-01.50 1
19-01.50 FOUL FOUL 18-06.75 19-00.50 FOUL
8 Kyle McGadney JR Waterville 19-01.00
FOUL 19-01 18-06.50 17-06.50 FOUL 18-05.50
9 Josiah Grace JR Orono 18-07.50
17-02.50 18-07.50 17-07
10 Derek Haas SR Old Town 18-05.50
17-10 18-05.50 18-00.50
10 Jack Northrop SR York 18-05.50
18-04.50 17-07.50 18-05
12 Connor Littlefield SR Wells 18-01.00
17-05.75 18-00.75 18-01
13 Arius Hippos SR Belfast 17-08.00
17-01.50 17-08 17-05.75
14 Cody Cousins SR Wells 17-05.25
17-04.25 17-05.25 17-04.25
Event 24 Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
State Record: R 45-11 1985 Johnson, Messalonskee
'15 Champion: 44-04.25 2015 Xiaoyu Victor Yang, Fryeburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Matt Arsenault SR York 40-03.75 10
38-10.25 38-09.75 40-03.75 40-02.25 39-03 39-08.25
2 Dakota Stover JR Lake Region 40-03.25 8
37-08.75 39-05.75 39-09.50 39-06.75 39-07.75 40-03.25
3 Derek Haas SR Old Town 39-01.75 6
38-01 38-04.75 39-01.75 37-07 38-04.25 FOUL
4 Ethan Nurick FR Waterville 39-01.00 4
38-05.50 39-01 FOUL 37-02.75 38-01.25 38-01
5 Hunter Wintle JR Maine Central 38-08.50 3
38-08.50 37-10.50 34-09 FOUL 37-00 36-08.50
6 Hunter Smith SR Foxcroft 38-07.50 2
FOUL 37-06 38-01 38-07.50 35-08.50 FOUL
7 Nathaniel Chapin SR Greely 37-05.75 1
34-10 37-05.75 FOUL FOUL 35-10.25 37-05.50
8 Danny Bunker SO Bucksport 37-02.25
37-02.25 37-01.25 36-08.75 35-02.75 FOUL 34-07
9 Chris Weymouth FR Erskine 37-00.50
35-09.25 37-00.50 35-10
10 Kyle Smith SO Old Town 36-09.75
36-03.50 36-09.75 36-06.50
11 Andrew Rodrigues JR York J36-09.75
36-09.75 FOUL 36-00.75
12 Giovanni McKenzie JR Mount Desert 35-01.75
33-07.25 35-01.75 34-09.25
13 Dylan Hartford SR Hermon J35-01.75
35-01.75 FOUL FOUL
14 Ethan Dodge SR Erskine 33-03.50
33-03.50 FOUL FOUL
Event 26 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
State Record: R 6-07 1989 Rob Pendergist, Ellsworth
'15 Champion: 6-04 2015 Xiaoyu Victor Yang, Fryeburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hunter Smith SR Foxcroft 6-02.00 10
2 Gavin McDonald FR Orono 5-08.00 8
3 Cameron Gordon JR George Stevens 5-06.00 5
3 Zachary Carr SR Penobscot Valley 5-06.00 5
5 Chris Weymouth FR Erskine J5-06.00 3
6 Tucker Whitney JR Yarmouth J5-06.00 2
7 Ethan Nurick FR Waterville 5-04.00 1
8 Nicolas Brown FR Greely J5-04.00
-- Nathaniel Gendreau FR Gray New Glouc. NH
-- Harry Queeney JR Cape Elizabeth NH
-- Tyler DeViller SR Maine Central NH
-- Arius Hippos SR Belfast NH
-- Joshua Creasman JR Erskine NH
-- Deandre Reid FR Mount Desert NH
Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
State Record: R 14-00.75 1986 Brian Johnson, Scarborough
'15 Champion: 13-06 2015 Drew Nealey, Belfast
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johann Bradley JR Bucksport 12-06.00 10
2 Raymond Weymouth SR Erskine 12-00.00 8
3 Drew Burgess SR Waterville 11-00.00 6
4 Isaac Pellerin JR Waterville J11-00.00 4
5 Brady Chadwick SO John Bapst 10-06.00 3
6 Jorge Miralles SR Maine Central J10-06.00 2
7 Grey Dinsmore SO Belfast 10-00.00 1
8 Samuel Simonds JR Traip J10-00.00
9 Carter Richmond JR Maine Central 9-06.00
10 Dawson DiBiase SO Greely J9-06.00
10 Jake Succi SR York J9-06.00
12 Tommy Flint SR Poland 9-00.00
-- Matt Keresey SO Orono NH
-- DJ Corson SR Maine Central NH
-- Trent Dexter JR Gray New Glouc. NH
Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Orono High School 87 2) Greely High School 65
3) York High School 50 4) Yarmouth High School 36
5) Old Town High School 24.50 6) Fryeburg Academy 24
7) Lincoln Academy 23 8) Gray New Gloucester HS 19
9) Waterville High School 16.50 10) Freeport High School 16
11) Mount Desert Island HS 15 12) Sacopee Valley 11
13) John Bapst Memorial HS 10 14) Belfast Area High School 9
15) Bucksport High School 8 15) Nokomis High School 8
15) Traip Academy 8 15) Winslow High School 8
19) Cape Elizabeth High School 7 20) Wells High School 6
20) Mount View High School 6 22) Ellsworth High School 4
22) North Yarmouth Academy 4 24) Hermon High School 3
24) Lake Region High School 3 26) George Stevens Academy 2
26) Erskine Academy 2 28) Poland Regional High Scho 1
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: R 9:52.16 2007 Waterville
H Bard, K Croswell, C Hunter, A Rancourt
'15 Champion: 10:24.99 2015 Greely High School, Greely
S Stickney, O Bucknam, E Mason, I Evans
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 York High School 10:12.84 2 10
1) Carran Smith JR 2) Malia Cryan JR
3) Laura Kenealy SO 4) Morgan Smith SO
2 Freeport High School 10:25.41 2 8
1) Sophie Hight FR 2) Hannah Schnyder SR
3) Laura Pierce JR 4) Maddie Squibb SR
3 Greely High School 10:25.75 2 6
1) Chloe Waldrep SO 2) Julia Curran FR
3) Kate Curran SO 4) Sophia Stickney SR
4 Cape Elizabeth High School 10:31.52 2 4
1) Megan Nicholson SR 2) Lily Bergh JR
3) Liv Palma SO 4) Samantha Feenstra SR
5 Orono High School 10:32.60 2 3
1) Jenna Gaetjen SO 2) Olivia Fandel SR
3) Lydia Chase JR 4) Rebecca Lopez-Anido JR
6 Erskine Academy 11:12.76 1 2
1) Hunter Mahon JR 2) Celina Nadeau SR
3) Kassie Nadeau SO 4) Ella Johnson SO
7 Ellsworth High School 11:16.71 1 1
1) Julia Zavaleta SR 2) Emma McKechnie FR
3) Courtney Wasson SR 4) Kiona Osterlin SO
8 Belfast Area High School 11:20.82 2
1) Zoe Deans SO 2) Hannah Sanderson FR
3) Amy Gaiero FR 4) Kelsey Mehuren SO
9 Lincoln Academy 11:23.50 2
1) Madeleine Archer FR 2) Maggie Nevens SR
3) Emma Allen SO 4) Allie Gorrill SR
10 Poland Regional High School 11:24.24 1
1) Sam Halmos SO 2) Samantha Martin SR
3) Erin Brewer SR 4) Brooke Yorkey SR
11 Mattanawcook Academy 11:27.19 1
1) Usha Stockley FR 2) Elyssia Smith FR
3) Leela Stockley JR 4) Vanessa Twombly SR
12 Gray New Gloucester HS 11:27.69 1
1) Abbey Chandler FR 2) Samantha Shampine SR
3) Olivia Giles SR 4) Erica Schlichting FR
13 Old Town High School 11:32.19 1
1) Nicole Kennedy SO 2) Brianna O'Leary SR
3) Lauren Higgins SR 4) Audree O'Meara FR
14 John Bapst Memorial HS 12:01.64 1
1) Eilidh Sidaway SO 2) Madison Gaetani SO
3) Emma Bragdon JR 4) Margaret Peckenham JR
15 Hermon High School 12:35.39 1
1) Ali Reynolds SR 2) Cassidy Barnes JR
3) Jillian Taylor FR 4) Nadia Garcia FR
Event 3 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
State Record: R 8.40 2009 Chelsey Tewell, York
'15 Champion: 8.77 2015 Sarah Shoulta, Waterville
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lauren Stoops SR Orono 8.73Q 1
2 Erin Martin SR Nokomis 8.89Q 2
3 Jocelyn Mitiguy SR Greely 9.06q 2
4 Lillian Bisset SR Lincoln Academy 9.15q 1
5 Danica Chadwick SO Lake Region 9.53q 1
6 Lydia Harris SR Lincoln Academy 9.85q 2
7 Morgan Carpenter SR Sacopee Valley 9.89q 1
8 Addy Traficonte FR Greely 9.93q 2
9 Emily Cottis JR Wells 9.95 1
10 Sophie Walsh FR Yarmouth 9.95 2
11 Jessica Desjardins FR Hermon 10.08 1
12 Maddy Irish FR Greely 10.40 1
13 Tabatha Schuessler JR York 11.62 2
Event 3 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
State Record: R 8.40 2009 Chelsey Tewell, York
'15 Champion: 8.77 2015 Sarah Shoulta, Waterville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lauren Stoops SR Orono 8.70 10
2 Erin Martin SR Nokomis 8.93 8
3 Jocelyn Mitiguy SR Greely 9.00 6
4 Lillian Bisset SR Lincoln Academy 9.29 4
5 Danica Chadwick SO Lake Region 9.53 3
6 Addy Traficonte FR Greely 9.59 2
7 Morgan Carpenter SR Sacopee Valley 9.75 1
8 Lydia Harris SR Lincoln Academy 9.78
Event 5 Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
State Record: R 7.05 2014 Kate Hall, Lake Region
'15 Champion: 7.05 2015 Kate Hall, Lake Region
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lauren Stoops SR Orono 7.52Q 2
2 Oriagna Inirio JR Fryeburg 7.61Q 3
3 Emma Egan SR Yarmouth 7.61Q 1
4 Skye Collins SO Fryeburg 7.63q 3
5 Ashley Anderson SO Mount Desert 7.70q 3
6 Madison Post FR Gray New Glouc. 7.72q 1
7 Hannah Stevens SR Traip 7.72q 2
8 Leah Desjardins SR Poland 7.74q 1
9 Jaley Martin SO Gray New Glouc. 7.80 3
10 Lidia Santos SO Winslow 7.81 2
11 Katie O'Brien SO Orono 7.85 2
12 Jordan Jowett JR Erskine 7.87 3
13 Amber Wilcox SR Bangor Christian 7.94 2
14 Adriana Novella SO Mount Desert 7.96 2
15 Catherine Christiansen JR Lake Region 7.98 1
16 Allison Pickering SR Orono 8.03 3
17 Abby Haskell JR Erskine 8.11 1
Event 5 Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
State Record: R 7.05 2014 Kate Hall, Lake Region
'15 Champion: 7.05 2015 Kate Hall, Lake Region
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Emma Egan SR Yarmouth 7.46 10
2 Lauren Stoops SR Orono 7.49 8
3 Oriagna Inirio JR Fryeburg 7.60 6
4 Ashley Anderson SO Mount Desert 7.65 4
5 Madison Post FR Gray New Glouc. 7.70 3
6 Skye Collins SO Fryeburg 7.71 2
7 Leah Desjardins SR Poland 7.71 1
8 Hannah Stevens SR Traip 7.76
Event 7 Girls 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
State Record: R 5:00.31 2013 Bethanie Brown, Waterville
'15 Champion: 5:38.47 2015 Izzy Evans, Greely
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tiara Tardy JR Orono 5:10.46 2 10
2 Katherine Leggat-Barr JR Greely 5:14.30 2 8
3 Carolyn Todd FR Greely 5:16.38 2 6
4 Lauren Brown SR Waterville 5:28.65 2 4
5 Kiona Osterlin SO Ellsworth 5:33.88 1 3
6 Zeya Lorio SO George Stevens 5:34.13 1 2
7 Liv Palma SO Cape Elizabeth 5:36.08 2 1
8 Malia Cryan JR York 5:38.30 2
9 Cecilia Morin JR Waterville 5:39.53 2
10 Kate Curran SO Greely 5:40.62 1
11 Amanda Boyd JR John Bapst 5:45.14 2
12 Ella Brown JR St Dominic 5:45.58 2
13 Tabatha Schuessler JR York 5:57.36 1
14 Laura Pierce JR Freeport 6:02.72 1
15 Julia Curran FR Greely 6:07.31 1
16 Zoe Deans SO Belfast 6:11.42 1
Event 9 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
State Record: R 59.51 2011 Olivia Thurston, Waterville
'15 Champion: 1:00.07 2015 Rebecca Lopez-Anido, Orono
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tahlia Mullen SO Lincoln Academy 1:01.03 3 10
2 Morgan Smith SO York 1:02.67 3 8
3 Angela Strain JR Mt.View 1:02.89 3 6
4 Maddie Squibb SR Freeport 1:03.26 3 4
5 Ashley Anderson SO Mount Desert 1:03.31 3 3
6 Carran Smith JR York 1:04.13 3 2
7 Olivia Pelkie FR Fryeburg 1:04.16 2 1
8 Emily McDermith JR Fryeburg 1:04.63 2
9 Jaley Martin SO Gray New Glouc. 1:04.64 2
10 Abbi King FR Freeport 1:05.24 2
11 Katie Morrissey FR Freeport 1:06.29 2
12 Lydia Harris SR Lincoln Academy 1:06.59 2
13 Catherine Christiansen JR Lake Region 1:06.97 1
14 Morgan Paradis FR Old Town 1:07.33 1
15 Brianna White-Ortiz JR Oceanside 1:15.24 1
Event 11 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
State Record: R 2:15.28 2003 Abby Chapman, Greely
'15 Champion: 2:19.08 2015 Tia Tardy, Mattanawcook
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tiara Tardy JR Orono 2:23.24 2 10
2 Anneka Murrin SO Yarmouth 2:23.75 2 8
3 Laura Kenealy SO York 2:27.14 2 6
4 Madison Szczygiel SO Wells 2:27.36 2 4
5 Hannah Schnyder SR Freeport 2:32.85 2 3
6 Amanda Boyd JR John Bapst 2:34.81 1 2
7 Samantha Feenstra SR Cape Elizabeth 2:35.22 1 1
8 Erica Schlichting FR Gray New Glouc. 2:36.04 2
9 Hannah Sanderson FR Belfast 2:36.78 1
10 Olivia Fandel SR Orono 2:37.98 2
11 Chloe Waldrep SO Greely 2:38.76 2
12 Jenna Gaetjen SO Orono 2:39.76 1
13 Isabel Doran JR Morse 2:39.97 1
14 Allie Gorrill SR Lincoln Academy 2:40.68 1
15 Lilly Kemp FR Traip 2:40.83 1
16 Megan Nicholson SR Cape Elizabeth 2:41.48 1
17 Lydia Chase JR Orono 2:44.24 1
18 Ella Johnson SO Erskine 2:46.72 1
Event 13 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
State Record: R 25.17 2015 Kate Hall, Lake Region
'15 Champion: 25.17 2015 Kate Hall, Lake Region
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lauren Stoops SR Orono 26.68 3 10
2 Ashley Anderson SO Mount Desert 27.17 3 8
3 Emma Egan SR Yarmouth 27.20 3 6
4 Tahlia Mullen SO Lincoln Academy 27.62 3 4
5 Madison Post FR Gray New Glouc. 27.66 2 3
6 Oriagna Inirio JR Fryeburg 27.84 1 2
7 Lillian Bisset SR Lincoln Academy 28.27 2 1
8 Leah Desjardins SR Poland 28.43 2
9 Jordan Jowett JR Erskine 28.43 2
10 Sara Doughty FR Winslow 28.60 2
11 Amber Wilcox SR Bangor Christian 28.66 1
12 Symphony Stilphen FR Wells 28.68 1
13 Jocelyn Mitiguy SR Greely 29.26 1
Event 15 Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
State Record: R 10:46.95 2013 Bethanie Brown, Waterville
'15 Champion: 11:57.21 2015 Tia Tardy, Mattanawcook
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tiara Tardy JR Orono 11:30.72 10
2 Katherine Leggat-Barr JR Greely 11:32.11 8
3 Carolyn Todd FR Greely 11:34.25 6
4 Lauren Brown SR Waterville 11:38.86 4
5 Anna Lastra JR Fryeburg 11:39.77 3
6 Abby Hamilton JR Yarmouth 12:00.61 2
7 Liv Palma SO Cape Elizabeth 12:13.99 1
8 Cecilia Morin JR Waterville 12:18.50
9 Mary Richardson SO George Stevens 12:25.46
10 Sophia Stickney SR Greely 12:34.01
11 Malia Cryan JR York 12:42.63
12 Audree O'Meara FR Old Town 12:50.70
13 Ella Brown JR St Dominic 12:50.96
14 Shannon Flaherty JR Greely 12:54.88
15 Grace Gear FR York 13:12.48
16 Eilidh Sidaway SO John Bapst 13:20.85
17 Isabel Doran JR Morse 13:52.45
Event 17 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: R 1:48.96 2005 Greely
R.Doucette, G.Doucette, B.Griffin, K.Mason
'15 Champion: 1:54.42 2015 Waterville High School, Waterville
S Shoulta, S Anich, K Vince, L Roy
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fryeburg Academy 1:51.95 5 10
1) Skye Collins SO 2) Oriagna Inirio JR
3) Lexi Charles JR 4) Anna Lastra JR
2 Greely High School 1:54.72 4 8
1) Addy Traficonte FR 2) Maddy Irish FR
3) Maegan Dougherty SR 4) Jocelyn Mitiguy SR
3 Orono High School 1:54.91 5 6
1) Katie O'Brien SO 2) Allison Pickering SR
3) Samantha Round SR 4) Jenna Gaetjen SO
4 Lincoln Academy 1:55.10 4 4
1) Tahlia Mullen SO 2) Olivia Richmond SO
3) Lydia Harris SR 4) Lillian Bisset SR
5 York High School 1:55.76 3 3
1) Katherine Bullock SR 2) Laura Kenealy SO
3) Carran Smith JR 4) Morgan Smith SO
6 Wells High School 1:56.41 2 2
1) Bailey Morrison SO 2) Emily Cottis JR
3) Madison Szczygiel SO 4) Symphony Stilphen FR
7 Freeport High School 1:56.54 4 1
1) Mikaela Fleenor JR 2) Maddie Squibb SR
3) Jemayla Nelsonwood SR 4) Emily Latulippe JR
8 Winslow High School 1:57.45 4
1) Paige Smith JR 2) Cassie McCaslin SO
3) Sara Doughty FR 4) Lidia Santos SO
9 Erskine Academy 1:58.37 5
1) Mackenzie Gayer SR 2) Abby Haskell JR
3) Mayann McGrath JR 4) Jordan Jowett JR
10 Lake Region High School 1:58.92 1
1) Danica Chadwick SO 2) Hannah Chadwick SO
3) Emily Colson FR 4) Catherine Christiansen JR
11 Gray New Gloucester HS 1:59.29 3
1) Madison Post FR 2) Erica Schlichting FR
3) Abby Ross FR 4) Jaley Martin SO
12 Hermon High School 1:59.79 3
1) Josie Swoboda SR 2) Bayley Bryant SR
3) Mackenzie Haskell JR 4) Deanna Phipps SR
13 Mount Desert Island HS 1:59.83 5
1) Allyson Bender JR 2) Sydney Kachmar FR
3) Mackenzie Hanna SO 4) Adriana Novella SO
14 Old Town High School 2:00.07 4
1) Morgan Paradis FR 2) Delaney Veilleux SO
3) Lily Moran FR 4) Tylisha Spell SR
15 Cape Elizabeth High School 2:00.30 1
1) Sophie Garland-Dore SO 2) Kristen Penley SO
3) Erin Thibeault JR 4) Lily Norris SR
16 John Bapst Memorial HS 2:00.39 2
1) Grace Day SO 2) Madison Gaetani SO
3) Olivia St. Germain JR 4) Maria Gaetani SO
17 Yarmouth High School 2:01.97 3
1) Sophie Walsh FR 2) Paige Reinfelder FR
3) Anneka Murrin SO 4) Kim Fuller FR
18 North Yarmouth Academy 2:03.83 2
1) Liz McIntosh SR 2) Lauren Tufts JR
3) Isabelle See JR 4) Emily Taylor SR
19 Oceanside High School 2:05.42 2
1) Mackenzie Murray 2) Haylie Witham JR
3) Brianna White-Ortiz JR 4) Sadie Thompson JR
20 Central High School 2:06.15 1
1) Liberty Oko SO 2) Allie Elliott SO
3) Lindsay McPhail JR 4) Ottilie McPhail SO
21 Waterville High School 2:10.69 1
1) Sophie Anich SO 2) Ella Ruehsen FR
3) Kiara Andreozzi JR 4) Cecilia Morin JR
22 Catherine McAuley High School 2:11.68 1
1) Elizabeth Poulin SR 2) Alessia Toohey FR
3) Batoul Berro JR 4) Sam Witkowski JR
23 Mattanawcook Academy 2:17.53 1
1) Elise Arnold SR 2) Leela Stockley JR
3) Lindsey Gelfuso SO 4) Usha Stockley FR
-- Poland Regional High School DQ 3 out of zone
1) Brooke Yorkey SR 2) Hanna Knaut SR
3) Angie Dubois JR 4) Leah Desjardins SR
Event 19 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
State Record: R 49-11.75 2008 Becky O'Brien, Greely
'15 Champion: 39-00 2015 Alyssa Coyne, Greely
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alyssa Coyne SR Greely 38-01.00 10
38-01 37-08 37-02.50 35-00.25 FOUL PASS
2 Mavis Taungatu'a SR Bucksport 34-08.75 8
33-05.50 34-08.75 34-07.75 33-10.50 33-08 30-11.75
3 Clara Phillips SR Gray New Glouc. 34-05.50 6
33-07.50 33-11.50 33-04.75 32-06.50 31-11 34-05.50
4 Tram Ho SR Gray New Glouc. 33-07.50 4
31-06.75 31-10.50 30-09.75 33-05.50 33-07.50 29-08.25
5 Emma MacCallum JR Gray New Glouc. 33-04.50 3
32-02.50 33-04.50 31-04 28-09 FOUL 30-08.50
6 Emma Hargreaves FR Old Town 32-08.50 2
30-07 30-06.25 32-08.50 30-07 29-05 31-07.75
7 Maddy Maynard FR Greely 31-08.75 1
31-08.75 27-07.75 28-00 29-06.50 28-03.75 FOUL
8 Elizabeth Brown SO Greely 31-04.00
30-02.50 31-04 29-10.25 FOUL 31-02 30-10
9 Sophia Krieckhaus SR McAuley 31-03.50
31-03.50 30-11.50 28-08
10 Mackenzie Hanna SO Mount Desert 30-08.75
30-08.75 29-04.50 28-09.50
11 Emily Dawkins SR Gray New Glouc. 30-03.50
28-11 30-03.50 28-10
12 Sam DeSouza SO Lake Region 29-08.50
FOUL FOUL 29-08.50
13 Riley Mooers SR Mount Desert 29-00.50
28-07.50 29-00.50 27-06.25
14 Allison Hughes SO Maine Central 28-07.00
27-01 28-07 28-06
15 Dorothy LeMoine SO Mount Desert J28-07.00
28-07 27-11 26-11.50
16 Alessia Toohey FR McAuley 28-04.00
27-01 27-04.75 28-04
Event 21 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
State Record: R 19-06.50 2015 Kate Hall, Lake Region
'15 Champion: 19-06.50 2015 Kate Hall, Lake Region
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Katherine Bullock SR York 16-08.00 10
15-04.75 16-03.50 16-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Oliviah Damboise SO Old Town 16-04.75 8
16-03.75 16-03.25 16-03.25 16-04.75 15-09.25 16-00.25
3 Katie O'Brien SO Orono 16-02.25 6
FOUL 14-09.75 FOUL 15-07 FOUL 16-02.25
4 Paige Smith JR Winslow 15-09.25 4
14-07.50 15-03.50 14-06.25 14-05.50 14-04.75 15-09.25
5 Kylie Nelson JR Belfast 15-03.75 3
14-08 14-09.25 14-10 15-03.75 15-00.25 14-10
6 Grace Day SO John Bapst J15-03.75 2
14-09.75 14-05.75 14-05 14-06.25 14-05.25 15-03.75
7 Maegan Dougherty SR Greely 15-02.25 1
15-02.25 14-08.75 FOUL 14-07.25 FOUL 13-00.75
8 Hannah Schnyder SR Freeport 14-08.75
14-08.75 14-01.25 FOUL 13-10.25 FOUL 13-00.75
9 Bailey Morrison SO Wells 14-08.50
14-03.25 14-08.50 14-05.50
10 Bayley Bryant SR Hermon 14-07.75
14-07.75 14-04.25 14-04.25
11 Deanna Phipps SR Hermon 14-06.25
13-01.75 FOUL 14-06.25
11 Hannah Stevens SR Traip 14-06.25
14-06.25 13-05.75 14-05
13 Maddie Amidon JR York 14-05.50
13-09.25 13-09.50 14-05.50
14 Skye Collins SO Fryeburg 14-05.00
14-03 14-05 FOUL
15 Haylie Witham JR Oceanside 14-03.00
13-11.25 14-00 14-03
16 Addy Traficonte FR Greely 14-01.00
14-01 12-06.25 13-07.25
17 Mayann McGrath JR Erskine 14-00.00
11-10.75 14-00 FOUL
18 Ottilie McPhail SO Central 13-03.25
FOUL 13-03.25 FOUL
Event 23 Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
State Record: R 37-09.50 2009 Shelby Tuttle, Waterville
'15 Champion: 36-06.50 2015 Kellie Bolduc, Waterville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oliviah Damboise SO Old Town 36-04.75 10
32-07.75 33-11.75 34-09.25 34-01.75 34-09 36-04.75
2 Maddie Amidon JR York 34-10.00 8
FOUL 34-08.25 34-06.25 33-04.25 34-04.75 34-10
3 Alison Linscott SR Waterville 33-07.00 6
FOUL 33-06.50 33-06.25 31-01.50 33-07 33-04
4 Paige Smith JR Winslow 32-10.50 4
32-06.50 32-00.25 32-10.50 32-00.75 31-09 32-06.75
5 Katherine Bullock SR York 32-08.00 3
FOUL 32-05.75 32-08 31-06.75 FOUL 32-01.75
6 Morgan Carpenter SR Sacopee Valley 32-04.75 2
FOUL 31-09 32-01.50 30-10 31-09.75 32-04.75
7 Samantha Round SR Orono 32-02.75 1
30-08.75 31-07.50 31-08.75 31-04.50 32-02.75 32-00
8 Maegan Dougherty SR Greely 31-09.00
31-09 FOUL FOUL 31-01.50 31-08.75 30-05
9 Danica Chadwick SO Lake Region 31-08.50
FOUL 31-08.50 FOUL
10 Mayann McGrath JR Erskine 31-04.25
29-05.75 29-08.75 31-04.25
11 Hannah Chadwick SO Lake Region 31-03.00
31-03 FOUL 29-09.50
12 Abby Haskell JR Erskine 31-00.75
28-06.25 FOUL 31-00.75
13 McKenna Smith SO Old Town 30-07.50
29-07.25 29-05.75 30-07.50
14 Mackenzie Gayer SR Erskine 30-03.25
30-01.50 30-03.25 29-03.50
15 Delaney Veilleux SO Old Town 29-11.75
29-11.75 28-10.50 29-10.25
16 Olivia Richmond SO Lincoln Academy 29-00.75
29-00.75 25-05.25 FOUL
Event 25 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
State Record: R 5-04.50 2015 Emma Egan, Yarmouth
'15 Champion: 5-04.50 2015 Emma Egan, Yarmouth
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emma Egan SR Yarmouth 5-06.00R 10(State Record)
2 Morgan Carpenter SR Sacopee Valley 5-02.00 8
3 Olivia St. Germain JR John Bapst 5-00.00 6
4 Bayley Bryant SR Hermon 4-10.00 3
4 Samantha Pynchon SR Greely 4-10.00 3
4 Isabelle See JR North Yarmouth 4-10.00 3
7 Alison Linscott SR Waterville J4-10.00 0.50
7 McKenna Smith SO Old Town J4-10.00 0.50
9 Katie Oberholtzer SR Cape Elizabeth J4-10.00
10 Jordan Fostun JR Old Town J4-10.00
11 Rachel Bunker SR Ellsworth 4-08.00
11 Elizabeth Brown SO Greely 4-08.00
13 Kelsey Kneeland JR Mattanawcook J4-08.00
14 Chloe Waldrep SO Greely J4-08.00
14 Hannah Chadwick SO Lake Region J4-08.00
-- Kristen Penley SO Cape Elizabeth NH
-- Ella Ruehsen FR Waterville NH
-- Olivia Richmond SO Lincoln Academy NH
-- Jill van der Schaaf SR Medomak NH
Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
State Record: R 11-00 2002 Chantelle Haggerty, Hermon
'15 Champion: 9-06 2015 Sarah Shoulta, Waterville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Allison Pickering SR Orono 10-00.00 10
2 Hannah Stevens SR Traip J10-00.00 8
3 Kylie Nelson JR Belfast 9-00.00 6
4 Oliviah Damboise SO Old Town 8-06.00 4
5 Samantha Round SR Orono J8-06.00 3
6 Ella Ruehsen FR Waterville 7-06.00 1
6 Linnea Hull SR North Yarmouth 7-06.00 1
6 Alison Linscott SR Waterville 7-06.00 1
9 Scout Ray SR Gray New Glouc. J7-06.00
10 Sam Witkowski JR McAuley 7-00.00
11 Emma Hargreaves FR Old Town J7-00.00
11 Katelyn Hustus JR Erskine J7-00.00
12 Amelia Franklin SO Morse J7-00.00
12 Maggie McCormick FR Greely J7-00.00
-- Ashley Flanders SR Belfast NH
|